Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books for Children, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9781562828394ISBN:1562828398
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book Club Edition. The book is very solid with bright, unmarked pages. The dust jacket has minor shelf & edge wear. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9781562828394ISBN:1562828398
Description: Fine+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; 1st edition Like new inside. Dust jacket has some minor wear. 1562828398. 1.3 x 9.1 x 6.4 Inches; 318 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1993-05
ISBN-13:9781562828394ISBN:1562828398
Description: Very Good. No spine creases or folded pages. Name/date on first page but no other writing. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9781562828394ISBN:1562828398
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
Description: Good. Purchasing this DVD supports the North Central Regional Library. Thriftbooks and NCRL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Library ID found on DVD and case. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: Number Line 10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books, Boston, Massachusetts
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9781562828394ISBN:1562828398
Description: Very Good. 318 Pages. Measures: 6" x 9-1/4" Clean, tight copy with no writings or markings. The spine is not creased. Not an Ex-Library Book. Includes numerous figures, preface, 15 chapters, glossary, bibliography, and index. Colorfully illustrated cover. read more
Description: New. 1562828398 New, unread condition. Light shelf wear to cover. Your satisfaction is of course guaranteed We offer speedy service and great communication. International orders eagerly accepted. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9781562828394ISBN:1562828398
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Remainder line on bottom. Light shelf wear. No marks. Tight, square book. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 318 p. Audience: General/trade. A Mind-bending meditation with the foremost Fuzzy Philosopher-Scientist. read more
Description: Very Good. Excellent condition for its age; edges, corners, and covers of book show mild wear. No objectionable defects; no underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. No spine creasing. Hardcover. 1st ed. 1993 Trade paperback. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.