Description: Very Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. DJ vg; no priceclip; edgewear plus short closed tear. No remainder mark. Graphic Novel 91709. In sealed plastic protection. 1999. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DC Comics, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9781563891700ISBN:1563891700
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Nice clean book and dust jacket, both are in very good condition, near fine. ***** "The Sandman is the most acclaimed and award-winning comics series of the 1990s for good reason. A smart and deeply brooding epic, elegantly penned by Neil Gaiman and illustrated by a rotating cast of comics' most sought-after artists, it is a rich blend of modern myth and dark fantasy in which contemporary fiction, historical drama, and legend are seamlessly ... read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover; First Printing
ISBN-13:9781563891700ISBN:1563891700
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Vertigo, 1994. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Fine Book in Fine Dust Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more
Edition: First Edition/First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DC/Vertigo, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9781563891700ISBN:1563891700
Description: N-Fine in Very Good + jacket. Comic A square solid tight clean carefully read copy. This copt has a cvouple on nicks in the Borrom board edges, at the heel of the spine. The 24.95 jacket has some light rubbing, some edgewear, a short slosed tear. Introduction by Stephen King. Compilation edition that includes material originally issued as Sandman Issues #51-56. Nice overall copy. read more
Description: [1-56389-170-0] [date not indicated]. (Oversized hardcover)...Fine, no dust jacket.......Printing unknown, still sealed in original shrinkwrap....(Fantasy) read more
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DC Comics, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9781563891700ISBN:1563891700
Description: Allred, Michael; Amaro, Gary; et al. Very Good in Very Good jacket. First hardcover edition (originally published in single magazine form as THE SANDMAN 51-56). Quarto (6 3/4" x 10 3/8"), brown pasteboard w/bronze lettering on spine & front board, introduction by Stephen King, color illustrations by Michael Allred, Gary Amaro, et al., each issue paginated separately. Dustjacket lightly rubbed at extremities. read more
Edition: 1st edition. 1st Printing.
Binding: HC in dust jacket.
Publisher: DC Comics / Vertigo, NY
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9781563891700ISBN:1563891700
Description: Introduction by Stephen King. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DC COMICS/VERTIGO, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9781563891700ISBN:1563891700
Description: TALBOT, BRYAN: WATKISS, JOHN: ZULLI, MICHAEL: ALLRED, MICHAEL: McKEAN, DAVE. Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. HB-1st. edition/1st. print (Original jacket art-Not the book pictured)-FINE/FINE-Stephen King provides the introduction to this collection of tales from the Dreaming-Includes "Cluracan's Tale", "Hob's Leviathan", and more...-Cover art and interior design by Dave McKean... read more
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: Dc Comics, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9781563891700ISBN:1563891700
Description: As New. Later printing, SIGNED by NG on the title page, new and unread, perfect spine, sharp and shiny wraps in protective mylar Brodart cover! You'll be wreathed in wild magic when this beauty wings its way to your door! read more
Edition: likely 1st ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Vertigo/ DC Comics
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9781563891700ISBN:1563891700
Description: McKean, Dave. Very good in very good dust jacket. 168 p., larger than 6 x 9 in., illus Very nice copy, unmarked, tight, non-smoking. Brown covers, copper titles look great. Jacket has only minor shelfwear, 2 tiny tears. Date is difficult to determine; appears to be 1st ed. and printing of this compilation. Mail questions. Cover by Dave McKean. Introduction by Stephen King. This hardcover is lightly used, not abused. Thanks! Sh2 read more
Edition: Second Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DC Comics, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13:9781563891700ISBN:1563891700
Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 1563891700 Clean and tight. Gift Quality. read more
Edition: First printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: DC Comics, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9781563891700ISBN:1563891700
Description: Allred, Michael; Amaro, Gary; Buckingham, Mark; Giordano, Dick; Harris, Tony; leialoha, Steve; Locke, Vince; Pensa, Shea... Very Good in Very Good jacket. Reprints Sandman #51-56. Minor rippling to bottom portion of pages from exposure to moisture, which has also left a stain visible on the inside of the dust jacket at the bottom. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. reduced 10/08. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.