New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Country Entertaining

by Leblang, Bonnie Tandy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Bks. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781561382675 ISBN: 1561382671

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Country Entertaining

by Bonnie Tandy Leblang other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781561382675 ISBN: 1561382671

Description: Very Good. Hardback. Near Fine/Near Fine. REP. ISBN: 1561382671. Bumping Very Light Cover; Wrinkled Very Light Jacket; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Country Entertaining

by Leblang, Bonnie T. other copies of this book

price: $3.89

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781561382675 ISBN: 1561382671

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperback Junction, OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Country Entertaining

by Bonnie Tandy Leblang other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781561382675 ISBN: 1561382671

Description: Good. Mylar covered DJ; shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookBuyers Online1, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

new book

Country Entertaining

by Bonnie Tandy Leblang other copies of this book

price: $6.97

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 1993-02 ISBN-13: 9781561382675 ISBN: 1561382671

Description: New. Dj may have very minimal wear from storage. Large selection of books! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Country Entertaining

by Bonnie Tandy Leblang other copies of this book

price: $7.39

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781561382675 ISBN: 1561382671

Description: Like New. Like new; no internal markings; has lost its "Brand New" shine but no obvious defects. DJ is near fine. Hardcover. 1993 Oversize Hardcover with DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Country Entertaining

by Leblang, Bonnie Tandy other copies of this book

price: $7.47

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781561382675 ISBN: 1561382671

Description: Very good. Shelf wear to edges, flaw to front cover where it looks like a store sticker caused the upper film layer to separate from rest of DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dollhots, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Country Entertaining

by Leblanc, Bonnie Tandy other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781561382675 ISBN: 1561382671

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1561382671. Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 144 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Country Entertaining

by Leblang, Bonnie Tandy other copies of this book

price: $9.54

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: F First Edition, First Printing Used Binding: H Hard Cover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers, Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781561382675 ISBN: 1561382671

Description: J Very Good jacket. Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Country Entertaining

by Leblanc, Bonnie Tandy other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from RI, USA

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781561382675 ISBN: 1561382671

Description: Color photos. ISBN: 1561382671. Large hardcover. Oblong.144 pages. Very good. Clean and tight. Light wear to jacket edges. A treasury of two dozen imaginative entertainments.125 full-color photos. Menus, recipes, creative suggestions for planning get-togethers... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Country Entertaining

by Bonnie Tandy Leblang other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781561382675 ISBN: 1561382671

Description: VERY GOOD in VERY GOOD jacket. USED Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Country Entertaining

by Leblang, Bonnie Tandy other copies of this book

price: $2.25

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: First Binding: Cloth Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781561382675 ISBN: 1561382671

Description: New/New. pp. 144. ISBN 1561382671 Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Edurne Williams, Bookseller, MD, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Country Entertaining

by Leblang, Bonnie Tandy other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Running Press, Philadelphia Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781561382675 ISBN: 1561382671

Description: Illustrated. VG in VG DJ; minor wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: About Books Inc, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Country Entertaining

by Leblang, Bonnie Tandy other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Courage, Philadelphia PA Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781561382675 ISBN: 1561382671

Description: Very Good Minus in Very Good Minus jacket. 10 x 10. This is an oversized book. Please contact Camelot Books for extra charges when ordering by Priority Mail or International Mail. Clean book with some wear at edges of cover. Dust jacket has a little wear at edges of cover. [entertaining-white/red and green letters] read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Camelot Books, Fountain Valley, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Country Entertaining

by Bonnie Tandy Leblang other copies of this book

price: $7.47

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781561382675 ISBN: 1561382671

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Country Entertaining

by Leblang, Bonnie T. other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MI, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Courage Books, Philadelphia Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781561382675 ISBN: 1561382671

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. Jacket has no chips or tears and is quite clean, but celophane coating has a few wrinkles in it. Previous owner's small address lable in upper corner of ffep. Book has a little wear on the very tips of the front corners and at the corners of the top and bottom spine edges. Book is otherwise clean, silver lettering on spine is as bright as new. Interior clean and filled with color photos of country scenes and country cooking. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Black River Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Country Entertaining

by Leblang, Bonnie Tandy other copies of this book

price: $11.50

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Courage Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781561382675 ISBN: 1561382671

Description: Photo Illustrated. Fine in Fine jacket. This 10 x 10 hard cover book has red and green lettering on the white dust jacket spine and white/illustrated cover. Filled with 125 full-color photographs, innovative menus, luscious recipes, plus a wealth of creative suggestions for planning an array of get-togethers, Country Entertaining will delight anyone who enjoys a retreat from today's fast-paced world to a simpler, more natural time. 144 pages. Clean with tight binding in Fine/Fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

new book

Country Entertaining

by Leblang, Bonnie Tandy other copies of this book

price: $67.60

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Courage Books Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781561382675 ISBN: 1561382671

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 144 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, OK, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.