» advanced search

GET COOL CASH for YOUR TEXTBOOKS

Sell your used textbooks


subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
It Happened in Montana used book

It Happened in Montana

by James A. Crutchfield other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Falcon Press Publishing Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781560440734 ISBN: 1560440732

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

It Happened in Montana used book

It Happened in Montana

by Crutchfield, James A. other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Falcon Press Publishing ISBN-13: 9781560440734 ISBN: 1560440732

Description: Good. 1560440732 Small corner creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Newsboy Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

It Happened in Montana used book

It Happened in Montana

by James A. Crutchfield other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Falcon Press Publishing Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781560440734 ISBN: 1560440732

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

It Happened in Montana used book

It Happened in Montana

by Crutchfield, James A. other copies of this book

price: $2.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Falcon Press Publishing ISBN-13: 9781560440734 ISBN: 1560440732

Description: Fine. 1560440732. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

It Happened in Montana used book

It Happened in Montana

by Crutchfield, James A. other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from TN, USA

Edition: 7th Printing Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Twodot Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781560440734 ISBN: 1560440732

Description: Near Fine. Near Fine copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Claxton Classics, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

It Happened in Montana used book

It Happened in Montana

by James A. Crutchfield other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781560440734 ISBN: 1560440732

Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

It Happened in Montana new book

It Happened in Montana

by Crutchfield, James A. other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Falcon Press Publishing Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781560440734 ISBN: 1560440732

Description: Harvey, Lisa. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 110 p. Contains: Illustrations. It Happened in. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Scholar and Poet Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

It Happened in Montana (It Happened in Ser. ) used book

It Happened in Montana (It Happened in Ser. )

by Crutchfield, James A. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NC, USA

Edition: No Prinitng History Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Globe Pequot Press, The, Guilford, CT, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781560440734 ISBN: 1560440732

Description: Drawings. Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 1-56044-073-2 109 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Conlin Book Scouting, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

It Happened in Montana used book

It Happened in Montana

by Crutchfield, James A. other copies of this book

price: $4.44

Ships from CT, USA

Edition: Paperback Edition Binding: Wraps Publisher: Falcon Press, Helena, Montana Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781560440734 ISBN: 1560440732

Description: Illustrated. Very Good+ Fascinating stories about 34 events that helped make Montana what it is today. Read about Lewis and Clark, gold miners, Native Americans, cowboys, and many more--including little-known episodes that shaped Montana's colorful history. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: West Hartford Bookshop, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

It Happened in Montana used book

It Happened in Montana

by Crutchfield, James other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Falcon Press Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781560440734 ISBN: 1560440732

Description: b/w Drawings. Trade Size. USED LIKE NEW fine/no dj issued, clean bright covers, interior clean and solid, read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books To Go A-Z, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

It Happened in Montana used book

It Happened in Montana

by Crutchfield, James A. other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Falcon Pr Pub Co, Helena, Montana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781560440734 ISBN: 1560440732

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

It Happened in Montana (It Happened in Series) new book

It Happened in Montana (It Happened in Series)

by Crutchfield... other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781560440734 ISBN: 1560440732

Description: New. 1992 Paperback 1st Edition by Falcon Press. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

It Happened in Montana used book

It Happened in Montana

by Crutchfield, James A. other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Falcon Publishing, Helena, Mont. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781560440734 ISBN: 1560440732

Description: VG+/NONE. 1560440732. Attractive, crisp copy. Internally bright, clean.; 109. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nelson & Nelson, Booksellers, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

It Happened in Montana used book

It Happened in Montana

by James A. Crutchfield other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Falcon Press Publishing ISBN-13: 9781560440734 ISBN: 1560440732

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

It Happened in Montana used book

It Happened in Montana

by James A. Crutchfield other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Falcon Press Publishing ISBN-13: 9781560440734 ISBN: 1560440732

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

It Happened in Montana used book

It Happened in Montana

by James A. Crutchfield other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Falcon Press Publishing ISBN-13: 9781560440734 ISBN: 1560440732

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

It Happened in Montana used book

It Happened in Montana

by James A. Crutchfield other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Falcon Press Publishing ISBN-13: 9781560440734 ISBN: 1560440732

Description: Fair. Clean book with moderate wear. Cover, Binding, and pages all intact and ready to be read. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

It Happened in Montana used book

It Happened in Montana

by Crutchfield, James A. other copies of this book

price: $2.40

Ships from MT, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Falcon Pr Pub Co, Helena, Montana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781560440734 ISBN: 1560440732

Description: Very Good. 1560440732 like new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bird's Nest Books, Inc., MT, USA

Reliability: High

It Happened in Montana used book

It Happened in Montana

by James A. Crutchfield other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781560440734 ISBN: 1560440732

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1992. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

It Happened in Montana used book

It Happened in Montana

by James A. Crutchfield other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NV, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781560440734 ISBN: 1560440732

Description: Very Good. In great shape, may have light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

It Happened in Montana used book

It Happened in Montana

by Crutchfield, James A. other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from KS, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Falcon Press Publishing Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781560440734 ISBN: 1560440732

Description: Harvey, Lisa. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Gift inscription on inside front cover. Light edge discoloration on first dozen pages. A reading copy. 110 p.; 0.31" x 9.03" x 6.03". It Happened in. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: BuddyLeeBooks, KS, USA

Reliability: High

It Happened in Montana (It Happened in Series). used book

It Happened in Montana (It Happened in Series).

by Crutchfield, James A. other copies of this book

price: $3.49

Ships from UT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Falcon Date Published: January 1, 1992 ISBN-13: 9781560440734 ISBN: 1560440732

Description: Good. History: Americas: United States: State & Local: General. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

It Happened in Montana used book

It Happened in Montana

by Crutchfield, James A. other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Falcon Pr Pub Co, Helena, Montana, U.S.A. Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781560440734 ISBN: 1560440732

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PBO Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

It Happened in Montana used book

It Happened in Montana

by James A. Crutchfield other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NM, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Falcon Date Published: 1992-01-01 ISBN-13: 9781560440734 ISBN: 1560440732

Description: Used-very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

It Happened in Montana used book

It Happened in Montana

by Crutchfield, James A. other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from NH, USA

Binding: Soft Bound Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9781560440734 ISBN: 1560440732

Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Encore Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.