» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Habitat for Humanity: How to Build a House used book

Habitat for Humanity: How to Build a House

by Larry Haun other copies of this book

price: $6.02

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781561585328 ISBN: 1561585327

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Habitat for Humanity: How to Build a House used book

Habitat for Humanity: How to Build a House

by Larry Haun other copies of this book

price: $6.03

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781561585328 ISBN: 1561585327

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Habitat for Humanity: How to Build a House used book

Habitat for Humanity: How to Build a House

by Larry Haun other copies of this book

price: $6.41

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781561585328 ISBN: 1561585327

Description: Very Good. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Habitat for Humanity: How to Build a House used book

Habitat for Humanity: How to Build a House

by Larry Haun other copies of this book

price: $6.41

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781561585328 ISBN: 1561585327

Description: Very Good. NOT AVAILABLE OUTSIDE USA OR BY EXPEDITED MAIL; Thank you for your order. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nick's Knacks and Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Habitat for Humanity: How to Build a House used book

Habitat for Humanity: How to Build a House

by Haun, Larry other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Taunton ISBN-13: 9781561585328 ISBN: 1561585327

Description: VG. Very Good trade paperback with pages clean, crisp, bright & unmarked, binding tight & straight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Merlins Journals, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Habitat for Humanity: How to Build a House used book

Habitat for Humanity: How to Build a House

by Larry Haun other copies of this book

price: $8.06

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781561585328 ISBN: 1561585327

Description: Fine. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Habitat for Humanity How to Build a House used book

Habitat for Humanity How to Build a House

by Haun, Larry, and Fuller, Millard (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781561585328 ISBN: 1561585327

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Ship twice daily. Standard delivery Only (Oversize Book). Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Habitat for Humanity: How to Build a House used book

Habitat for Humanity: How to Build a House

by Larry Haun other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781561585328 ISBN: 1561585327

Description: Good. Good+ Condition; Bottom corner slightly bumped Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Build a House (Habitat for Humanity) used book

How to Build a House (Habitat for Humanity)

by Haun, Larry other copies of this book

price: $17.25

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover; First Printing Publisher: The Taunton Press, Newtown, CT Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781561585328 ISBN: 1561585327

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 1561585327. Light bumping to spine head and cover corners. Light surface rubbing to covers. Else covers clean. Light smudging to page fore-edges. Light bumping to bottom corners of a few pages. Else pages clean.; Color Photographs & B&W Illustrations; 11 x 9"; 282 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Crossroad Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Habitat for Humanity: How to Build a House new book

Habitat for Humanity: How to Build a House

by Larry Haun other copies of this book

price: $19.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781561585328 ISBN: 1561585327

Description: New. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. International Orders which cannot ship first class or in priority flat rate will be charged additional postage. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snez & Johnson Booksellers, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

How to Build a House (Habitat for Humanity) new book

How to Build a House (Habitat for Humanity)

by Haun, Larry other copies of this book

price: $21.16

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Paperback ISBN-13: 9781561585328 ISBN: 1561585327

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Habitat for Humanity Ht Build new book

Habitat for Humanity Ht Build

by Haun, Larry, and Fuller, Millard (Foreword by) other copies of this book

list price: $24.95

our price: $22.46

you save: $2.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781561585328 ISBN: 1561585327

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Habitat for Humanity: How to Build a House used book

Habitat for Humanity: How to Build a House

by Haun, Larry other copies of this book

price: $5.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781561585328 ISBN: 1561585327

Description: Reader copy. Ex-library with usual markings/sticker, exterior wear. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bubbaloot, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Habitat for Humanity: How to Build a House used book

Habitat for Humanity: How to Build a House

by Haun, Larry other copies of this book

price: $8.98

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: paperback Publisher: Taunton Date Published: August 10, 2002 ISBN-13: 9781561585328 ISBN: 1561585327

Description: Very Good. 1561585327 paperback. very good condition. light shelfwear. a very nice copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Revisited, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Habitat for Humanity used book

Habitat for Humanity

by Larry Haun other copies of this book

price: $9.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Taunton Date Published: 2002-08-10 ISBN-13: 9781561585328 ISBN: 1561585327

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition inside, may have some scuff marks on covers and page edges. May have some slight corner folds on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cora's Media, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Habitat F/Humanity How to Build a House used book

Habitat F/Humanity How to Build a House

by Haun other copies of this book

price: $9.97

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561585328 ISBN: 1561585327

Description: Very Good. Text may contain some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Collegebooksdirect, TX, USA

Reliability: High

How to Build a House (Habitat for Humanity) used book

How to Build a House (Habitat for Humanity)

by Haun, Larry other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781561585328 ISBN: 1561585327

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

How to Build a House (Habitat for Humanity) used book

How to Build a House (Habitat for Humanity)

by Haun, Larry other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Taunton Press Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781561585328 ISBN: 1561585327

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Habitat for Humanity Ht Build used book

Habitat for Humanity Ht Build

by Haun, Larry other copies of this book

price: $11.15

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561585328 ISBN: 1561585327

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Habitat for Humanity How to Build a House new book

Habitat for Humanity How to Build a House

by Haun, Larry other copies of this book

price: $13.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Taunton Press ISBN-13: 9781561585328 ISBN: 1561585327

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Habitat for Humanity How to Build a House new book

Habitat for Humanity How to Build a House

by Haun, Larry other copies of this book

price: $13.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Taunton Press ISBN-13: 9781561585328 ISBN: 1561585327

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Habitat for Humanity How to Build a House new book

Habitat for Humanity How to Build a House

by Haun, Larry other copies of this book

price: $13.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Taunton Press ISBN-13: 9781561585328 ISBN: 1561585327

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Habitat for Humanity How to Build a House new book

Habitat for Humanity How to Build a House

by Haun, Larry other copies of this book

price: $13.78

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Taunton Press ISBN-13: 9781561585328 ISBN: 1561585327

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Habitat for Humanity Ht Build new book

Habitat for Humanity Ht Build

by Haun, Larry other copies of this book

price: $17.05

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781561585328 ISBN: 1561585327

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Habitat for Humanity Ht Build new book

Habitat for Humanity Ht Build

by Haun, Larry And Fuller, Millard other copies of this book

price: $17.91

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: TAUNTON Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9781561585328 ISBN: 1561585327

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.