» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 4   change currency
sort by
used book

A House of Secrets

by Davis, Patti other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781559720823 ISBN: 1559720824

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 239 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

A House of Secrets

by Davis, Patti other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781559720823 ISBN: 1559720824

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Very Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 239 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

House of Secrets, a.

by Davis, Patti other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Birch Lane Press, NY Date Published: c1991 ISBN-13: 9781559720823 ISBN: 1559720824

Description: Fine in Very Good Dust Jacket. ISBN 1-55972-082-4, 1st Printing, dust jacket, 8vo, 239pp, front DJ flap has creases o/w would be fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Debue's Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A House of Secrets: a Novel

by Davis, Patti; Davis, Patty other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birch Lane Press, Secaucus, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781559720823 ISBN: 1559720824

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Non price-clipped DJ in very good condition. Minor wear to board edges. Interior clean and very good. Scuff mark on back endpage. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SmartNet Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A House of Secrets: a Novel

by Davis, Patti; Davis, Patty other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Birch Lane Pr Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781559720823 ISBN: 1559720824

Description: Very Good- in Good jacket. Type: Ex-Library All orders shipped media mail the following working day..239 PAGES. The tormented, self-questioning heroine of Davis's ( Homefront; Deadfall ) third novel, writer Carla Lawton, haunts her Pacific beach house, absorbed in "an excursion into the backwaters of my life. " Painfully she recalls the family that maimed her psychologically. Her parents were "storytellers, " her father spinning genial fables, her mother committing ruinous perjuries. The ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cerebral Deli, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A House of Secrets: a Novel

by Davis, Patti other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9781559720823 ISBN: 1559720824

Description: Fine. 1559720824 1st edition. Binding, Dustjacket, and Pages in excellent condition. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A House of Secrets: a Novel

by Davis, Patti other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9781559720823 ISBN: 1559720824

Description: Fine. 1559720824 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A House of Secrets: a Novel

by Davis, Patti other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9781559720823 ISBN: 1559720824

Description: Good. 1559720824 Library copy with mylar cover. Great service. Fast shipping. We are committed to recirculating or recycling every page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A House of Secrets: a Novel

by Patti Davis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1991-07 ISBN-13: 9781559720823 ISBN: 1559720824

Description: Like New in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: Read 1x, dj may have very minimal wear from storage. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A House of Secrets: a Novel

by Patti Davis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781559720823 ISBN: 1559720824

Description: Good. Former library book, usual stamps and stickers some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A House of Secrets: a Novel

by Patti Davis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781559720823 ISBN: 1559720824

Description: Good in Good jacket. 217-W-Add. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A House of Secrets: a Novel

by Patti Davis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781559720823 ISBN: 1559720824

Description: Good in Good jacket. 284-Y-Add. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A House of Secrets: a Novel

by Patti Davis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9781559720823 ISBN: 1559720824

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A House of Secrets: a Novel

by Patti Davis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9781559720823 ISBN: 1559720824

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A House of Secrets: a Novel

by Patti Davis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781559720823 ISBN: 1559720824

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A House of Secrets: a Novel

by Patti Davis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781559720823 ISBN: 1559720824

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A House of Secrets: a Novel

by Patti Davis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781559720823 ISBN: 1559720824

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A House of Secrets: a Novel

by Patti Davis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781559720823 ISBN: 1559720824

Description: Good. FORMER LIBRARY BOOK. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A House of Secrets: a Novel

by Patti Davis~Patty Davis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781559720823 ISBN: 1559720824

Description: Like New. Dust Jacket Condition: LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

A House of Secrets: a Novel

by Patti Davis~Patty Davis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781559720823 ISBN: 1559720824

Description: New. Brand New! . New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A House of Secrets: a Novel

by Patti Davis~Patty Davis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781559720823 ISBN: 1559720824

Description: Good. Top corner of dust jacket torn off Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A House of Secrets: a Novel

by Patti Davis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781559720823 ISBN: 1559720824

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

A House of Secrets: a Novel

by Davis, Patti other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9781559720823 ISBN: 1559720824

Description: New. 1559720824 'BRAND NEW, WE SHIP 6 DAYS A WEEK' read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: whypaymorebooks?, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A House of Secrets: a Novel

by Patti Davis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781559720823 ISBN: 1559720824

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A House of Secrets: a Novel

by Patti Davis other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Carol Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9781559720823 ISBN: 1559720824

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 4: 1 2 3 4 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Angels Don't Die: My Father's Gift of Faith

Angels Don't Die: My Father's Gift of Faith

by Patti Davis

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Bondage

Bondage

by Patti Davis

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Way I See It: Autobiog

by Patti Davis

see all from $1.99!

new only from $14.00!

The Way I See It

by Patti Davis

see all from $1.99!

new only from $8.95!

Home Front

by Davis

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.00!

Deadfall

by Davis

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.50!