» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Queen's Bastard used book

The Queen's Bastard

by Maxwell, Robin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing ISBN-13: 9781559704755 ISBN: 1559704756

Description: Very Good. 1559704756 First Edition / Light shelf wear / edge wear cover/ pages very good condition /"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Queen's Bastard used book

The Queen's Bastard

by Maxwell, Robin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781559704755 ISBN: 1559704756

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Queen's Bastard used book

The Queen's Bastard

by Maxwell, Robin other copies of this book

price: $2.55

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing ISBN-13: 9781559704755 ISBN: 1559704756

Description: Fine. 1559704756. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Queen's Bastard used book

The Queen's Bastard

by Robin Maxwell other copies of this book

price: $2.68

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781559704755 ISBN: 1559704756

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Queen's Bastard used book

Queen's Bastard

by Maxwell, Robin other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781559704755 ISBN: 1559704756

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine Dust Jacket. 1st. printing. New. Remainder mark. Lightly rubbed jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The Queen's Bastard used book

The Queen's Bastard

by Robin Maxwell other copies of this book

price: $3.85

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 1999-04-19 ISBN-13: 9781559704755 ISBN: 1559704756

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. VG/VG. Very Good Hardcover book with Very Good Dust Jacket. Binding tight and straight. Pages clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Page Master Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Queen's Bastard used book

The Queen's Bastard

by Maxwell, Robin other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781559704755 ISBN: 1559704756

Description: NY: Arcade 1999, HB, fine/fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Queen's Bastard used book

The Queen's Bastard

by Maxwell, Robin other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Pub Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781559704755 ISBN: 1559704756

Description: Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall; *** Excellent Conditon! Binding tight, pages clean. no previous owner names. light edgewear to d.j. *** read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Queen's Bastard used book

The Queen's Bastard

by Maxwell, Robin other copies of this book

price: $8.25

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781559704755 ISBN: 1559704756

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 1559704756 Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Queen's Bastard used book

The Queen's Bastard

by Maxwell, Robin other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition-First printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781559704755 ISBN: 1559704756

Description: Fine book in fine dust jacket. Signed by author. Second book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ryan Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Queen's Bastard used book

The Queen's Bastard

by Maxwell, Robin other copies of this book

price: $18.50

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781559704755 ISBN: 1559704756

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. F/F HC; bright red boards with gold flakes; very clean, tight book; 436 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book House - Saint Louis, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The Queen's Bastard *Signed * new book

The Queen's Bastard *Signed *

by Maxwell, Robin other copies of this book

price: $18.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781559704755 ISBN: 1559704756

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. Brand New and Unread condition. Will be well protected for safe shipping. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. *** SIGNED *** read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: AixenPvc, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Queen's Bastard new book

The Queen's Bastard

by Maxwell, Robin other copies of this book

price: $24.33

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781559704755 ISBN: 1559704756

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The Queen's Bastard used book

The Queen's Bastard

by Maxwell, Robin other copies of this book

price: $26.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, NY, U.S.A. : Arcade Publishing, Incorporated, 1999 ISBN-13: 9781559704755 ISBN: 1559704756

Description: As New/As New. First Edition, First Print. Hardcover. Signed By Author on Title Page. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Garys Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Queen's Bastard used book

The Queen's Bastard

by Maxwell, Robin other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: signed by author very nice** Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781559704755 ISBN: 1559704756

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Queen's Bastard used book

The Queen's Bastard

by Maxwell, Robin other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781559704755 ISBN: 1559704756

Description: Very good. IMMEDIATE SHIPPING, great condition! Library copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gs_emporium, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Queen's Bastard used book

The Queen's Bastard

by Robin Maxwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781559704755 ISBN: 1559704756

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The Queen's Bastard used book

The Queen's Bastard

by Robin Maxwell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781559704755 ISBN: 1559704756

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Queen's Bastard used book

The Queen's Bastard

by Maxwell, Robin other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781559704755 ISBN: 1559704756

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 448 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sancus Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The Queen's Bastard, a Novel used book

The Queen's Bastard, a Novel

by Maxwell, Robin other copies of this book

price: $6.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publ., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781559704755 ISBN: 1559704756

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 9 1/2" NOT an ex library or remainder book. Clean interior pages. Dust jacket has no chips or tears, price is not clipped. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The Queen's Bastard used book

The Queen's Bastard

by Maxwell, Robin other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Arcade Publishing. ISBN-13: 9781559704755 ISBN: 1559704756

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. [1999]. 436 pages. Boards (hardcover). The bottom tips of the covers are bumped (light tearing). The dust jacket has light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Richard Coffey - Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The Queen's Bastard new book

The Queen's Bastard

by Maxwell, Robin other copies of this book

price: $8.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Arcade Publishing, New York U. S. A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781559704755 ISBN: 1559704756

Description: New in Fine dust jacket. 1559704756. Marfree, acidfree F/Fine 1stEd Gift Qual; no names, not marked-in, underscored, clearance or discard. Mails from NYC usually within 12 hours.; 9.6 x 6.5 x 1.4 inches; 436 pages; \nFrom Publishers Weekly Maxwell's second novel (after The Secret Diary of Anne Boleyn) breathes extraordinary life into the scandals, political intrigue and gut-wrenching battles that typified Queen Elizabeth's reign--as seen through the eyes of Arthur Dudley, the man who may have ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BobPrudhomme Relentless Finder, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Queen's Bastard: a Novel used book

Queen's Bastard: a Novel

by Maxwell, Robin other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Arcade Pub Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781559704755 ISBN: 1559704756

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardback in fine condition wth fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Queen's Bastard new book

The Queen's Bastard

by Maxwell, Robin other copies of this book

price: $10.50

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781559704755 ISBN: 1559704756

Description: New. Brand new unread condition, tiny razor like cut on spine of Dust Jacket stated first edition full number line. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: jambooks2, SC, USA

Reliability: High

The Queen's Bastard used book

The Queen's Bastard

by Maxwell, Robin other copies of this book

price: $11.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Arcade Publishing ISBN-13: 9781559704755 ISBN: 1559704756

Description: Good. 1559704756 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.