» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Complete Golden Dawn System of Magic (Hyatt Memorial, Numbered, Limited Edition) new book

Complete Golden Dawn System of Magic (Hyatt Memorial, Numbered, Limited Edition)

by Regardie, Israel & Hyatt, Christopher S & Duquette other copies of this book

price: $240.32

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781561841714 ISBN: 1561841714

Description: Brand New. Hardcover.. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Konstantin Krylov, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Complete Golden Dawn System of Magic used book

The Complete Golden Dawn System of Magic

by Regardie, Israel & Christopher S. Hyatt & Lon Milo Duquette other copies of this book

price: $315.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Falcon Publications Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781561841714 ISBN: 1561841714

Description: Very Good- 1561841714. Gift inscription signed by Christopher Hyatt on the title page. no jacket. shelfwear, some scuffing to covers, including a long scratch across the silver titles on the front cover. light creases along spine with a small tear in the cloth at the top of the spine. binding intact but somewhat loose at the hinges due to the size of the book. previous owners bookplate on ffep. THIS BOOK IS VERY LARGE AND MAY REQUIRE EXTRA SHIPPING.; ltd edition; 3 x 11.25 x 8.75 Inches; 1272 ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Magus Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Golden Dawn System of Magic: Hyatt Memorial Edition new book

Complete Golden Dawn System of Magic: Hyatt Memorial Edition

by Dr Israel Regardie; Christopher S Hyatt Phd; Lon Milo Duquette other copies of this book

price: $341.48

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Falcon Publications ISBN-13: 9781561841714 ISBN: 1561841714

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Golden Dawn System of Magic new book

The Complete Golden Dawn System of Magic

by Christopher S. Hyatt, Israel Regardie other copies of this book

price: $393.39

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Publisher: New Falcon Publications ISBN-13: 9781561841714 ISBN: 1561841714

Description: Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. Dr. Regardie's classic, final testament to the Golden Dawn includes extensive instruction on astrology, tarot, alchemy, kabbalah, enochiana, and much, much more. Beautifully illustrated throughout, with many color plates, The Complete Golden Dawn System of Magic is the easiest edition to study. An essential text in any library of magical works. ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The Complete Golden Dawn System of Magic (Ltd Edition) used book

The Complete Golden Dawn System of Magic (Ltd Edition)

by Regardie, Israel; Duquette, Christopher S. Hyatt & Lon Milo other copies of this book

price: $398.87

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: New Falcon Publications ISBN-13: 9781561841714 ISBN: 1561841714

Description: Good. 1561841714 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Golden Dawn System of Magic (Ltd Edition) new book

The Complete Golden Dawn System of Magic (Ltd Edition)

by Regardie, Israel; Duquette, Christopher S. Hyatt & Lon Milo other copies of this book

price: $409.79

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: New Falcon Publications ISBN-13: 9781561841714 ISBN: 1561841714

Description: New. 1561841714 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Complete Golden Dawn System of Magic used book

Complete Golden Dawn System of Magic

by Regardie, Israel other copies of this book

price: $500.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781561841714 ISBN: 1561841714

Description: Like New. Signed; Condition: Near Fine; Dust Jacket Condition: None; Notes: Limited Edition. Signed. Large 4to. Full black cloth. Tight, clean and bright copy. Number 86 of a LIMITED EDITION, SIGNED by C. S. Hyatt, who writes the foreword to this edition. Very minor wear, else pristine.; read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

The Complete Golden Dawn System of Magic used book

The Complete Golden Dawn System of Magic

by Regardie, Israel, and Hyatt, Christopher S, Ph.D. (Foreword by), and DuQuette, Lon Milo (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $150.00

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Deluxe ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Falcon Publications Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781561841714 ISBN: 1561841714

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 1272 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Very heavy, extra shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sevilla King, DC, USA

Reliability: Average

Complete Golden Dawn System of Magic: Hyatt Memorial Edition new book

Complete Golden Dawn System of Magic: Hyatt Memorial Edition

by Dr Israel Regardie; Christopher S Hyatt Phd; Lon Milo Duquette other copies of this book

price: $346.49

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Falcon Publications ISBN-13: 9781561841714 ISBN: 1561841714

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail International Priority mail. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

The Complete Golden Dawn System of Magic new book

The Complete Golden Dawn System of Magic

by Christopher S. Hyatt, Israel Regardie other copies of this book

price: $382.90

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Publisher: New Falcon Publications ISBN-13: 9781561841714 ISBN: 1561841714

Description: PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. Dr. Regardie's classic, final testament to the Golden Dawn includes extensive instruction on astrology, tarot, alchemy, kabbalah, enochiana, and much, much more. Beautifully illustrated throughout, with many color plates, The Complete Golden Dawn System of Magic is the easiest edition to study. An essential text in any library of magical works. This edition ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.