Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and may have creases. read more
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Clean book. Small tear in dust jacket at fore-edge. Tight binding. No highlighting, underlining or margin notes. Thank you for shopping! read more
Edition: First edition. as stated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books, ny
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9781562827694ISBN:1562827693
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Like new. No marks No damage. Thou there is some HI-liteing. 278 p. Audience: General/trade. Mail the same day. Thank you. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion, New York
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9781562827694ISBN:1562827693
Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. Illustrated front cover, lightly rubbed, corners lightly bumped, no crease at hinge or spine. text clean as new, 278 pages, nice copy, looks about new. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9781562827694ISBN:1562827693
Description: Very Good-Used in Good jacket. / 1562827693. Dj has a cut on the back. Book is clean and tight. Ships with confirming email. 100% money back guarantee. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 1994-01
ISBN-13:9781562827694ISBN:1562827693
Description: Very Good. Very Good + Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Light wrinkle at very bottom of spine. Tiny pink stain at far right page edge (does not show through at surface. ) Lovely copy! read more
Description: Near Fine. 5.5 x 8 trade paperback book. White lettering on the green spine with a brown and green cover. In Wherever You Go, There You Are, Jon Kabat-Zinn provides access to the essence of meditation and its applications for both the beginner and those who wish to deepen and expand their practice. 278 pages. 10th printing. Light wear. Tight binding. Near Fine condition. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9781562827694ISBN:1562827693
Description: Very-Good. 8vo @C. {012010} Wherever You Go, There You Are: Mindfulness Meditation in Everyday Life by Jon Kabat-Zinn. ISBN 1562827693. Published by Hyperion Books in 1994. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo @C Philosophy 278pp. {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD {Book Condition Details} Cover: minor edge wear, minor creasing on Spine, minor rubbing, Text: occasional highlighting. read more
Edition: First Ed, but later printing.
Binding: Hardback with DJ.
Publisher: Hyperion, New York, NY
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9781562827694ISBN:1562827693
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ DJ: Both book and DJ show indications of very light use use. Book shows light shelfwear; binding remains square and secure; text clean. DJ shows mild rubbing; dampstain only apparent from the brear, not from the extereior; small promotional sticker at upper front corner has been removed, leaving a slight "bubble" in the Dj's lamination; price intact. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 8vo. 278pp. 8vo. 279pp. read more
Edition: First Ed, but later printing.
Binding: Hardback with DJ.
Publisher: Hyperion, New York, NY
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9781562827694ISBN:1562827693
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine DJ: Both book and DJ show only minute indications of use. Book shows the slightest lean to the binding, which remains perfectly secure; else flawless; text clean. DJ shows a PBS tie-in sticker at the upper front panel; else flawless; price unclipped. Overall, very close to 'As New'. NOT a Remainder. NOT a Book-Club Edition. NOT an Ex-Library copy. 8vo. 278pp. 8vo. 279pp. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9781562827694ISBN:1562827693
Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near Fine. 5.5 x 8 trade paperback book. White lettering on the green spine with a green/illustrated cover. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 278 p. Audience: General/trade. In Wherever You Go, There You Are, Jon Kabat-Zinn provides access to the essence of meditation and its applications for both the beginner and those who wish to deepen and expand their practice. 278 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9781562827694ISBN:1562827693
Description: Fine. Dust Jacket Included. BN. Like new hardback and jacket! Appears unread. Text is clean, unmarked, tight. All items are carefully and securely packed to insure they arrive in the advertised condition. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.