» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
The Quotable Woman: Witty, Poignant, and Insightful Observations From Notable Women used book

The Quotable Woman: Witty, Poignant, and Insightful Observations From Notable Women

by Running Press (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781561380152 ISBN: 1561380156

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Quotable Woman: Witty, Poignant, and Insightful Observations From Notable Women used book

The Quotable Woman: Witty, Poignant, and Insightful Observations From Notable Women

by Running Press (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781561380152 ISBN: 1561380156

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Quotable Woman: Witty, Poignant, and Insightful Observations from Notable Women used book

The Quotable Woman: Witty, Poignant, and Insightful Observations from Notable Women

by Running Press (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781561380152 ISBN: 1561380156

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: albator, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quotable Woman: Witty, Poignant, and Insightful Observations From Notable Women used book

The Quotable Woman: Witty, Poignant, and Insightful Observations From Notable Women

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press ISBN-13: 9781561380152 ISBN: 1561380156

Description: Very Good. 1561380156 Copyright 1991 / light wear to dust jacket / good hard cover / good clean pages / very good or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kuulbobs, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quotable Woman: Witty, Poignant, and Insightful Observations From Notable Women used book

The Quotable Woman: Witty, Poignant, and Insightful Observations From Notable Women

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 3/25/1991 ISBN-13: 9781561380152 ISBN: 1561380156

Description: Very Good. 1561380156 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks E06. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quotable Woman: Witty, Poignant, and Insightful Observations From Notable Women used book

The Quotable Woman: Witty, Poignant, and Insightful Observations From Notable Women

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781561380152 ISBN: 1561380156

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. -Sixth Printing---Publish Place: Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quotable Woman: Witty, Poignant, and Insightful Observations From Notable Women used book

The Quotable Woman: Witty, Poignant, and Insightful Observations From Notable Women

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781561380152 ISBN: 1561380156

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in very good condition with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quotable Woman: Witty, Poignant, and Insightful Observations from Notable Women used book

The Quotable Woman: Witty, Poignant, and Insightful Observations from Notable Women

by Running Press (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781561380152 ISBN: 1561380156

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 192 p. Good read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quotable Woman: Witty, Poignant, and Insightful Observations From Notable Women used book

The Quotable Woman: Witty, Poignant, and Insightful Observations From Notable Women

by Editor-Running Press other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 1991-03-25 ISBN-13: 9781561380152 ISBN: 1561380156

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Near Fine/Near Fine, no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quotable Woman: Witty, Poignant, and Insightful Observations From Notable Women used book

The Quotable Woman: Witty, Poignant, and Insightful Observations From Notable Women

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 1991-03-25 ISBN-13: 9781561380152 ISBN: 1561380156

Description: Good. 1561380156. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quotable Woman used book

The Quotable Woman

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Pr Book Pub Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781561380152 ISBN: 1561380156

Description: Like New in New jacket. Remainder mark, one endpaper removed, otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quotable Woman: Witty, Poignant, and Insightful Observations From Notable Women new book

The Quotable Woman: Witty, Poignant, and Insightful Observations From Notable Women

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press ISBN-13: 9781561380152 ISBN: 1561380156

Description: New. 1561380156 Thankyou for looking at BookHaven1. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quotable Woman: Witty, Poignant, and Insightful Observations From Notable Women used book

The Quotable Woman: Witty, Poignant, and Insightful Observations From Notable Women

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 1991-03-25 ISBN-13: 9781561380152 ISBN: 1561380156

Description: Fine. 1561380156. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quotable Woman: Witty, Poignant, and Insightful Observations From Notable Women used book

The Quotable Woman: Witty, Poignant, and Insightful Observations From Notable Women

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781561380152 ISBN: 1561380156

Description: Very Good. Near new. pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quotable Woman: Witty, Poignant, and Insightful Observations From Notable Women used book

The Quotable Woman: Witty, Poignant, and Insightful Observations From Notable Women

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781561380152 ISBN: 1561380156

Description: Very Good. Pages nice, minimal wear on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quotable Woman used book

The Quotable Woman

by Running Press other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781561380152 ISBN: 1561380156

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quotable Woman: Witty, Poignant, and Insightful Observations From Notable Women used book

The Quotable Woman: Witty, Poignant, and Insightful Observations From Notable Women

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781561380152 ISBN: 1561380156

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quotable Woman used book

The Quotable Woman

by Running Press other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781561380152 ISBN: 1561380156

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. Previous owners name inscribed inside front. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quotable Woman used book

The Quotable Woman

by Running Press other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Book Publishers Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781561380152 ISBN: 1561380156

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quotable Woman: Witty, Poignant, and Insightful Observations From Notable Women used book

The Quotable Woman: Witty, Poignant, and Insightful Observations From Notable Women

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press ISBN-13: 9781561380152 ISBN: 1561380156

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quotable Woman: Witty, Poignant, and Insightful Observations From Notable Women used book

The Quotable Woman: Witty, Poignant, and Insightful Observations From Notable Women

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press ISBN-13: 9781561380152 ISBN: 1561380156

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quotable Woman: Witty, Poignant, and Insightful Observations From Notable Women used book

The Quotable Woman: Witty, Poignant, and Insightful Observations From Notable Women

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781561380152 ISBN: 1561380156

Description: Fine. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quotable Woman: Witty, Poignant, and Insightful Observations From Notable Women used book

The Quotable Woman: Witty, Poignant, and Insightful Observations From Notable Women

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781561380152 ISBN: 1561380156

Description: Fine in LIKE NEW! ! jacket. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quotable Woman: Witty, Poignant, and Insightful Observations From Notable Women used book

The Quotable Woman: Witty, Poignant, and Insightful Observations From Notable Women

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781561380152 ISBN: 1561380156

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 1561380156 Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Quotable Woman used book

The Quotable Woman

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Running Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781561380152 ISBN: 1561380156

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 16mo-over 5¾"-6¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Wind, IA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.