» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland used book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland

by Carroll, Lewis, And Blair, David, And Bradley other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781561381005 ISBN: 1561381004

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 56 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Alice's Adventure in Wonderland: a Young Reader's Edition of the Classic Story By Lewis Carroll (Children's Classics) used book

Alice's Adventure in Wonderland: a Young Reader's Edition of the Classic Story By Lewis Carroll (Children's Classics)

by David Blair, Lewis Carroll other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781561381005 ISBN: 1561381004

Description: Very Good. Book in Very Good Condition. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Alice's Adventure in Wonderland: a Young Reader's Edition of the Classic Story By Lewis Carroll (Children's Classics) used book

Alice's Adventure in Wonderland: a Young Reader's Edition of the Classic Story By Lewis Carroll (Children's Classics)

by David Blair, Lewis Carroll other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781561381005 ISBN: 1561381004

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Alice's Adventure in Wonderland: a Young Reader's Edition of the Classic Story By Lewis Carroll (Children's Classics) used book

Alice's Adventure in Wonderland: a Young Reader's Edition of the Classic Story By Lewis Carroll (Children's Classics)

by David Blair, Lewis Carroll other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561381005 ISBN: 1561381004

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Alice's Adventure in Wonderland: a Young Reader's Edition of the Classic Story By Lewis Carroll (Children's Classics) used book

Alice's Adventure in Wonderland: a Young Reader's Edition of the Classic Story By Lewis Carroll (Children's Classics)

by David Blair; Lewis Carroll other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781561381005 ISBN: 1561381004

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland used book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland

by Carroll, Lewis, and Blair, David other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781561381005 ISBN: 1561381004

Description: Bradley, John, Professor, MRC. Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 56 p. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Alice's Adventure in Wonderland: a Young Reader's Edition of the Classic Story By Lewis Carroll (Children's Classics) used book

Alice's Adventure in Wonderland: a Young Reader's Edition of the Classic Story By Lewis Carroll (Children's Classics)

by Blair, David; Carroll, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers ISBN-13: 9781561381005 ISBN: 1561381004

Description: Very Good. 1561381004. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alice's Adventure in Wonderland: a Young Reader's Edition of the Classic Story By Lewis Carroll (Children's Classics) used book

Alice's Adventure in Wonderland: a Young Reader's Edition of the Classic Story By Lewis Carroll (Children's Classics)

by Blair, David; Carroll, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $4.29

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers, Philadelphia Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781561381005 ISBN: 1561381004

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 1561381004 There is some bumping at the corners and a small bump on the back cover at the top. This is a retelling for Young Readers of Lewis Carroll's classic tale. This tale version has 56 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cupboard Maker Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alice's Adventure in Wonderland: a Young Reader's Edition of the Classic Story By Lewis Carroll used book

Alice's Adventure in Wonderland: a Young Reader's Edition of the Classic Story By Lewis Carroll

by Blair, David; Carroll, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Pictorial Board Publisher: Courage Books, Philadelphia, PA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781561381005 ISBN: 1561381004

Description: Bradley, John. Very Good. Over 12" Tall. Clean text. 56 pages. Boards have light wear, back side has a few markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland: A Young Reader's Edition of the Classic Story by Lewis Carroll used book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland: A Young Reader's Edition of the Classic Story by Lewis Carroll

by Carroll, Lewis, and Blair, David other copies of this book

price: $8.75

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781561381005 ISBN: 1561381004

Description: Bradley, John, Professor, MRC. Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 56 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: WTP, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland, Young Reader's Edition used book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland, Young Reader's Edition

by Carroll, Lewis & Retold By David Blair other copies of this book

price: $8.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST PRINT Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781561381005 ISBN: 1561381004

Description: Bradley, John (illustrator) Very Good. No Jacket. JUVENILE. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 56 PAGES. WHITE SPINE. A YOUNG READER'S EDITION RETOLD BY DAVID BLAIR. CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alice's Adventure in Wonderland: a Young Reader's Edition of the Classic Story By Lewis Carroll used book

Alice's Adventure in Wonderland: a Young Reader's Edition of the Classic Story By Lewis Carroll

by Carroll, Lewis; Blair, David other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781561381005 ISBN: 1561381004

Description: Bradley, John. Very Good in Good to Very Good jacket. Alice's Adventure in Wonderland: A Young Reader's Edition of the Classic Story by Lewis Carroll, retold by David Blair, illustrated by John Bradley. Oversize hardback story/picture book is clean and in very good condition with good to very dust jacket in a Brodart protector. NOT AN EX-LIB! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harv's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alice's Adventure in Wonderland: a Young Reader's Edition of the Classic Story By Lewis Carroll used book

Alice's Adventure in Wonderland: a Young Reader's Edition of the Classic Story By Lewis Carroll

by Carroll, Lewis; Blair, David; Bradley, John (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Glossy Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books, New York Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781561381005 ISBN: 1561381004

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Picture Book. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. 2nd printing hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Prior owner's gift note on front flyleaf, otherwise unmarked. Jacket slightly rubbed at tips and offered in new mylar cover. 56pp., illustrated by John Bradley. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alice's Adventure in Wonderland: a Young Reader's Edition of the Classic Story By Lewis Carroll (Children's Classics) new book

Alice's Adventure in Wonderland: a Young Reader's Edition of the Classic Story By Lewis Carroll (Children's Classics)

by David Blair; Lewis Carroll; Illustrator-John Bradley other copies of this book

price: $15.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1992-09 ISBN-13: 9781561381005 ISBN: 1561381004

Description: New. 1992, Running Press, Oversized illustrated HB w/o DJ. New, unmarked. Illustrations by John Bradley. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Animalzoo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Alice's Adventure in Wonderland: a Young Reader's Edition of the Classic Story By Lewis Carroll used book

Alice's Adventure in Wonderland: a Young Reader's Edition of the Classic Story By Lewis Carroll

by Blair, David; Carroll, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $17.15

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Number Line 987654321 Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781561381005 ISBN: 1561381004

Description: John Bradley. Good Plus Plus. No Jacket. 13 1/4 X 10. Retold by David Blair. Fifthy-six paginate pages. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine, edges and corners good. Copiously illustrated with B/W & color drawings, end sheets. No conspicuous wear. If needed for enjoyment or familial recitation, this is the one. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Alice's Adventure in Wonderland: a Young Reader's Edition of the Classic Story By Lewis Carroll (Children's Classics) used book

Alice's Adventure in Wonderland: a Young Reader's Edition of the Classic Story By Lewis Carroll (Children's Classics)

by David Blair, Lewis Carroll other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers ISBN-13: 9781561381005 ISBN: 1561381004

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Alice's Adventure in Wonderland: a Young Reader's Edition of the Classic Story By Lewis Carroll (Children's Classics) used book

Alice's Adventure in Wonderland: a Young Reader's Edition of the Classic Story By Lewis Carroll (Children's Classics)

by David Blair, Lewis Carroll other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers ISBN-13: 9781561381005 ISBN: 1561381004

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Alice's Adventure in Wonderland: a Young Reader's Edition of the Classic Story By Lewis Carroll (Children's Classics) used book

Alice's Adventure in Wonderland: a Young Reader's Edition of the Classic Story By Lewis Carroll (Children's Classics)

by David Blair, Lewis Carroll other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers ISBN-13: 9781561381005 ISBN: 1561381004

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Alice's Adventure in Wonderland used book

Alice's Adventure in Wonderland

by Carroll, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781561381005 ISBN: 1561381004

Description: David Blair. VG+. Unused. Bottom of bds rubbed. pp. 56. ISBN 1561381004. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edurne Williams, Bookseller, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Alice's Adventure in Wonderland: a Young Reader's Edition of the Classic Story By Lewis Carroll (Children's Classics) used book

Alice's Adventure in Wonderland: a Young Reader's Edition of the Classic Story By Lewis Carroll (Children's Classics)

by David Blair other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781561381005 ISBN: 1561381004

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Alice's Adventure in Wonderland: a Young Reader's Edition of the Classic Story By Lewis Carroll used book

Alice's Adventure in Wonderland: a Young Reader's Edition of the Classic Story By Lewis Carroll

by Blair, David; Carroll, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781561381005 ISBN: 1561381004

Description: David Blair. Excellent Book. No Jacket. 13 1/2" Tall book with glossy boards is in fine condition. 56 pages are bright and clean with amazing color illustrations. The story of Alice in Wonderland for younger readers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Alice's Adventure in Wonderland: a Young Reader's Edition of the Classic Story By Lewis Carroll used book

Alice's Adventure in Wonderland: a Young Reader's Edition of the Classic Story By Lewis Carroll

by Blair, David; Carroll, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Courage Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781561381005 ISBN: 1561381004

Description: David Blair. Excellent Book Condition. No Jacket. 13 1/2" Tall book with glossy boards is in fine condition. 56 pages are bright and clean with amazing color illustrations. The story of Alice in Wonderland for younger readers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland: a Young Reader's Edition of the Classic Story By Lewis Carroll used book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland: a Young Reader's Edition of the Classic Story By Lewis Carroll

by Carroll, Lewis other copies of this book

price: $8.77

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: s Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Courage Books, c1992 ISBN-13: 9781561381005 ISBN: 1561381004

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland, a Young Reader's Edition of the Classic Story By Lewis Carroll used book

Alice's Adventures in Wonderland, a Young Reader's Edition of the Classic Story By Lewis Carroll

by Blair, David (Retold By) other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Running Press, PA Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781561381005 ISBN: 1561381004

Description: Second edition. Fine in fine dustwrapper. Hardcover and dustwrapper, both a nice clean copy, like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alottabooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Alice's Adventure in Wonderland: a Young Reader's Edition of the Classic Story used book

Alice's Adventure in Wonderland: a Young Reader's Edition of the Classic Story

other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781561381005 ISBN: 1561381004

Description: Fine; Collectible. *****LIKE NEW BOOK, COLLECTIBLE-ALICE IN WONDER LAND BY LEWIS, ENGRAVINGS AS DRAWN BY SIR JOHN TENNIEL-PETER PAUPER PRESS)****(EXCELLENT MATERIAL & TONS OF GREAT INFORMATION ((TRUE ONE OF A KIND)) NAME INSIDE FRONT COVER, OTHERWISE NO MARKS INSIDE // CLEAN & TIGHT ? GREAT AUTHOR (((YELLOW CLOTH TYPE HARDCOVER, NO DUSTJACKET)))-DISCOUNTED PRICE** QUICK DELIVERY **(((BEST DEAL)))***D*** read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BTM_Wholesale, GA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.