» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Mark Wilson's Greatest Magic Tricks

by Mark Wilson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781561383368 ISBN: 1561383368

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Magic Tricks

by Wilson, Mark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Bks Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781561383368 ISBN: 1561383368

Description: Very Good. Courage Bks, 1993 [VG] PICTORIAL Hardcover Philadelphia, PA Courage Bks [1993] pp88. Hard Cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bradley's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mark Wilson's Greatest Magic Tricks

by Mark Wilson other copies of this book

price: $2.52

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781561383368 ISBN: 1561383368

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mark Wilson's Greatest Magic Tricks

by Wilson, Mark other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Courage Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781561383368 ISBN: 1561383368

Description: Very Good + No Jacket. Remainder. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Ding on the bottom of the board with light rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mark Wilson's Greatest Magic Tricks

by Wilson, Mark other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Courage Books, Philadelphia Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781561383368 ISBN: 1561383368

Description: Near Fine in Very Good DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Monkey Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Mark Wilson's Greatest Magic Tricks

by Wilson, Mark other copies of this book

price: $5.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 9/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9781561383368 ISBN: 1561383368

Description: New. 1561383368 Thanks C94. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Mark Wilson's Greatest Magic Tricks

by Wilson, Mark other copies of this book

price: $5.94

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 9/1/1993 ISBN-13: 9781561383368 ISBN: 1561383368

Description: New. 1561383368 Thanks XG19. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mark Wilson's Greatest Magic Tricks

by Wilson, Mark other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books, Scranton PA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781561383368 ISBN: 1561383368

Description: B/W Illus. Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4 vo. 88 pages: providing detailed information on how to perform a variety of magic tricks using money, rope, handkerchiefs, and other props, including descriptions of the effect in practice, directions for preparing equipment, and step-by-step performance instructions. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorley House Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mark Wilson's Greatest Magic Tricks

by Wilson, Mark other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST PRINT Binding: Hardcover Publisher: COURAGE BOOKS, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781561383368 ISBN: 1561383368

Description: Good. No Jacket. JUVENILE. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 88 PAGES. ORANGE SPINE. BOARDS ARE LIGHTLY SOILED. CONTENTS ARE CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mark Wilson's Greastest Magic Tricks

by Mark Wilson other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Courage Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781561383368 ISBN: 1561383368

Description: Nr Fine in Sl Chppd DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bradleys Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mark Wilson's Greatest Magic Tricks

by Wilson, Mark other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781561383368 ISBN: 1561383368

Description: Very Good. Very Good. Spine still cracks when being opened. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mark Wilson's Greatest Magic Tricks

by Wilson, Mark other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books, Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781561383368 ISBN: 1561383368

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. As new. 87 pages of great tricks and illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lee Wilson Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Mark Wilson's Greatest Magic Tricks

by Mark Wilson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books ISBN-13: 9781561383368 ISBN: 1561383368

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mark Wilson's Greatest Magic Tricks

by Mark Wilson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781561383368 ISBN: 1561383368

Description: Good. Shelf wear, some rubbing. Good Dustjacket. Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poeschl & Burgess, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mark Wilson's Greatest Magic Tricks

by Wilson, Mark other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781561383368 ISBN: 1561383368

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: IsIt First Edition, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Magic Tricks

by Wilson, Mark other copies of this book

price: $6.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books, Penn. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781561383368 ISBN: 1561383368

Description: Illustrated. Near Fine/Very Good. 9 1/4 x 11 5/8 1561383368 Clean, neat, tight, white w/ illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas F. Pesce, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mark Wilson's Greatest Magic Tricks

by Wilson, Mark other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books, Philadelphia Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781561383368 ISBN: 1561383368

Description: As New in As New dust jacket. 1561383368. 0.5 x 11.75 x 9.5 Inches; 88 pages; Glossy full color illustrated paper over boards, with matching dust jacket; 88 pp.; illustrated throughout with black and white drawings; 11 5/8 in. x 9 1/8 in. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Basset Books LLC, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mark Wilson's Greatest Magic Tricks

by Wilson, Mark other copies of this book

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Courage Books, c1993 ISBN-13: 9781561383368 ISBN: 1561383368

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mark Wilson's Greatest Magic Tricks

by Wilson, Mark other copies of this book

price: $13.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. : Courage Books, 1993 Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781561383368 ISBN: 1561383368

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. First Edition. F/F in mylar protected DJ. Tiny bit of edgewear to DJ. Covered in mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books & Bunnies, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mark Wilson's Greatest Magic Tricks

other copies of this book

price: $30.12

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561383368 ISBN: 1561383368

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Mark Wilson's Greatest Magic Tricks

other copies of this book

price: $36.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561383368 ISBN: 1561383368

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Mark Wilson's Greatest Magic Tricks

by Mark Wilson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561383368 ISBN: 1561383368

Description: Acceptable. Shows signs of wear Used-Acceptable Default Text. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

Mark Wilson's Greatest Magic Tricks

by Mark Wilson other copies of this book

price: $24.40

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: COURAGE BOOKS, U.S. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781561383368 ISBN: 1561383368

Description: Published by COURAGE BOOKS, U.S. in 1993. Hardback with Dust jacket. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #7787432 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.