» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Cells of Knowledge used book

Cells of Knowledge

by Sian Hayton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561310005 ISBN: 156131000X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Cells of Knowledge used book

Cells of Knowledge

by Hayton, Sian other copies of this book

price: $2.98

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ivan R. Dee Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781561310005 ISBN: 156131000X

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. 1st Ed. Library markings, dj in mylar, otherwise fine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jaguar 10 Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Cells of Knowledge used book

Cells of Knowledge

by Sian Hayton other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Amsterdam Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781561310005 ISBN: 156131000X

Description: Very Good. Excellent condition *** No highlighting *** Shipped promptly *** Great customer service *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmonger.Ltd, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Cells of Knowledge used book

Cells of Knowledge

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781561310005 ISBN: 156131000X

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Manatee Creative, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Cells of Knowledge used book

Cells of Knowledge

by Hayton, Sian other copies of this book

price: $4.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Amsterdam, NY Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9781561310005 ISBN: 156131000X

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books End, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Cells of Knowledge used book

Cells of Knowledge

by Hayton, Sian other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First US Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: New Amsterdam, New York Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781561310005 ISBN: 156131000X

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 156131000x. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Willis Monie Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Cells of Knowledge new book

Cells of Knowledge

by Sian Hayton other copies of this book

price: $10.28

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781561310005 ISBN: 156131000X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cells of Knowledge used book

Cells of Knowledge

by Hayton, Sian other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: New Amsterdam Books ISBN-13: 9781561310005 ISBN: 156131000X

Description: Good. 156131000X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Cells of Knowledge new book

Cells of Knowledge

by Hayton, Sian other copies of this book

price: $25.48

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: New Amsterdam Books ISBN-13: 9781561310005 ISBN: 156131000X

Description: New. 156131000X Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Cells of Knowledge new book

Cells of Knowledge

by Hayton, Sian other copies of this book

price: $30.34

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: New Amsterdam Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781561310005 ISBN: 156131000X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Cells of Knowledge new book

Cells of Knowledge

by Sian Hayton other copies of this book

price: $43.93

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Amsterdam Books ISBN-13: 9781561310005 ISBN: 156131000X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Cells of Knowledge new book

Cells of Knowledge

by Sian Hayton other copies of this book

price: $48.86

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: New Amsterdam Books ISBN-13: 9781561310005 ISBN: 156131000X

Description: Please note that deliveries to addresses in the UK and Europe will be in 4-14 business days. Other countries should refer to Alibris standard times. In this powerful and visionary novel of Celtic Britain in the tenth century, Sian Hayton writes of the Christianizing of the pagan world that was the overthrow of woman; of one particular woman in the north of Britain who comes to the monks to learn about the new faith, and they are scandalized by her beauty and her physical strength. ISBN10: ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A Green Hippo, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Cells of Knowledge used book

Cells of Knowledge

by Sian Hayton other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Amsterdam Books Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781561310005 ISBN: 156131000X

Description: Very Good in Very good with sticker to rear c jacket. Condition: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

Cells of Knowledge new book

Cells of Knowledge

by Sian Hayton other copies of this book

price: $48.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Amsterdam Books ISBN-13: 9781561310005 ISBN: 156131000X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.