» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Worlds' End (Sandman, Book 8) used book

Worlds' End (Sandman, Book 8)

other copies of this book

price: $17.49

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781563891700 ISBN: 1563891700

Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ vg; no priceclip; edgewear plus short closed tear. No remainder mark. Graphic Novel 91709. In sealed plastic protection. 1999. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sandman: Worlds' End used book

The Sandman: Worlds' End

by Gaiman, Neil other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DC Comics, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781563891700 ISBN: 1563891700

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Nice clean book and dust jacket, both are in very good condition, near fine. ***** "The Sandman is the most acclaimed and award-winning comics series of the 1990s for good reason. A smart and deeply brooding epic, elegantly penned by Neil Gaiman and illustrated by a rotating cast of comics' most sought-after artists, it is a rich blend of modern myth and dark fantasy in which contemporary fiction, historical drama, and legend are seamlessly ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bunker's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Worlds' End (Sandman, Book 8) used book

Worlds' End (Sandman, Book 8)

by Neil Gaiman; Dave McKean other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vertigo Date Published: 1999-07-16 ISBN-13: 9781563891700 ISBN: 1563891700

Description: Very Good. First printing in brodart protected dj. very clean and solid edition with no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: abbookstop, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

Worlds' End (Sandman, Book 8) used book

Worlds' End (Sandman, Book 8)

by Gaiman, Neil; McKean, Dave other copies of this book

price: $49.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vertigo ISBN-13: 9781563891700 ISBN: 1563891700

Description: Fine. 1563891700 First Printing, Hardcover Book in Excellent condition, pages are clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Broad Street Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Worlds' End used book

Worlds' End

by McKean, Dave other copies of this book

price: $68.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9781563891700 ISBN: 1563891700

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Vertigo, 1994. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sandman: Worlds' End used book

The Sandman: Worlds' End

by Gaiman, Neil other copies of this book

price: $69.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DC/Vertigo, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781563891700 ISBN: 1563891700

Description: N-Fine in Very Good + jacket. Comic A square solid tight clean carefully read copy. This copt has a cvouple on nicks in the Borrom board edges, at the heel of the spine. The 24.95 jacket has some light rubbing, some edgewear, a short slosed tear. Introduction by Stephen King. Compilation edition that includes material originally issued as Sandman Issues #51-56. Nice overall copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pat Cramer,Bookseller, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sandman World's End [ 1st ] used book

The Sandman World's End [ 1st ]

by Gaiman, Neil; Introduction By Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dc Comics, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781563891700 ISBN: 1563891700

Description: 1563891700. Good in a Good dust jacket. FEP and 1st page loose and almost detached. DJ has some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RareBookCellar, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sandman: Worlds' End used book

The Sandman: Worlds' End

by Gaiman, Neil other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DC Comics ISBN-13: 9781563891700 ISBN: 1563891700

Description: [1-56389-170-0] [date not indicated]. (Oversized hardcover)...Fine, no dust jacket.......Printing unknown, still sealed in original shrinkwrap....(Fantasy) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandman: World's End used book

Sandman: World's End

by Gaiman, Neil other copies of this book

price: $75.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DC Comics, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781563891700 ISBN: 1563891700

Description: Allred, Michael; Amaro, Gary; et al. Very Good in Very Good jacket. First hardcover edition (originally published in single magazine form as THE SANDMAN 51-56). Quarto (6 3/4" x 10 3/8"), brown pasteboard w/bronze lettering on spine & front board, introduction by Stephen King, color illustrations by Michael Allred, Gary Amaro, et al., each issue paginated separately. Dustjacket lightly rubbed at extremities. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brand Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sandman: Worlds' End used book

The Sandman: Worlds' End

by Gaiman, Neil other copies of this book

price: $90.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition. 1st Printing. Binding: HC in dust jacket. Publisher: DC Comics / Vertigo, NY Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781563891700 ISBN: 1563891700

Description: Introduction by Stephen King. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kathmandu Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Sandman: World's End used book

Sandman: World's End

by Gaiman, Neil (Author): King, Stephen (Introduction) other copies of this book

price: $92.80

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DC COMICS/VERTIGO, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781563891700 ISBN: 1563891700

Description: TALBOT, BRYAN: WATKISS, JOHN: ZULLI, MICHAEL: ALLRED, MICHAEL: McKEAN, DAVE. Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. HB-1st. edition/1st. print (Original jacket art-Not the book pictured)-FINE/FINE-Stephen King provides the introduction to this collection of tales from the Dreaming-Includes "Cluracan's Tale", "Hob's Leviathan", and more...-Cover art and interior design by Dave McKean... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: OUTSIDER ENTERPRISES, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Sandman: Worlds' End used book

The Sandman: Worlds' End

by Gaiman, Neil other copies of this book

price: $99.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: Dc Comics, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781563891700 ISBN: 1563891700

Description: As New. Later printing, SIGNED by NG on the title page, new and unread, perfect spine, sharp and shiny wraps in protective mylar Brodart cover! You'll be wreathed in wild magic when this beauty wings its way to your door! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: dying earth books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Sandman: World's End-Book VIII used book

The Sandman: World's End-Book VIII

by Gaiman, Neil, and Kahan, Bob (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: likely 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vertigo/ DC Comics Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781563891700 ISBN: 1563891700

Description: McKean, Dave. Very good in very good dust jacket. 168 p., larger than 6 x 9 in., illus Very nice copy, unmarked, tight, non-smoking. Brown covers, copper titles look great. Jacket has only minor shelfwear, 2 tiny tears. Date is difficult to determine; appears to be 1st ed. and printing of this compilation. Mail questions. Cover by Dave McKean. Introduction by Stephen King. This hardcover is lightly used, not abused. Thanks! Sh2 read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HalknowsBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Sandman: Worlds' End new book

The Sandman: Worlds' End

by Gaiman, Neil other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DC Comics, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781563891700 ISBN: 1563891700

Description: New in New jacket. Brand new, still in shrinkwrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Dauphine Street Books, LA, USA

Reliability: High

The Sandman Volume 8: World's End used book

The Sandman Volume 8: World's End

by Gaiman, Neil other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: First printing, Hardcover, Fine in Fine dust jacket, Publisher: DC Comics, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781563891700 ISBN: 1563891700

Description: Very good. This copy appears unread. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ziesing Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Worlds' End used book

Worlds' End

by Gaiman, Neil & Dave McKean other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Vertigo Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781563891700 ISBN: 1563891700

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket. 1563891700. DJ edgeworn; Sandman, Book 8; 0.63 x 10.47 x 6.99 Inches; 168 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The Sandman: Volume 8: World's End used book

The Sandman: Volume 8: World's End

by Gaiman, Neil other copies of this book

price: $31.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: DC Comics ISBN-13: 9781563891700 ISBN: 1563891700

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Graphic Novels-General. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The Sandman: World's End (Sandman Collected Library, Vol. 8) used book

The Sandman: World's End (Sandman Collected Library, Vol. 8)

by Gaiman, Neil; Kahan, Bob (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $66.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DC Comics, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781563891700 ISBN: 1563891700

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Light bumping to the bottom of the spine. Wear to top and bottom of the DJ at the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Missing Volume, NC, USA

Reliability: High

The Sandman: Volume 8: World's End used book

The Sandman: Volume 8: World's End

by Gaiman, Neil other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DC Comics, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781563891700 ISBN: 1563891700

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 1563891700 Clean and tight. Gift Quality. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Garden, VT, USA

Reliability: Average

The Sandman: World's End used book

The Sandman: World's End

by Gaiman, Neil other copies of this book

price: $29.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DC Comics, New York Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781563891700 ISBN: 1563891700

Description: Allred, Michael; Amaro, Gary; Buckingham, Mark; Giordano, Dick; Harris, Tony; leialoha, Steve; Locke, Vince; Pensa, Shea... Very Good in Very Good jacket. Reprints Sandman #51-56. Minor rippling to bottom portion of pages from exposure to moisture, which has also left a stain visible on the inside of the dust jacket at the bottom. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. reduced 10/08. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Memories Lost & Found, GA, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.