» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
River of the Brokenhearted used book

River of the Brokenhearted

by Richards, David Adams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 06/2004 ISBN-13: 9781559707121 ISBN: 1559707127

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

River of the Brokenhearted used book

River of the Brokenhearted

by Richards, David Adams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781559707121 ISBN: 1559707127

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. As new with dust jacket covered in mylar. May be ex-library but no library (or other) markings. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brickyard Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

River of the Brokenhearted used book

River of the Brokenhearted

by David Adams Richards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 6/16/2004 ISBN-13: 9781559707121 ISBN: 1559707127

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

River of the Brokenhearted used book

River of the Brokenhearted

by David Adams Richards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781559707121 ISBN: 1559707127

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Ex-Library treatments are present, but restricted to the exterior of a removable mylar jacket. There may be a card pocket on the free-fly paper. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

River of the Brokenhearted used book

River of the Brokenhearted

by Richards, David Adams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing ISBN-13: 9781559707121 ISBN: 1559707127

Description: Good. 1559707127 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

River of the Brokenhearted used book

River of the Brokenhearted

by Richards, David Adams other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing ISBN-13: 9781559707121 ISBN: 1559707127

Description: Good. 1559707127 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

River of the Brokenhearted used book

River of the Brokenhearted

by Richards, David Adams other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing ISBN-13: 9781559707121 ISBN: 1559707127

Description: Good. 1559707127 This book is in GOOD Used Condition. It is a former library book. The pages, cover, and spine are all intact. There does not appear to be any highlighting or underlining. If present, it's to such a small degree to go unnoticed upon quick inspection. There are library stamps and/or date stamps on some of the pages. There are a couple of stickers taped to the spine. The cover shows a bit of wear with some bending/folding in the corners and along the edges. Other than those minor ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julia, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

River of the Brokenhearted used book

River of the Brokenhearted

by Richards, David Adams other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, Arcade Pub, 2004. ISBN-13: 9781559707121 ISBN: 1559707127

Description: Octavo, hardcover, fine in near fine grey pictorial dj. Giftable. 400 pages. River of the Brokenhearted is the story of a river, the Miramichi, but it is mostly about the river of time that passes through Miles King, his mother, his son, and their enemies, carrying all to their ultimate fates: "She had left a river in New Brunswick that would swallow you with its life, shout in its rapids, laugh in its eddies, create industry in its currents, a river of Irish and Scottish myth, wedded to the ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

River of the Brokenhearted used book

River of the Brokenhearted

by Richards, David Adams other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781559707121 ISBN: 1559707127

Description: Very good. FIRST EDITION-FIRST PRINTING. Ex-Public Library. Hardcover with dustjacket. Usual library stickers and stamps. Save a tree-buy used.. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Trail Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

River of the Brokenhearted used book

River of the Brokenhearted

by Richards, David Adams other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Advance Uncorrected Proofs Binding: Paperback Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781559707121 ISBN: 1559707127

Description: Near Fine. ARC in glossy pictorial softcover. Gently read copy with slightly turned upper & lower corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

River of the Brokenhearted used book

River of the Brokenhearted

by David Adams Richards other copies of this book

price: $10.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781559707121 ISBN: 1559707127

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. Hardcover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

River of the Brokenhearted used book

River of the Brokenhearted

by Richards, David Adams other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781559707121 ISBN: 1559707127

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 9 1/2 h x 6 1/2w. A real nice clean unmarked 381 page first edition Arcade 2004 hardcover. Has full number sequence with the "1" present. Abandoned by her pre-Depression community for marrying outside of the faith, Irish-Catholic Janie McCleary supports her family by opening one of North America's first movie theaters and achieving success that both furthers her ostracism and shapes the lives of her offspring. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

River of the Brokenhearted used book

River of the Brokenhearted

by Richards, David Adams other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing (by the Numbers) Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Arcade Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781559707121 ISBN: 1559707127

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 9&1/2" by 6&1/2" Dark green binding with silver title, clean and tight, very light wear; jacket is clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dunbar Old Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

River of the Brokenhearted used book

River of the Brokenhearted

by Richards, David Adams other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781559707121 ISBN: 1559707127

Description: Arcade 2004. First Edition. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

River of the Brokenhearted used book

River of the Brokenhearted

by Richards, David Adams other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, Arcade ( Date Published: 2004) ISBN-13: 9781559707121 ISBN: 1559707127

Description: Hardcover, near new in near new dust jacket. --Canadian novelist of the Maritime, from New Brunswick. ISBN 1559707127. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

River of the Brokenhearted new book

River of the Brokenhearted

by Richards, David Adams other copies of this book

price: $24.38

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781559707121 ISBN: 1559707127

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 400 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

River of the Brokenhearted used book

River of the Brokenhearted

by David Adams Richards other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 2004-06-16 ISBN-13: 9781559707121 ISBN: 1559707127

Description: Very Good. **WITHDRAWN LIBRARY COPY** with customary markings; No writing within text; Choose your shipping option based on the time you are able to wait for delivery. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookConsignments. LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: High

River of the Brokenhearted new book

River of the Brokenhearted

by Richards, David Adams other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing ISBN-13: 9781559707121 ISBN: 1559707127

Description: New. 1559707127 New! ! Dust cover has shelf wear. Price sticker on front. Ships right away in a box from a clean and dry facility! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Rescue Books, PA, USA

Reliability: High

River of the Brokenhearted used book

River of the Brokenhearted

by Richards, David Adam other copies of this book

price: $6.32

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Arcade Publishing ISBN-13: 9781559707121 ISBN: 1559707127

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

River of the Brokenhearted new book

River of the Brokenhearted

by Richards, David Adams other copies of this book

price: $9.07

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing ISBN-13: 9781559707121 ISBN: 1559707127

Description: New. 1559707127 This book is NEW and in GREAT condition! SEE FULL INVENTORY! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Best Media, PA, USA

Reliability: High

River of the Brokenhearted used book

River of the Brokenhearted

by Richards, David Adams other copies of this book

price: $9.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781559707121 ISBN: 1559707127

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Excellent copy. Book covered with plastic-not mylar. Presumed new and unread. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cape Cod Trading Post, MA, USA

Reliability: High

River of the Brokenhearted used book

River of the Brokenhearted

by Richards, David Adams other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781559707121 ISBN: 1559707127

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closet, CT, USA

Reliability: High

River of the Brokenhearted used book

River of the Brokenhearted

by Richards, David Adams other copies of this book

price: $12.24

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Arcade Publishing ISBN-13: 9781559707121 ISBN: 1559707127

Description: Good. 1559707127 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

River of the Brokenhearted used book

River of the Brokenhearted

by David Adams Richards other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 2004-06-16 ISBN-13: 9781559707121 ISBN: 1559707127

Description: Used-very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Title Wave Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

River of the Brokenhearted new book

River of the Brokenhearted

by Richards, David Adams other copies of this book

price: $13.16

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781559707121 ISBN: 1559707127

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.