Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9781561387762ISBN:1561387762
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9781561387762ISBN:1561387762
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers
Date Published: 1996-10
ISBN-13:9781561387762ISBN:1561387762
Description: Very Good. Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date of Publication: October 1996 Binding: Hardcover Condition: Very good condition Description: 1-56138-776-2 Book in good condition from non-smoking home. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers
Date Published: 1996-10
ISBN-13:9781561387762ISBN:1561387762
Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more
Edition: First Edition.
Binding: Hardcover.
Publisher: Philadelphia, Pa. : Courage Books/Running Press
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9781561387762ISBN:1561387762
Description: Fine/Fine. Dust Jacket. 12mo. (7¾" x 7¾") Green cloth, pictorial endpapers. Color photographs by James Merrell. 30 quick & easy, imaginative, and delicious recipes for appetizers, entrees, and more. The origins & flavors of different chiles and detailed descriptions of a wide variety of chiles, both fresh & dried. 64 pp. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9781561387762ISBN:1561387762
Description: New. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. International Orders which cannot ship first class or in priority flat rate will be charged additional postage. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers
ISBN-13:9781561387762ISBN:1561387762
Description: Fine. 1561387762 VG DJ, text clean and unmarked, binding tight, appears unread, no marks, packaged carefully shipped same day with free tracking. read more
Edition: F First Edition
Binding: H Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9781561387762ISBN:1561387762
Description: Color Photographs. Near Fine in J Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9781561387762ISBN:1561387762
Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 1561387762. Light scratch on back of dust jacket; otherwise, looks BRAND NEW! Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation. Not ex-lib. Not a remainder.; 0.5 x 8 x 8 Inches; 64 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers
ISBN-13:9781561387762ISBN:1561387762
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13:9781561387762ISBN:1561387762
Description: Good. 1996 1st Printing Ex-library hardcover, in Good condition, typical library markings and inserts inc mylar cover, clean pages, secure binding, no marks, not clipped. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers
Date Published: 10/1/1996
ISBN-13:9781561387762ISBN:1561387762
Description: New. 1561387762 BRAND NEW & PERFECT! Hardback w/Perfect Jacket. Clean, Shiny, Tight & Crisp. Just a hint of shelf wear. NO marks, writing or stickers inside or out! APO, FPO & INTERNATIONAL Orders Always Welcome! Order with EXPEDITED Shipping for FAST Delivery in just 2 or 3 Business Days! SEE OUR FEEDBACK-BUY WITH CONFIDENCE. Psst.....and...Thank You! read more
Description: 1996. Courage Books. First. Book-VG, gilt titles on spine, minor wear. 7.75x7.75. 64pp. Endpaper colour photos. Colour photos throughout by James Merrell. Recipes. 'Chillies' in English as distinct form the American Chiles. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.