» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
How Computers Work used book

How Computers Work

by White, Ron, And Downs, Timothy Edward other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ziff-Davis Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781562760946 ISBN: 1562760947

Description: Good. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

How Computers Work used book

How Computers Work

by White, Ron, And Downs, Timothy Edward other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ziff-Davis Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781562760946 ISBN: 1562760947

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 202 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

How Computers Work used book

How Computers Work

by White, Ron, And Downs, Timothy Edward other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ziff-Davis Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781562760946 ISBN: 1562760947

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

How Computers Work used book

How Computers Work

by White, Ron, And Downs, Timothy Edward other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ziff-Davis Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781562760946 ISBN: 1562760947

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 202 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

How Computers Work used book

How Computers Work

by White, Ron, And Downs, Timothy Edward other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ziff-Davis Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781562760946 ISBN: 1562760947

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 202 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

How Computers Work used book

How Computers Work

by White, Ron, And Downs, Timothy Edward other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Ziff-Davis Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781562760946 ISBN: 1562760947

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 202 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Pc/Computing How Computers Work used book

Pc/Computing How Computers Work

by White, Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ziff Davis Pr, Emeryville, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781562760946 ISBN: 1562760947

Description: Good+ Ex-Library. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Moonrise Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Pc/Computing: How Computers Work used book

Pc/Computing: How Computers Work

by White, Ron other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ziff Davis Pr ISBN-13: 9781562760946 ISBN: 1562760947

Description: Very Good. 1562760947 1993 Ziff Davis; **6TH PRINTING; PB; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w great; Fore edge: minor age tanning/grime; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; Ships Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pc/Computing: How Computers Work used book

Pc/Computing: How Computers Work

by Ron White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ziff Davis Pr Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781562760946 ISBN: 1562760947

Description: Good. 221-Z-Add Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pc/Computing: How Computers Work used book

Pc/Computing: How Computers Work

by Ron White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ziff Davis Pr ISBN-13: 9781562760946 ISBN: 1562760947

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pc/Computing: How Computers Work used book

Pc/Computing: How Computers Work

by Ron White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ziff Davis Pr ISBN-13: 9781562760946 ISBN: 1562760947

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pc/Computing: How Computers Work used book

Pc/Computing: How Computers Work

by Ron White Timothy Edward Downs other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ziff Davis Pr Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781562760946 ISBN: 1562760947

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Pc/Computing: How Computers Work used book

Pc/Computing: How Computers Work

by Ron White Timothy Edward Downs other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ziff Davis Pr Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781562760946 ISBN: 1562760947

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Pc/Computing: How Computers Work used book

Pc/Computing: How Computers Work

by Ron White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Ziff Davis Pr Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781562760946 ISBN: 1562760947

Description: Good. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pc/Computing: How Computers Work used book

Pc/Computing: How Computers Work

by Ron White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781562760946 ISBN: 1562760947

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Ziff Davis Pr Pub Date: 11/1/1992 Binding: Paperback Pages: 202. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Pc/Computing: How Computers Work used book

Pc/Computing: How Computers Work

by Ron White~Timothy Edward Downs other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781562760946 ISBN: 1562760947

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Pc/Computing: How Computers Work used book

Pc/Computing: How Computers Work

by Ron White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781562760946 ISBN: 1562760947

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Pc/Computing: How Computers Work used book

Pc/Computing: How Computers Work

by White, Ron; Downs, Timothy Edward other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781562760946 ISBN: 1562760947

Description: Fine. TPB 1st edition / 3rd printing. Square uncreased spine. No marks. Like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Any & All Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pc/Computing: How Computers Work used book

Pc/Computing: How Computers Work

by Ron White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ziff Davis Pr ISBN-13: 9781562760946 ISBN: 1562760947

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pc/Computing: How Computers Work used book

Pc/Computing: How Computers Work

by Ron White other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ziff Davis Pr ISBN-13: 9781562760946 ISBN: 1562760947

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Pc/Computing: How Computers Work used book

Pc/Computing: How Computers Work

by Ron White other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781562760946 ISBN: 1562760947

Description: Good. 1992-Paperback---Used-Good. Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Pc/Computing: How Computers Work used book

Pc/Computing: How Computers Work

by White, Ron other copies of this book

price: $4.53

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Ziff Davis Pr ISBN-13: 9781562760946 ISBN: 1562760947

Description: Very Good. 1562760947 Softcover book is in excellent condition, no spine creases, looks nearly new. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

How Computers Work used book

How Computers Work

by White, Ron other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ziff-Davis Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781562760946 ISBN: 1562760947

Description: Downs, Timothy Edward. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. softcover book in Very Good condition, 1993, Ziff-Davis Press, small fold in cover corner, spot on page deck. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 202 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mission Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

How Computers Work used book

How Computers Work

by White, Ron other copies of this book

price: $6.94

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Ziff Davis Publishing Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781562760946 ISBN: 1562760947

Description: Near Fine + Oversized. This oversized softcover presents As New with a slight curl at extreme lower corner. SHARP! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abandoned Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

How Computers Work used book

How Computers Work

by White, Ron other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Ziff-Davis Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781562760946 ISBN: 1562760947

Description: Downs, Timothy Edward. Very Good. No DJ Issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. well maintained softcopy, bright and tight. very light coverwear Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 202 p. Audience: General/trade. 4to-over 9¾"-12" Tall, oblong. Take an exciting visual journey into the heart of the personal computer. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sue Hillis, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.