|
|
Your search: Books » ISBN: 1561387649
(58 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The Nutcracker
by
Walden, Daniel; Hoffmann, E. T. A.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers
ISBN-13: 9781561387649
ISBN: 1561387649
Description: Fine. 1561387649. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Nutcracker
by
Walden, Daniel; Hoffmann, E. T. A.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers
ISBN-13: 9781561387649
ISBN: 1561387649
Description: Fine. 1561387649 wear on dust jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Nutcracker
by
Walden, Daniel; Hoffmann, E. T. A.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers
ISBN-13: 9781561387649
ISBN: 1561387649
Description: Good. 1561387649 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
The Nutcracker
by
Daniel Walden, E. T. A. Hoffmann
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781561387649
ISBN: 1561387649
Description: Fine. HARDCOVER. Excellent condition. Excellent condition. read more
|
|
The Nutcracker
by
Daniel Walden, E. T. A. Hoffmann
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781561387649
ISBN: 1561387649
Description: Acceptable. HARDCOVER, slight water damage, book is in generally good condition. read more
|
|
The Nutcracker
by
E. T. A. Hoffmann
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781561387649
ISBN: 1561387649
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Nutcracker
by
Walden, Daniel; Hoffmann, E. T. A.; Daily, Don
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781561387649
ISBN: 1561387649
Description: New. Large Hardback book with no dj-dj has slight shelf wear to corners. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RNT Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Nutcracker
by
Walden, Daniel; Hoffmann, E.T.A.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Courage Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781561387649
ISBN: 1561387649
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Nice clean copy with very light all-around wear. Dustjacket intact; inside pages without handling marks to illustrations or markings to endpapers. Illustrated by Don Daily. read more
|
|
The Nutcracker
by
Walden, Daniel; Hoffmann, E. T. A.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers
ISBN-13: 9781561387649
ISBN: 1561387649
Description: Very Good. 1561387649 May show signs of shelf wear. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nutcracker, the: a Young Reader's Edition of the Holiday Classic
by
Hoffman, E. T. A. Adapted By Walden, Daniel
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: Courage Books/Running Press, Philadelphia
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781561387649
ISBN: 1561387649
Description: Daily, Don. Fine in Fine jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. LIKE NEW CONDITION. First Edition with full print line; pictorial boards; illustrated endpapers; 56 pages. Like new condition; clean & tight; no writing; no loose, torn, missing or dog-eared pages. Dust jacket: illustration by Don Daily; minor edge wear; no tears, writing, or store stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Forbescs Books,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Nutcracker
by
Hoffman, E.T.A.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Courage Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781561387649
ISBN: 1561387649
Description: 1561387649. 1561387649 Hardcover, very good in very good dustjacket, illustrated. Adapted by Daniel Walden. read more
|
|
The Nutcracker
by
Walden, Daniel; Hoffmann, E. T. A.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers
ISBN-13: 9781561387649
ISBN: 1561387649
Description: New. 1561387649 Oversized hardback copy, text is clean, binding is tight. D\J is beautiful. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Steve Estep,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Nutcracker: a Young Reader's Edition of the Holiday Classic
by
Hoffmann, E. T. A.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781561387649
ISBN: 1561387649
Description: Daily, Don (illustrator) Fine. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. Yellow pictorial covers. Pages are clean and tight. Like New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Book N Browse,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Nutcracker, a Young Reader's Edition of the Holiday Classic
by
Walden, Daniel; Hoffmann, E.T.A., Illustrated By Don Daily
other copies of this book
Edition: Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Courage Books, Jackson, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781561387649
ISBN: 1561387649
Description: Don Daily. Fine in Fine jacket. 13 1/2" NOT an ex library book. Initials crossed out top corner of front endpaper, clean interior pages. Dust jacket has 1/2" tear bottom of spine, no chips, no price on endflap. read more
|
|
The Nutcracker
by
Hoffman, E.T.A. & Daniel Walden (Adapted By)
other copies of this book
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Courage Books
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781561387649
ISBN: 1561387649
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. A young reader's edition of this holiday classic, hardcover, book measures 13 inches by 10 inches, this charming story is accompanied by color illustrations, this is the first printing and the book and dustjacket are AS NEW, great gift item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Mainly Books,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Nutcracker
by
Daniel Walden, E. T. A. Hoffmann
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781561387649
ISBN: 1561387649
Description: Fine in Near fine jacket. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Arbor-Scout,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Nutcracker: a Young Reader's Edition of the Holiday Classic
by
Hoffmann, E. T. A.
other copies of this book
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781561387649
ISBN: 1561387649
Description: Daily, Don (illustrator) Very Good in Very Good jacket. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lofthouse Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Nutcracker
by
Walden, Daniel (Adapt. )
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781561387649
ISBN: 1561387649
Description: Illustrated by Daily, Don. Very Good in Good dust jacket; 1996. 1561387649. Book is almost new-DJ has light edge/corner wear from handling-unmarked. DJ improved with new, clear Brodart mylar cover.; Hardcover; Courage Books/Running Press; Philadelphia; Third Printing; 0.43 x 13.27 x 10.15 Inches; 56 pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
tuckerstomes,
VT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Nutcracker
by
Walden, Daniel; Hoffman, E.T.A.;
other copies of this book
Edition: First Edition/1st Printing
Binding: Pictoral Hardcover
Publisher: Courage Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781561387649
ISBN: 1561387649
Description: Daily, Don. Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Clean tight and bright with matching unclipped dj. No marks, no clips, dj has minimal warbling at edge, keeping it from fine rating. A wonderful first-full number line. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
B.SOTR Books,
MO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Nutcracker
by
Walden, Daniel; Adapted From The Story By Hoffmann, E. T. A.
other copies of this book
Binding: hardbound
Publisher: Courage, Philadelphia
Date Published: (1996)
ISBN-13: 9781561387649
ISBN: 1561387649
Description: Daily, Don. Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Quarto. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Prairie Archives,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Nutcracker
by
Daniel Walden; E. T. A. Hoffmann; Illustrator-Don Daily
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers
Date Published: 1996-09
ISBN-13: 9781561387649
ISBN: 1561387649
Description: Like New. 1996, Running Press Books. Large illustrated hardback edition, 2nd Printing. Faint edge wear to DJ else new, pristine condition. Beautiful full page illustrations! Perfect for a christmas reading. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Animalzoo Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Nutcracker
by
Hoffman E T A. (Adapted By Daniel Walden And Illustrated By Don Daily).
other copies of this book
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Courage Books., Philadelphia.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781561387649
ISBN: 1561387649
Description: With Dustwrapper jacket. First printing. Large quarto pictorial boards with white titling to spine and brown and black titling to top board. 56pp. A clean and bright copy that is in Fine condition in a dustwrapper that is clean and Vg. A young reader's edition of the holiday classic. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RobinsRareBooks,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Nutcracker
by
E. T. A. Hoffmann, Adapted By Daniel Walden
other copies of this book
Edition: 6th Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Courage Books, Jackson, Tennessee, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781561387649
ISBN: 1561387649
Description: Don Daily, Illustrator. New in New jacket. Oversized format, Young Reader's Edition of Holiday Classic, condition of book and jacket is new, fabulous artwork. read more
|
condition:
Book:
 | | | | |