» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic used book

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic

by Kosko, Bart, Ph. D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781562828394 ISBN: 1562828398

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 318 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic used book

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic

by Kosko, Bart, Ph. D other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781562828394 ISBN: 1562828398

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 318 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic used book

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic

by Kosko, Bart other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books for Children, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781562828394 ISBN: 1562828398

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book Club Edition. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The dust jacket has minor shelf & edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Dip Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fuzzy Thinking the New Science of Fuzzy Logic used book

Fuzzy Thinking the New Science of Fuzzy Logic

by Kosko, Bart other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781562828394 ISBN: 1562828398

Description: Fine+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; 1st edition Like new inside. Dust jacket has some minor wear. 1562828398. 1.3 x 9.1 x 6.4 Inches; 318 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: JEMMABOOKS, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic used book

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic

by Bart Kosko other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1993-05 ISBN-13: 9781562828394 ISBN: 1562828398

Description: Very Good. No spine creases or folded pages. Name/date on first page but no other writing. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: javap, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic used book

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic

by Kosko, Bart other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Hyperion Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781562828394 ISBN: 1562828398

Description: Very Good. Book is in very good shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: justice book company, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic used book

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic

by Bart Kosko other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781562828394 ISBN: 1562828398

Description: Very Good. First Edition. Used paperback in very good condition. No flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic (Paperback) used book

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic (Paperback)

by Kosko, Bart other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781562828394 ISBN: 1562828398

Description: Very good. A little wear--Front corner bend--back corner bump. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic (Paperback) used book

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic (Paperback)

by Kosko, Bart other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books ISBN-13: 9781562828394 ISBN: 1562828398

Description: Very Good. 1562828398 * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic used book

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic

by Bart Kosko other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781562828394 ISBN: 1562828398

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic (Paperback) used book

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic (Paperback)

by Kosko, Bart other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781562828394 ISBN: 1562828398

Description: Very good. Hardback with d/c, some very minor shelf wear, otherwise a clean. tight, unmarked copy, looks nice. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: One World, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic (Paperback) used book

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic (Paperback)

by Bart Kosko other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781562828394 ISBN: 1562828398

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic (Paperback) used book

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic (Paperback)

by Bart Kosko other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781562828394 ISBN: 1562828398

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fuzzy Thinking: The New Science of Fuzzy Logic used book

Fuzzy Thinking: The New Science of Fuzzy Logic

by Kosko, Bart, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781562828394 ISBN: 1562828398

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 318 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Flights of Fantasy, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic used book

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic

by Bart Kosko other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books ISBN-13: 9781562828394 ISBN: 1562828398

Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic used book

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic

by Bart Kosko other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books ISBN-13: 9781562828394 ISBN: 1562828398

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic used book

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic

by Kosko, Bart other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781562828394 ISBN: 1562828398

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic used book

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic

by Bart Kosko other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781562828394 ISBN: 1562828398

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic used book

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic

by Bart Kosko other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781562828394 ISBN: 1562828398

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic used book

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic

by Kosko, Bart other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Number Line 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hyperion Books, Boston, Massachusetts Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781562828394 ISBN: 1562828398

Description: Very Good. 318 Pages. Measures: 6" x 9-1/4" Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. The spine is not creased. Not an Ex-Library Book. Includes numerous figures, preface, 15 chapters, glossary, bibliography, and index. Colorfully illustrated cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: JP's Books and Beyond, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic (Paperback) new book

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic (Paperback)

by Kosko, Bart other copies of this book

price: $2.01

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hyperion Books ISBN-13: 9781562828394 ISBN: 1562828398

Description: New. 1562828398 New, unread condition. Light shelf wear to cover. Your satisfaction is of course guaranteed We offer speedy service and great communication. International orders eagerly accepted. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Faith Alone Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fuzzy Thinking: The New Science of Fuzzy Logic used book

Fuzzy Thinking: The New Science of Fuzzy Logic

by Kosko, Bart, Ph.D. other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781562828394 ISBN: 1562828398

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Remainder line on bottom. Light shelf wear. No marks. Tight, square book. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 318 p. Audience: General/trade. A Mind-bending meditation with the foremost Fuzzy Philosopher-Scientist. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Susan Larson, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic used book

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic

by Bart Kosko other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 1993-05 ISBN-13: 9781562828394 ISBN: 1562828398

Description: Text is clean. in cover has moderate wear. jacket. Stated First edition.100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Fuzzy Thinking used book

Fuzzy Thinking

by Kosko, Bart other copies of this book

price: $2.50

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated to be First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781562828394 ISBN: 1562828398

Description: Good-See Description in Good-See Description jacket. Hardcover Good condition. Light wear, scuffing, superficial scratches. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sunshine Books Inc., FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic used book

Fuzzy Thinking: the New Science of Fuzzy Logic

by Bart Kosko other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781562828394 ISBN: 1562828398

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition for its age; edges, corners, and covers of book show mild wear. No objectionable defects; no underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. No spine creasing. Hardcover. 1st ed. 1993 Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.