Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9781561381005ISBN:1561381004
Description: Very Good. Book in Very Good Condition. SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILABLE! read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers, Philadelphia
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9781561381005ISBN:1561381004
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 1561381004 There is some bumping at the corners and a small bump on the back cover at the top. This is a retelling for Young Readers of Lewis Carroll's classic tale. This tale version has 56 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9781561381005ISBN:1561381004
Description: Bradley, John, Professor, MRC. Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 56 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. read more
Edition: FIRST PRINT
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers, Philadelphia, PA, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9781561381005ISBN:1561381004
Description: Bradley, John (illustrator) Very Good. No Jacket. JUVENILE. Folio-over 12"-15" tall. 56 PAGES. WHITE SPINE. A YOUNG READER'S EDITION RETOLD BY DAVID BLAIR. CLEAN, BRIGHT AND SECURE. read more
Description: Bradley, John. Very Good in Good to Very Good jacket. Alice's Adventure in Wonderland: A Young Reader's Edition of the Classic Story by Lewis Carroll, retold by David Blair, illustrated by John Bradley. Oversize hardback story/picture book is clean and in very good condition with good to very dust jacket in a Brodart protector. NOT AN EX-LIB! read more
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Glossy Hardcover
Publisher: Courage Books, New York
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9781561381005ISBN:1561381004
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Picture Book. 4to-over 9"-12" Tall. 2nd printing hard cover with dust jacket, VG/VG. Prior owner's gift note on front flyleaf, otherwise unmarked. Jacket slightly rubbed at tips and offered in new mylar cover. 56pp., illustrated by John Bradley. read more
Edition: Number Line 987654321
Binding: Pictorial Hardcover
Publisher: Courage Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9781561381005ISBN:1561381004
Description: John Bradley. Good Plus Plus. No Jacket. 13 1/4 X 10. Retold by David Blair. Fifthy-six paginate pages. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine, edges and corners good. Copiously illustrated with B/W & color drawings, end sheets. No conspicuous wear. If needed for enjoyment or familial recitation, this is the one. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers
ISBN-13:9781561381005ISBN:1561381004
Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Courage Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9781561381005ISBN:1561381004
Description: David Blair. Excellent Book. No Jacket. 13 1/2" Tall book with glossy boards is in fine condition. 56 pages are bright and clean with amazing color illustrations. The story of Alice in Wonderland for younger readers. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Courage Books, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13:9781561381005ISBN:1561381004
Description: David Blair. Excellent Book Condition. No Jacket. 13 1/2" Tall book with glossy boards is in fine condition. 56 pages are bright and clean with amazing color illustrations. The story of Alice in Wonderland for younger readers. read more
Description: Fine; Collectible. *****LIKE NEW BOOK, COLLECTIBLE-ALICE IN WONDER LAND BY LEWIS, ENGRAVINGS AS DRAWN BY SIR JOHN TENNIEL-PETER PAUPER PRESS)****(EXCELLENT MATERIAL & TONS OF GREAT INFORMATION ((TRUE ONE OF A KIND)) NAME INSIDE FRONT COVER, OTHERWISE NO MARKS INSIDE // CLEAN & TIGHT ? GREAT AUTHOR (((YELLOW CLOTH TYPE HARDCOVER, NO DUSTJACKET)))-DISCOUNTED PRICE** QUICK DELIVERY **(((BEST DEAL)))***D*** read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.