|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 1564023206
(69 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey (Christmas Miracle of Jon Toome)
by
Wojciechowski, Susan
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick
ISBN-13: 9781564023209
ISBN: 1564023206
Description: New. 1564023206 New-Great condition, GIFTABLE. Pages are perfect, spine has no cracks, cover is excellent, no dog ears or page marks. read more
|
|
The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey (Christmas Miracle of Jon Toome)
by
Susan Wojciechowski
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781564023209
ISBN: 1564023206
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey (Christmas Miracle of Jon Toome)
by
Wojciechowski, Susan
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick
ISBN-13: 9781564023209
ISBN: 1564023206
Description: Very Good. 1564023206. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey (Christmas Miracle of Jon Toome)
by
Wojciechowski, Susan
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick
ISBN-13: 9781564023209
ISBN: 1564023206
Description: Very Good. 1564023206 May show signs of shelf wear. May show wear in spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey (Christmas Miracle of Jon Toome)
by
Wojciechowski, Susan
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick
ISBN-13: 9781564023209
ISBN: 1564023206
Description: Very Good. 1564023206 clean flat pages, tight spine, has dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
dixieland books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey (Christmas Miracle of Jon Toome)
by
Wojciechowski, Susan
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick
ISBN-13: 9781564023209
ISBN: 1564023206
Description: Very Good. 1564023206: Very Clean book: Some Shelfwear: read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OnlyClearance,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey (Christmas Miracle of Jon Toome)
by
Wojciechowski, Susan
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick
ISBN-13: 9781564023209
ISBN: 1564023206
Description: New. 1564023206 Hardcover Book with a dust jacket. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear and a good reading copy. Dust cover may have price sticker. ! read more
|
|
The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey
by
Wojciechowski, Susan
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Candlewick Press, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781564023209
ISBN: 1564023206
Description: Lynch, P.J. Good in Good jacket. Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Wind,
IA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey (Christmas Miracle of Jon Toome)
by
Susan Wojciechowski; Illustrator-P.J. Lynch
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick
Date Published: 1995-10-02
ISBN-13: 9781564023209
ISBN: 1564023206
Description: Very Good. Hardcover with dust jacket. Book is in very good condition for a used item. Minimal signs of wear to jacket may be visible. Binding/boards/pages are all in near fine shape. May have inscription or remainder mark. A welcome (and affordable) addition to any collection. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Serenity Sales,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey
by
Wojciechowski, Susan; Illustrated By P. J. Lynch
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Candlewick Press, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781564023209
ISBN: 1564023206
Description: P. J. Lynch. Near Fine. Jacket Near Fine. 8 1/2" x 9 1/2" NOT an ex library book Book has gift inscription on front endpaper, clean interior pages with color illustrations. Dust jacket has 1/2" tears, no chips, price is clipped. read more
|
|
The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey
by
Susan Wojciechowski
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick Press, USA
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781564023209
ISBN: 1564023206
Description: P. J. Lynch illus. Very good in good dust jacket. 3rd edition; oblong; clean & VG. read more
|
|
The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey
by
Susan Wojciechowski
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick Press, USA
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781564023209
ISBN: 1564023206
Description: P. J. Lynch illus. Very good No jacket. 4th edition; oblong; pictorial binding; gift inscription on front endpaper; otherwise VG. The widow McDowell and her seven-year-old son Thomas ask the gruff Jonathan Toomey, the best woodcarver in the valley, to carve the figures for a Christmas creche. read more
|
|
The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey (Christmas Miracle of Jon Toome)
by
Wojciechowski, Susan
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick
ISBN-13: 9781564023209
ISBN: 1564023206
Description: Fine. 1564023206 Includes CD May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey
by
Wojciechowski, Susan
other copies of this book
Edition: First U.S. Edition
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Candlewick Press, Cambridge, MA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781564023209
ISBN: 1564023206
Description: P. J. Lynch. Fair in Fair jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12 Tall. Unpaginated-Candlewick Press/Cambridge, MA/1995-First U.S. Edition-Hardcover/fair/fair-4to. Some water stains on pages and back of DJ. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book LIon,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey
by
Wojciechowski, Susan
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick Press, Cambridge, MA
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781564023209
ISBN: 1564023206
Description: Very good in good dj. Glossy pict boards; oblong small 4to; dj in new protective mylar sleeve; color illus by P. J. Lynch; unpaginated. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book Lovers,
NV,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey
by
Wojciechowski
other copies of this book
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick Press, Massachusetts
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781564023209
ISBN: 1564023206
Description: Lynch. Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR. BROWN HARD COVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey
by
Wojciechowski, Susan
other copies of this book
Edition: Fifth Edition
Binding: Glossy Pictorial Boards
Publisher: Candlewick Press, Cambridge, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781564023209
ISBN: 1564023206
Description: Lynch. P.J. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Mh4732 Clean, bright and tight. CD included. Price clipped. A little shelfwear. Summary: While carving a creche a miracle? happens. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
funyettabooks,
MN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey
by
Wojiechowski
other copies of this book
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Candlewick Press, Massachusetts
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781564023209
ISBN: 1564023206
Description: Lynch. Good in Fair jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. INTERIOR PAGES HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mybooklocator,
OK,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey,
by
Susan Wojciechowski,
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st Edition, 1st Printing
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Candlewick Press
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781564023209
ISBN: 1564023206
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Children's illustrated hardback book and dust jacket, illustrations by P. J. Lynch, a widow and her young son warm the heart of the best wood carver in the valley-a heartwarming story for the holiday season, the dust jacket has light shelfwear with several small tears repaired using archival tape, covers and contents are fine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Tarmans Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey
by
Wojciechowski, Susan
other copies of this book
Edition: Number Line 109876543
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Candlewick Press, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781564023209
ISBN: 1564023206
Description: P. J. Lynch. Very Good in Very Good Price Intact jacket. 10 1/4 X 11 1/4. All pages are tight, bright and clean. Boards, spine, peripheral edges and corners very good. If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this is the one. Illustrated with color drawings. Thirty-four unpaginated pages. Binding firm and straight. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Charles E. Peck,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey
by
Wojciechowski, Susan
other copies of this book
Edition: First Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Candlewick Press, MA
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781564023209
ISBN: 1564023206
Description: P J Lynch. Fine. About Fine Dj. Square 4to. Toomey was the best woodcarver in the valley but he kept to himself owing to a secret sorrow. He is commissioned to carve a nativity scene by widow McDowell with the stipulation that her son can watch him work, leading to a joyous holiday miracle for the man and boy both. Magnificent color illustrations by Irish illustrator Lynch who traveled to America to see early American houses in Vermont's Shelburne Museum. Slight rubbing to the corners. LYNCH IS ... read more
|
|
The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey
by
Wojciechowski, Susan
other copies of this book
Edition: 3rd imp
Binding: HB
Publisher: Candlewock Press, Cambridge, MA
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9781564023209
ISBN: 1564023206
Description: P. J. Lynch-Ill. Ex-library; lib markings o/w VG/VG; dj in mylar cover, dj. Oversize read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Candy Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Christmas Miracle of Jonathan Toomey
by
Wojciechowski, Susan
other copies of this book
| | | |