» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Dancer Prepares: Modern Dance for Beginners used book

The Dancer Prepares: Modern Dance for Beginners

by James W Penrod, Janice Gudde Plastino other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages ISBN-13: 9781559346757 ISBN: 1559346752

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dancer Prepares: Modern Dance for Beginners used book

The Dancer Prepares: Modern Dance for Beginners

by James W Penrod, Janice Gudde Plastino other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781559346757 ISBN: 1559346752

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dancer Prepares: Modern Dance for Beginners used book

The Dancer Prepares: Modern Dance for Beginners

by James W Penrod, Janice Gudde Plastino other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781559346757 ISBN: 1559346752

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dancer Prepares: Modern Dance for Beginners used book

The Dancer Prepares: Modern Dance for Beginners

by Penrod, James W; Plastino, Janice Gudde other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages ISBN-13: 9781559346757 ISBN: 1559346752

Description: Very Good. 1559346752. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dancer Prepares: Modern Dance for Beginners used book

The Dancer Prepares: Modern Dance for Beginners

by James W Penrod; Janice Gudde Plastino other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date Published: 1997-08-01 ISBN-13: 9781559346757 ISBN: 1559346752

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight. Text is clean, bright & unmarked. Has light edge & corner wear. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dancer Prepares: Modern Dance for Beginners used book

The Dancer Prepares: Modern Dance for Beginners

by Penrod, James, and Plastino, Janice Gudde other copies of this book

price: $6.13

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781559346757 ISBN: 1559346752

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dancer Prepares: Modern Dance for Beginners used book

The Dancer Prepares: Modern Dance for Beginners

by Penrod, James; Plastino, Janice Gudde other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: New York, New York, U.S.A. : Mayfield Pub Co Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781559346757 ISBN: 1559346752

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 4th EDITION-DUST JACKET NOTES: NO jacket. Issued without one. BOOK NOTES: FINE / Book has minimal cover wear including very light edge wear, scuffing and bumping; inside crisp and clean with no markings. Buy with confidence. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CDP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dancer Prepares: Modern Dance for Beginners used book

The Dancer Prepares: Modern Dance for Beginners

by Penrod, James; Plastino, Janice Gudde other copies of this book

price: $21.75

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mayfield Publishing Co., New York, New York Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781559346757 ISBN: 1559346752

Description: Used Very Good. All pages are clean. nice appearance. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dancer Prepares: Modern Dance for Beginners, 4th used book

The Dancer Prepares: Modern Dance for Beginners, 4th

by Penrod, James; Plastino, Janice Gudde other copies of this book

price: $21.75

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mayfield Pub Co, Mountain View, CA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781559346757 ISBN: 1559346752

Description: Used Very Good. Text has some writing and highlighting, Cover has some wear with very minor corner bumps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dancer Prepares: Modern Dance for Beginners 4th Edition used book

The Dancer Prepares: Modern Dance for Beginners 4th Edition

by Penrod, James; Plastino, Janice Gudde other copies of this book

price: $22.95

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 4th Edition Binding: Paperback Publisher: Mayfield Pub Co, Mountain View, CA Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781559346757 ISBN: 1559346752

Description: Used Very Good. Some very light shelf and corner wear, otherwise text appears clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dancer Prepares: Modern Dance for Beginners, 4th used book

The Dancer Prepares: Modern Dance for Beginners, 4th

by Penrod, James; Plastino, Janice Gudde other copies of this book

price: $23.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mayfield Pub Co, Mountain View, CA Date Published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781559346757 ISBN: 1559346752

Description: Used Very Good. Text is clean. Cover shows some corner wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dancer Prepares: Modern Dance for Beginners new book

The Dancer Prepares: Modern Dance for Beginners

by James W Penrod, Janice Gudde Plastino other copies of this book

price: $31.34

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781559346757 ISBN: 1559346752

Description: New. Minor book cover wear, new inside GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Dancer Prepares: Modern Dance for Beginners used book

The Dancer Prepares: Modern Dance for Beginners

by James W Penrod, Janice Gudde Plastino other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781559346757 ISBN: 1559346752

Description: Good. Minimal Highlighting. Minimal markings! ! Shiny cover! ! Sturdy binding! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Drives Incorporated, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The Dancer Prepares: Modern Dance for Beginners used book

The Dancer Prepares: Modern Dance for Beginners

by Penrod, James W; Plastino, Janice Gudde other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages ISBN-13: 9781559346757 ISBN: 1559346752

Description: Good. 1559346752 Shows moderate wear. Has no dust cover on it. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The Dancer Prepares: Modern Dance for Beginners used book

The Dancer Prepares: Modern Dance for Beginners

by James W Penrod, Janice Gudde Plastino other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781559346757 ISBN: 1559346752

Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

The Dancer Prepares: Modern Dance for Beginners (Fourth Edition) used book

The Dancer Prepares: Modern Dance for Beginners (Fourth Edition)

by Penrod, James; Pastino, Janice Gudde other copies of this book

price: $7.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First printing Binding: Softcover Publisher: Mayfield Publishing Company: Mountain View Date Published: CA. 1998 ISBN-13: 9781559346757 ISBN: 1559346752

Description: VG. ISBN: 1559346752 Trade paperback, 8vo, 104 pages. Clean, square, unmarked copy. Bottom right corner of cover and first few pages slightly creased. Minimal shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tsunami Books Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Dancer Prepares: Modern Dance for Beginners, the (4th Ed. ) used book

Dancer Prepares: Modern Dance for Beginners, the (4th Ed. )

by Penrod, James other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781559346757 ISBN: 1559346752

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Dancer Prepares: Modern Dance for Beginners used book

The Dancer Prepares: Modern Dance for Beginners

by James W Penrod; Janice Gudde Plastino other copies of this book

price: $12.02

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date Published: 1997-08-01 ISBN-13: 9781559346757 ISBN: 1559346752

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The Dancer Prepares: Modern Dance for Beginners used book

The Dancer Prepares: Modern Dance for Beginners

by Penrod, James W; Plastino, Janice Gudde other copies of this book

price: $13.41

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages ISBN-13: 9781559346757 ISBN: 1559346752

Description: Good. 1559346752 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Dancer Prepares: Modern Dance for Beginners used book

The Dancer Prepares: Modern Dance for Beginners

by Penrod, James W; Plastino, Janice Gudde other copies of this book

price: $13.41

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages ISBN-13: 9781559346757 ISBN: 1559346752

Description: Good. 1559346752 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Dancer Prepares: Modern Dance for Beginners used book

The Dancer Prepares: Modern Dance for Beginners

by Penrod, James W; Plastino, Janice Gudde other copies of this book

price: $13.41

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages ISBN-13: 9781559346757 ISBN: 1559346752

Description: Good. 1559346752 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The Dancer Prepares: Modern Dance for Beginners used book

The Dancer Prepares: Modern Dance for Beginners

by James W Penrod other copies of this book

price: $46.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781559346757 ISBN: 1559346752

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.