New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
Chicken Soup for the College Soul: Inspiring and Humorous Stories About College used book

Chicken Soup for the College Soul: Inspiring and Humorous Stories About College

by Jack Canfield; Mark Victor Hansen; Kimberly Kirberger; Dan Clark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HCI Date Published: 1999-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781558747029 ISBN: 1558747028

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chicken Soup for the College Soul: Inspiring and Humorous Stories About College used book

Chicken Soup for the College Soul: Inspiring and Humorous Stories About College

by Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Kirberger, Kimberly; Clark, Dan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HCI, Deerfield Beach, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781558747029 ISBN: 1558747028

Description: Good in N/a jacket. 1558747028 book in good used condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chicken Soup for the College Soul: Inspiring and Humorous Stories About College used book

Chicken Soup for the College Soul: Inspiring and Humorous Stories About College

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Kimberly Kirberger, Dan Clark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HCI Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781558747029 ISBN: 1558747028

Description: Very Good. All orders processed by next business day. Ships from Walpole MA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bulldogbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chicken Soup for the College Soul: Inspiring and Humorous Stories About College used book

Chicken Soup for the College Soul: Inspiring and Humorous Stories About College

by Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Kirberger, Kimberly; Clark, Dan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HCI, Deerfield Beach, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781558747029 ISBN: 1558747028

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 1558747028 book in good used condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chicken Soup for the College Soul: Inspiring and Humorous Stories About College used book

Chicken Soup for the College Soul: Inspiring and Humorous Stories About College

by Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Kirberger, Kimberly; Clark, Dan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9781558747029 ISBN: 1558747028

Description: Fine. 1558747028 128. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chicken Soup for the College Soul: Inspiring and Humorous Stories for College Students (Chicken Soup for the Soul) used book

Chicken Soup for the College Soul: Inspiring and Humorous Stories for College Students (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Kimberly Kirberger, Dan Clark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HCI Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781558747029 ISBN: 1558747028

Description: Very Good. Slight Shelf Wear To Edges/Corners Of Cover. Clean Pages. Great Customer Service. We Stand Behind All Of Our Products. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FrogPrinceBooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chicken Soup for the College Soul: Inspiring and Humorous Stories About College used book

Chicken Soup for the College Soul: Inspiring and Humorous Stories About College

by Jack Canfield; Mark Victor Hansen; Kimberly Kirberger; Dan Clark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HCI Date Published: 1999-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781558747029 ISBN: 1558747028

Description: Good. Cover shows a bit of wear with a crease in the bottom right corner. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chicken Soup for the College Soul: Inspiring and Humorous Stories About College used book

Chicken Soup for the College Soul: Inspiring and Humorous Stories About College

by Jack Canfield; Mark Victor Hansen; Kimberly Kirberger; Dan Clark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HCI Date Published: 1999-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781558747029 ISBN: 1558747028

Description: Good. Book has been inscribed(Different cover). Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chicken Soup for the College Soul: Inspiring and Humorous Stories About College used book

Chicken Soup for the College Soul: Inspiring and Humorous Stories About College

by Jack Canfield; Mark Victor Hansen; Kimberly Kirberger; Dan Clark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HCI Date Published: 1999-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781558747029 ISBN: 1558747028

Description: Good. There is a different cover on this one. This book shows a bit of wear from having been read. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chicken Soup for the College Soul: Inspiring and Humorous Stories About College used book

Chicken Soup for the College Soul: Inspiring and Humorous Stories About College

by Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Kirberger, Kimberly; Clark, Dan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HCI, Deerfield Beach, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781558747029 ISBN: 1558747028

Description: Good in N/a jacket. 1558747028 book in good used condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chicken Soup for the College Soul: Inspiring and Humorous Stories About College used book

Chicken Soup for the College Soul: Inspiring and Humorous Stories About College

by Jack Canfield; Mark Victor Hansen; Kimberly Kirberger; Dan Clark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HCI Date Published: 1999-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781558747029 ISBN: 1558747028

Description: Very Good. Pgs clean & tight, scuffing to cover, inscription on inside cover Happy Easter 2000 enjoy love mom & dadShipped in bubble mailer unless it is a real expensive item. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: browse4books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chicken Soup for the College Soul: Inspiring and Humorous Stories for College Students (Chicken Soup for the Soul) used book

Chicken Soup for the College Soul: Inspiring and Humorous Stories for College Students (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Jack Canfield~Mark Victor Hansen~Kimberly Kirberger~Dan Clark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HCI Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781558747029 ISBN: 1558747028

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chicken Soup for the College Soul: Inspiring and Humorous Stories About College used book

Chicken Soup for the College Soul: Inspiring and Humorous Stories About College

by Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Kirberger, Kimberly; Clark, Dan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HCI, Deerfield Beach, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781558747029 ISBN: 1558747028

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 1558747028 book is in good used condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chicken Soup for the College Soul: Inspiring and Humorous Stories for College Students (Chicken Soup for the Soul) used book

Chicken Soup for the College Soul: Inspiring and Humorous Stories for College Students (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Jack Canfield~Mark Victor Hansen~Kimberly Kirberger~Dan Clark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HCI Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781558747029 ISBN: 1558747028

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chicken Soup for the College Soul: Inspiring and Humorous Stories About College used book

Chicken Soup for the College Soul: Inspiring and Humorous Stories About College

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781558747029 ISBN: 1558747028

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chicken Soup for the College Soul: Inspiring and Humorous Stories About College used book

Chicken Soup for the College Soul: Inspiring and Humorous Stories About College

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Kimberly Kirberger, Dan Clark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HCI Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781558747029 ISBN: 1558747028

Description: Very Good. MINOR COVER WEAR. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chicken Soup for the College Soul: Inspiring and Humorous Stories for College Students (Chicken Soup for the Soul) used book

Chicken Soup for the College Soul: Inspiring and Humorous Stories for College Students (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Jack Canfield~Mark Victor Hansen~Kimberly Kirberger~Dan Clark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HCI Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781558747029 ISBN: 1558747028

Description: Very Good. Nice clean copy! May have price sticker on cover and minor shelfwear. Overall a very good book! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chicken Soup for the College Soul: Inspiring and Humorous Stories About College used book

Chicken Soup for the College Soul: Inspiring and Humorous Stories About College

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Kimberly Kirberger, Dan Clark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HCI Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781558747029 ISBN: 1558747028

Description: Very Good. SPINE CREASES. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chicken Soup for the College Soul: Inspiring and Humorous Stories About College used book

Chicken Soup for the College Soul: Inspiring and Humorous Stories About College

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Kimberly Kirberger, Dan Clark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HCI Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781558747029 ISBN: 1558747028

Description: Very Good. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chicken Soup for the College Soul: Inspiring and Humorous Stories About College used book

Chicken Soup for the College Soul: Inspiring and Humorous Stories About College

by Jack Canfield; Mark Victor Hansen; Kimberly Kirberger; Dan Clark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HCI Date Published: 1999-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781558747029 ISBN: 1558747028

Description: Good. Edges of cover worn; this book has been inscribed. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chicken Soup for the College Soul: Inspiring and Humorous Stories About College used book

Chicken Soup for the College Soul: Inspiring and Humorous Stories About College

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Kimberly Kirberger, Dan Clark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HCI Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781558747029 ISBN: 1558747028

Description: Good. Book is in good condition. Pages are clean and the binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookfinders, OH, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chicken Soup for the College Soul: Inspiring and Humorous Stories About College used book

Chicken Soup for the College Soul: Inspiring and Humorous Stories About College

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781558747029 ISBN: 1558747028

Description: Reader copy. TRADE PAPERBACK. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Violet Sunshine Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chicken Soup for the College Soul: Inspiring and Humorous Stories About College used book

Chicken Soup for the College Soul: Inspiring and Humorous Stories About College

by Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Kirberger, Kimberly; Clark, Dan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: HCI, Deerfield Beach, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781558747029 ISBN: 1558747028

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 1558747028 book in good used condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chicken Soup for the College Soul: Inspiring and Humorous Stories About College used book

Chicken Soup for the College Soul: Inspiring and Humorous Stories About College

by Jack Canfield; Mark Victor Hansen; Kimberly Kirberger; Dan Clark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: HCI Date Published: 1999-09-01 ISBN-13: 9781558747029 ISBN: 1558747028

Description: Good. Heavytail carefully hand cleans and reinspects each and every item we ship. Our quality control process insures items to be in the condition described or better. Heavytail is determined to earn your repeat business through old fashioned customer service. We love international orders. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: heavytail, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Chicken Soup for the College Soul: Inspiring and Humorous Stories About College used book

Chicken Soup for the College Soul: Inspiring and Humorous Stories About College

by Jack Canfield; Mark Victor Hansen; Kimberly Kirberger; Dan Clark other copies of this book