New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 8   change currency
sort by
Down in the Garden used book

Down in the Garden

by Geddes, Anne (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cedco Publishing Company Date Published: 09/1996 ISBN-13: 9781559120173 ISBN: 1559120177

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

Down in the Garden used book

Down in the Garden

by Anne Geddes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cedco Publishing Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781559120173 ISBN: 1559120177

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Down in the Garden used book

Down in the Garden

by Anne Geddes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cedco Publishing Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781559120173 ISBN: 1559120177

Description: Fine in Very Good jacket. ----Publish Place: San Rafael, California, U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Down in the Garden used book

Down in the Garden

by Anne Geddes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781559120173 ISBN: 1559120177

Description: 1996. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. Minor small bends/tears to edges of dust jacket. Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Down in the Garden used book

Down in the Garden

by Anne Geddes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cedco Publishing Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781559120173 ISBN: 1559120177

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Down in the Garden used book

Down in the Garden

by Anne Geddes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cedco Publishing Company Date Published: 1996-09 ISBN-13: 9781559120173 ISBN: 1559120177

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Down in the Garden used book

Down in the Garden

by Anne Geddes other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cedco Publishing Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781559120173 ISBN: 1559120177

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in very good condition with no flaws to report. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Down in the Garden used book

Down in the Garden

by Geddes, Anne (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Cedco Publishing Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781559120173 ISBN: 1559120177

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sven Magnuson, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Down in the Garden new book

Down in the Garden

by Geddes, Anne other copies of this book

price: $2.19

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cedco Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9781559120173 ISBN: 1559120177

Description: New in NEW jacket. 1559120177. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Down in the Garden used book

Down in the Garden

by Anne Geddes other copies of this book

price: $2.35

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781559120173 ISBN: 1559120177

Description: Very good Minor shelfwear, no defects. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Full Moon Book Shop, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Down in the Garden used book

Down in the Garden

by Anne Geddes other copies of this book

price: $2.85

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cedco Pub Date Published: 1996-09 ISBN-13: 9781559120173 ISBN: 1559120177

Description: Very Good. Hard cover with dust jacket-no writings-clean pages-cover/edge minor wear & some scuffings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R Industries, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Down in the Garden used book

Down in the Garden

by Geddes, Anne other copies of this book

price: $3.29

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cedco Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9781559120173 ISBN: 1559120177

Description: Very Good. 1559120177 May show light signs of shelf wear, insciptions inside covers or names. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Down in the Garden (Anne Geddes Garden Collection) used book

Down in the Garden (Anne Geddes Garden Collection)

by Anne Geddes other copies of this book

price: $3.50

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781559120173 ISBN: 1559120177

Description: 1st Edition Hardback w/ Jacket. First edition, 6th printing. DUST JACKET IN BRODART PLASTIC. Fine Hardback. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKSAILORS, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Down in the Garden used book

Down in the Garden

by Geddes, Anne other copies of this book

price: $3.94

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cedco Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9781559120173 ISBN: 1559120177

Description: Fine. 1559120177 1996 CEDCO; HC; Cover: shelf & edge wears, o/w excellent; Fore-edge: minor edge wears; Content: clean, tight & unmarked; s Quick. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Down in the Garden used book

Down in the Garden

by Geddes, Anne (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Cedco Publishing Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781559120173 ISBN: 1559120177

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. HC, DJ OK W/SM RIP BACK MIDDLE, FIRST USA EDITION 1996/11TH PRINTING 1997, APPEARS NEW, BEEN READ, NEXT DAY SHIPPING. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Down in the Garden new book

Down in the Garden

by Geddes, Anne (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Cedco Publishing Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781559120173 ISBN: 1559120177

Description: New in fine dust jacket. HC, DJ FINE (SHELF WEAR/HANDLING), FIFTH PRINTING 1996, NEW WITH NO MARKS, PICTURES PRISTINE, NEXT DAY SHIPPING. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: J AND D, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Down in the Garden used book

Down in the Garden

by Geddes, Anne (Photographer) other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Cedco Publishing Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781559120173 ISBN: 1559120177

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 160 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Media Attic, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Down in the Garden used book

Down in the Garden

by Anner Geddes other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cedco Publishing Company, San Rafael, CA Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781559120173 ISBN: 1559120177

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket; Top right corner of first two pages are cut off. 1559120177. Color Photographs; 4to 11"-13" tall; Unpaginated pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SandyACo, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Down in the Garden used book

Down in the Garden

by Anne Geddes other copies of this book

price: $5.36

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781559120173 ISBN: 1559120177

Description: Good. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Down in the Garden used book

Down in the Garden

by Anne Geddes other copies of this book

price: $5.36

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781559120173 ISBN: 1559120177

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Down in the Garden used book

Down in the Garden

by Anne Geddes other copies of this book

price: $5.36

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781559120173 ISBN: 1559120177

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Down in the Garden By Geddes, Anne used book

Down in the Garden By Geddes, Anne

by Anne Geddes other copies of this book

price: $5.50

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Cedco Publishing Company Date Published: 1996-09 ISBN-13: 9781559120173 ISBN: 1559120177

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: rtextbooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Down in the Garden used book

Down in the Garden

by Geddes, Anne other copies of this book

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Cedco Pub Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781559120173 ISBN: 1559120177

Description: As new dust jacket. As new condition. Color Photographs. 1 v. (unpaged) col. ill. 34 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Down in the Garden