» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Fifth Gospel: the Gospel of Thomas Comes of Age used book

The Fifth Gospel: the Gospel of Thomas Comes of Age

by Stephen J. Patterson other copies of this book

price: $6.73

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Trinity Press International Date Published: 1998-11 ISBN-13: 9781563382499 ISBN: 1563382490

Description: Good. Very good except for some writing in it. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: allysbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Gospel: the Gospel of Thomas Comes of Age used book

The Fifth Gospel: the Gospel of Thomas Comes of Age

by Stephen J. Patterson other copies of this book

price: $6.74

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781563382499 ISBN: 1563382490

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Gospel: the Gospel of Thomas Comes of Age used book

The Fifth Gospel: the Gospel of Thomas Comes of Age

by Patterson... other copies of this book

price: $6.80

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781563382499 ISBN: 1563382490

Description: Good. Have marks on 3/4 of the book, otherwise pages are nice and clean. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Gospel: the Gospel of Thomas Comes of Age used book

The Fifth Gospel: the Gospel of Thomas Comes of Age

by Stephen J. Patterson other copies of this book

price: $7.07

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Trinity Press International Date Published: 1998-11 ISBN-13: 9781563382499 ISBN: 1563382490

Description: Good. Ex-Library, usual library stamps/stickers inside and outside, no page creases, no spine creases, no writing on text pages, shelf-wear, edge-wear, cover has peeling edges and creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enjoy It Again, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Gospel: the Gospel of Thomas Comes of Age used book

The Fifth Gospel: the Gospel of Thomas Comes of Age

by Stephen J. Patterson other copies of this book

price: $7.61

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Trinity Press International Date Published: 1998-11 ISBN-13: 9781563382499 ISBN: 1563382490

Description: Very Good. Cover has very minor wear; pages are clean and unmarked, binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Bingham, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Gospel: the Gospel of Thomas Comes of Age used book

The Fifth Gospel: the Gospel of Thomas Comes of Age

by Patterson, Stephen J.; Robinson, James M.; Bethge, Hans-Gebhard Et Al other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Trinity Press International, Harrisburg, PA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781563382499 ISBN: 1563382490

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-Between 7 3/4" and 9 3/4" Tall. 119 page book is in very good condition with slight edgewear/scuffing of cover. In December 1945, a farmer discovered, in a sealed jar, thirteen ancient Coptic codices containing some fifty texts. Of these texts, the one most celebrated was the Gospel of Thomas--a Gospel that has played a crucial role in the newly emerging view of early Christianity as a very diverse phenomenon and in the recent revival of studies of the historical Jesus ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books! Everywhere Books!, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Gospel: the Gospel of Thomas Comes of Age used book

The Fifth Gospel: the Gospel of Thomas Comes of Age

by Stephen J. Patterson, James M. Robinson other copies of this book

price: $17.03

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Continuum International Publishi Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781563382499 ISBN: 1563382490

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Fifth Gospel new book

Fifth Gospel

by Patterson, Stephen J, and Robinson, James McConkey, and Bethge, Hans-Gebhard other copies of this book

list price: $23.95

our price: $20.36

you save: $3.59 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Trinity Press International Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781563382499 ISBN: 1563382490

Description: New. Text in Coptic, English. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Fifth Gospel: the Gospel of Thomas Comes of Age used book

The Fifth Gospel: the Gospel of Thomas Comes of Age

by Stephen J. Patterson other copies of this book

price: $6.45

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Trinity Press International Date Published: 1998-11 ISBN-13: 9781563382499 ISBN: 1563382490

Description: Like New. Looks new and unread. May show minor shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: 1bookluver, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Fifth Gospel: the Gospel of Thomas Comes of Age used book

The Fifth Gospel: the Gospel of Thomas Comes of Age

by Patterson, Stephen J. other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Trinity Pr Intl, Valley Forge, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781563382499 ISBN: 1563382490

Description: Fine. Excellent condition with very minor indented mark on cover, otherwise, like new...thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: tini's world, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Fifth Gospel used book

Fifth Gospel

by Patterson, Stephen J other copies of this book

price: $14.37

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Trinity Press International ISBN-13: 9781563382499 ISBN: 1563382490

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Fifth Gospel new book

Fifth Gospel

by Patterson, Stephen J.; Robinson, James M other copies of this book

price: $16.79

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TRINITY PR INTL Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781563382499 ISBN: 1563382490

Description: New. The best text and translation of Thomas as presented by the Berlin Working Group for Coptic Gnostic Writings. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Fifth Gospel: the Gospel of Thomas Comes of Age new book

The Fifth Gospel: the Gospel of Thomas Comes of Age

by Stephen J. Patterson, Hans-Gebhard Bethge, James M. Robinson other copies of this book

price: $18.06

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781563382499 ISBN: 1563382490

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Fifth Gospel: the Gospel of Thomas Comes of Age new book

The Fifth Gospel: the Gospel of Thomas Comes of Age

by Stephen J. Patterson other copies of this book

price: $21.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Trinity Press International Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781563382499 ISBN: 1563382490

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.