Your search: Books » ISBN: 156025355X
(118 available copies)
Page 1 of 5
The Betrayal of America: How the Supreme Court Undermined the Constitution and Chose Our President
by
Bugliosi, Vincent, and Ivins, Molly (Foreword by), and Spence, Gerry L (Foreword by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781560253556
ISBN: 156025355X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 164 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
albator ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The Betrayal of America: How the Supreme Court Undermined the Constitution and Chose Our President
by
Vincent Bugliosi; Gerry Spence; Foreword-Molly Ivins
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Nation Books
Date Published: 2001-04-13
ISBN-13: 9781560253556
ISBN: 156025355X
Description: Good. No folded pages or writing. Name/address label on inside of cover. Some cover wear, including rubbing & edgewear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
javap ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Betrayal of America: How the Supreme Court Undermined the Constitution and Chose Our President
by
Bugliosi, Vincent
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: 3rd Printing
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press/Nation Books, NY
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781560253556
ISBN: 156025355X
Description: Book is Very Good, except light age-tanning inside edges of covers. 7.6 x 5 x 0.5 inches. 166 pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Book Mail ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The Betrayal of America: How the Supreme Court Undermined the Constitution an...
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781560253556
ISBN: 156025355X
Description: Very good. Book is in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
RF Ventures ,
TN,
USA
Reliability:
The Betrayal of America: How the Supreme Court Undermined the Constitution and Chose Our President
by
Bugliosi, Vincent, and Ivins, Molly (Foreword by), and Spence, Gerry L (Foreword by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781560253556
ISBN: 156025355X
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 164 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
The Betrayal of America: How the Supreme Court Undermined the Constitution and Chose Our President
by
Bugliosi, Vincent; Spence, Gerry
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Nation Books
ISBN-13: 9781560253556
ISBN: 156025355X
Description: Good. 156025355X light shelf wear/ edge wear cover/ pages good condition/ /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
The Betrayal of America: How the Supreme Court Undermined the Constitution and Chose Our President
by
Bugliosi, Vincent, and Ivins, Molly (Foreword by), and Spence, Gerry L (Foreword by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
RI,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781560253556
ISBN: 156025355X
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 164 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
The Betrayal of America: How the Supreme Court Undermined the Constitution and Chose Our President
by
Vincent Bugliosi; Gerry Spence; Foreword-Molly Ivins
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Nation Books
Date Published: 2001-05-03
ISBN-13: 9781560253556
ISBN: 156025355X
Description: Good. EX LIBRARY: has library markings. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
The Betrayal of America: How the Supreme Court Undermined the Constitution and Chose Our President
by
Vincent Bugliosi, Gerry Spence
other copies of this book
Ships from
MN,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Nation Books
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781560253556
ISBN: 156025355X
Description: Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers. Cover wear, pages good, binding good. some cover wear, pages okay. read more
The Betrayal of America: How the Supreme Court Undermined the Constitution and Chose Our President
by
Bugliosi, Vincent, Spence, Gerry
other copies of this book
Ships from
TN,
USA
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Nation Books
ISBN-13: 9781560253556
ISBN: 156025355X
Description: Used-Acceptable. Good reading copy. We ship daily. read more
The Betrayal of America: How the Supreme Court Undermined the Constitution and Chose Our President
by
Vincent Bugliosi, Gerry Spence
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Nation Books
ISBN-13: 9781560253556
ISBN: 156025355X
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Betrayal of America: How the Supreme Court Undermined the Constitution and Chose Our President
by
Vincent Bugliosi, Gerry Spence
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Nation Books
ISBN-13: 9781560253556
ISBN: 156025355X
Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Betrayal of America: How the Supreme Court Undermined the Constitution and Chose Our President
by
Vincent Bugliosi, Gerry Spence
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Nation Books
ISBN-13: 9781560253556
ISBN: 156025355X
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Betrayal of America: How the Supreme Court Undermined the Constitution and Chose Our President
by
Vincent Bugliosi, Gerry Spence
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Nation Books
ISBN-13: 9781560253556
ISBN: 156025355X
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Betrayal of America: How the Supreme Court Undermined the Constitution and Chose Our President
by
Vincent Bugliosi, Gerry Spence
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Nation Books
ISBN-13: 9781560253556
ISBN: 156025355X
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Betrayal of America: How the Supreme Court Undermined the Constitution and Chose Our President
by
Vincent Bugliosi, Gerry Spence
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Nation Books
ISBN-13: 9781560253556
ISBN: 156025355X
Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Betrayal of America: How the Supreme Court Undermined the Constitution and Chose Our President
by
Vincent Bugliosi, Gerry Spence
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Nation Books
ISBN-13: 9781560253556
ISBN: 156025355X
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Betrayal of America: How the Supreme Court Undermined the Constitution and Chose Our President
by
Vincent Bugliosi, Gerry Spence
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Nation Books
ISBN-13: 9781560253556
ISBN: 156025355X
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Betrayal of America: How the Supreme Court Undermined the Constitution and Chose Our President
by
Vincent Bugliosi, Gerry Spence
other copies of this book
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Nation Books
ISBN-13: 9781560253556
ISBN: 156025355X
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
The Betrayal of America: How the Supreme Court Undermined the Constitution and Chose Our President
by
Vincent Bugliosi, Gerry Spence
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781560253556
ISBN: 156025355X
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Nation Books Pub Date: 5/3/2001 Binding: Paperback Pages: 192. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The Betrayal of America: How the Supreme Court Undermined the Constitution and Chose Our President
by
Vincent Bugliosi, Gerry Spence
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781560253556
ISBN: 156025355X
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Betrayal of America: How the Supreme Court Undermined the Constitution and Chose Our President
by
Vincent Bugliosi, Gerry Spence
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781560253556
ISBN: 156025355X
Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The Betrayal of America: How the Supreme Court Undermined the Constitution and Chose Our President
by
Bugliosi, Vincent; Spence, Gerry
other copies of this book
Ships from
NH,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Nation Books
ISBN-13: 9781560253556
ISBN: 156025355X
Description: Good. 156025355X Condition: GOOD. (Book may have one or a combination of the following characteristics: former library book, dust jacket missing, cover wear, name written inside cover, considerable underlining/highlighting, remainder mark, binding loose, binding slants, pages tanning / curling, etc. Overall, the book is in decent shape. This is a blanket description. Please e us if you require a specific, detailed description of the book condition. We will typically respond within one week of ... read more
The Betrayal of America: How the Supreme Court Undermined the Constitution and Chose Our President
by
Bugliosi, Vincent, and Ivins, Molly (Foreword by), and Spence, Gerry L (Foreword by)
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781560253556
ISBN: 156025355X
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 164 p. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The Betrayal of America: How the Supreme Court Undermined the Constitution and Chose Our President
by
Vincent Bugliosi Molly Ivins Gerry Spence
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Thunder's Mouth Press
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781560253556
ISBN: 156025355X
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.