Your search: Books » ISBN: 1560440732
(32 available copies)
| Page 1 of 2 |
|
|
It Happened in Montana
by
James A. Crutchfield
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Falcon Press Publishing
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781560440734
ISBN: 1560440732
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It Happened in Montana
by
Crutchfield, James A.
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Falcon Press Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781560440734
ISBN: 1560440732
Description: Good. 1560440732 Small corner creases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Newsboy Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It Happened in Montana
by
James A. Crutchfield
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Falcon Press Publishing
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781560440734
ISBN: 1560440732
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It Happened in Montana
by
Crutchfield, James A.
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Falcon Press Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781560440734
ISBN: 1560440732
Description: Fine. 1560440732. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Heroic Image,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It Happened in Montana
by
Crutchfield, James A.
other copies of this book
Edition: 7th Printing
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Twodot
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781560440734
ISBN: 1560440732
Description: Near Fine. Near Fine copy. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Claxton Classics,
TN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It Happened in Montana
by
James A. Crutchfield
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781560440734
ISBN: 1560440732
Description: Good. GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bay City Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It Happened in Montana
by
Crutchfield, James A.
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Falcon Press Publishing
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781560440734
ISBN: 1560440732
Description: Harvey, Lisa. Clean and tight-unused copy-Excellent! Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 110 p. Contains: Illustrations. It Happened in. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
It Happened in Montana (It Happened in Ser. )
by
Crutchfield, James A.
other copies of this book
Edition: No Prinitng History
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Globe Pequot Press, The, Guilford, CT, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781560440734
ISBN: 1560440732
Description: Drawings. Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 1-56044-073-2 109 pages. read more
|
|
It Happened in Montana
by
Crutchfield, James A.
other copies of this book
Edition: Paperback Edition
Binding: Wraps
Publisher: Falcon Press, Helena, Montana
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781560440734
ISBN: 1560440732
Description: Illustrated. Very Good+ Fascinating stories about 34 events that helped make Montana what it is today. Read about Lewis and Clark, gold miners, Native Americans, cowboys, and many more--including little-known episodes that shaped Montana's colorful history. read more
|
|
It Happened in Montana
by
Crutchfield, James
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Falcon Press
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781560440734
ISBN: 1560440732
Description: b/w Drawings. Trade Size. USED LIKE NEW fine/no dj issued, clean bright covers, interior clean and solid, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books To Go A-Z,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It Happened in Montana
by
Crutchfield, James A.
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Falcon Pr Pub Co, Helena, Montana, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781560440734
ISBN: 1560440732
Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lofthouse Books,
OH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It Happened in Montana (It Happened in Series)
by
Crutchfield...
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
ISBN-13: 9781560440734
ISBN: 1560440732
Description: New. 1992 Paperback 1st Edition by Falcon Press. Excellent Condition! No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Shomco, inc.,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It Happened in Montana
by
Crutchfield, James A.
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Falcon Publishing, Helena, Mont.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781560440734
ISBN: 1560440732
Description: VG+/NONE. 1560440732. Attractive, crisp copy. Internally bright, clean.; 109. read more
|
|
It Happened in Montana
by
James A. Crutchfield
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Falcon Press Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781560440734
ISBN: 1560440732
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
It Happened in Montana
by
James A. Crutchfield
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Falcon Press Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781560440734
ISBN: 1560440732
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more
|
|
It Happened in Montana
by
James A. Crutchfield
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Falcon Press Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781560440734
ISBN: 1560440732
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It Happened in Montana
by
James A. Crutchfield
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Falcon Press Publishing
ISBN-13: 9781560440734
ISBN: 1560440732
Description: Fair. Clean book with moderate wear. Cover, Binding, and pages all intact and ready to be read. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It Happened in Montana
by
Crutchfield, James A.
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Falcon Pr Pub Co, Helena, Montana, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781560440734
ISBN: 1560440732
Description: Very Good. 1560440732 like new. read more
|
|
It Happened in Montana
by
James A. Crutchfield
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781560440734
ISBN: 1560440732
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1992. Paperback. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more
|
|
It Happened in Montana
by
James A. Crutchfield
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781560440734
ISBN: 1560440732
Description: Very Good. In great shape, may have light wear. read more
|
|
It Happened in Montana
by
Crutchfield, James A.
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Falcon Press Publishing
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781560440734
ISBN: 1560440732
Description: Harvey, Lisa. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Gift inscription on inside front cover. Light edge discoloration on first dozen pages. A reading copy. 110 p.; 0.31" x 9.03" x 6.03". It Happened in. Includes Illustrations. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BuddyLeeBooks,
KS,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It Happened in Montana (It Happened in Series).
by
Crutchfield, James A.
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Falcon
Date Published: January 1, 1992
ISBN-13: 9781560440734
ISBN: 1560440732
Description: Good. History: Americas: United States: State & Local: General. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pioneer Book,
UT,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It Happened in Montana
by
Crutchfield, James A.
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Falcon Pr Pub Co, Helena, Montana, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781560440734
ISBN: 1560440732
Description: Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PBO Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It Happened in Montana
by
James A. Crutchfield
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Falcon
Date Published: 1992-01-01
ISBN-13: 9781560440734
ISBN: 1560440732
Description: Used-very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Title Wave Books,
NM,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
It Happened in Montana
by
Crutchfield, James A.
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Bound
Date Published: 1992
ISBN-13: 9781560440734
ISBN: 1560440732
Description: Good. Used copy-Because of our high volume, we can not accurately describe each book, so we list the MINIMUM condition you can expect; most are better than the condition listed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Encore Books,
NH,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|