Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. 1991-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hay House, California
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9781561700196ISBN:1561700193
Description: Very Good + in Very Good jacket. White, clean and bright 1st Edition, 1st Printing, Stated Limited 1st Edition. Dustjacket lightly worn to edges. A very SHARP and attractive copy! All of our books are hand selected and are as described. Mylar protective sleeves are available. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hay House Inc
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9781561700196ISBN:1561700193
Description: Near-Fine in Very-Good jacket. 8vo. {011370} The Power Is Within You by Louise L. Hay. ISBN 1561700193. Published by Hay House Inc in 1991. HARD COVER 8vo Psychology 238pp. {Book Condition} NEAR-FINE {Jacket Condition} VERY-GOOD {Jacket Condition Details} light edge wear, short tears along folds, minor creasing, minor rubbing. {Book Condition Details} Binding: minor end bumping, Cover: minor edge wear, minor rubbing. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hay House Inc
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9781561700196ISBN:1561700193
Description: Good. FIRST EDITION...book is in very good condition. inside is not marred by highlights or folds....no dust jacket included. Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hay House Inc
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9781561700196ISBN:1561700193
Description: Good in Good dust jacket; A few small tears to top edge of jacket, edge of jacket tanning and a faded yellow cast over portions (see our image). 1561700193. Stated limited edition. read more
Description: Hardcover Book is in Very Good condition. Clean cover, clean pages-no text markings. We ship with a bar coded label for faster delivery! read more
Edition: First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hay House, Inc., Santa Monica, CA
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9781561700196ISBN:1561700193
Description: Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1561700193. DJ states "Limited 1st Edition". Stated first edition. DJ shows minimal edgewear, small tear along upper edge, slight yellowing, and light shelf rubbing. Book is very clean and binding is tight. Appendices.; 238 pp; Expands on the philosophies of "loving the sefl" first introduced in You Can Heal Your Life. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hay House Inc, Carson, CA
Date Published: 1991
ISBN-13:9781561700196ISBN:1561700193
Description: As New. 7 x 6 x 0.5 inches. In The Power Is Within You, Louise L. Hay expands her philosophies of loving the self through: learning to listen and trust the inner voice; loving the child within; letting our true feelings out; the responsibility of parenting; releasing our fears about growing older; allowing ourselves to receive prosperity; expressing our creativity; accepting change as a natural part of life; creating a world that is ecologically sound where it's safe to love each other and much ... read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.