» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul used book

Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul

by Canfield, Jack, And Shimoff, Marci, And Hawthorne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Health Communications Date Published: 10/1997 ISBN-13: 9781558745049 ISBN: 1558745041

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul used book

Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul

by Canfield, Jack, And Shimoff, Marci, And Hawthorne other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Health Communications Date Published: 10/1997 ISBN-13: 9781558745049 ISBN: 1558745041

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul (Chicken Soup for the Soul) used book

Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Hawthorne, Jennifer Read; Shimoff, Marci; Marcdante, Mary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HCI Date Published: 10/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9781558745049 ISBN: 1558745041

Description: Very Good. 1558745041 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Z12N. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul: 101 Stories to Open the Hearts and Rekindle the Spirits of Mothers used book

Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul: 101 Stories to Open the Hearts and Rekindle the Spirits of Mothers

by Hansen, Mark Victor; Canfield, Jack; Shimoff, Marci; Hawthorne, Jennifer Read other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hci, Deerfield Beach, Florida, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781558745049 ISBN: 1558745041

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 354 pp. Dj tears along edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul (Chicken Soup for the Soul) new book

Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Hawthorne, Jennifer Read; Shimoff, Marci; Marcdante, Mary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9781558745049 ISBN: 1558745041

Description: New. 1558745041 Brand New, Some Books May Have Slight Shelf/Handling Wear. FAST SHIPPING! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul used book

Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul

by Canfield, Jack, and Shimoff, Marci, and Hawthorne, Jennifer other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Health Communications Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781558745049 ISBN: 1558745041

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Chicken Soup for the Soul (Hardcover Health Communications). Audience: General/trade. Appears unread, edgewear on DJ, 99 read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DMQ, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul (Chicken Soup for the Soul) used book

Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781558745049 ISBN: 1558745041

Description: Very good. Hardback with d/c, edge and shelf wear to d/c, name inside cover otherwise a clean. tight, unmarked copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: One World, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul (Chicken Soup for the Soul) used book

Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Canfield, Jack; Hansen, Mark Victor; Hawthorne, Jennifer Read; Shimoff, Marci; Marcdante, Mary other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9781558745049 ISBN: 1558745041

Description: Very Good. 1558745041 Thank you for looking at BookHaven1. ships from PA. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHaven1, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul (Chicken Soup for the Soul (Hardcover Health Communications)) used book

Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul (Chicken Soup for the Soul (Hardcover Health Communications))

by Mary Marcdante other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HCI Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781558745049 ISBN: 1558745041

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul (Chicken Soup for the Soul (Hardcover Health Communications)) used book

Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul (Chicken Soup for the Soul (Hardcover Health Communications))

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Jennifer Hawthorne, Marci Shimoff, Mary Marcdante other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9781558745049 ISBN: 1558745041

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul (Chicken Soup for the Soul (Hardcover Health Communications)) used book

Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul (Chicken Soup for the Soul (Hardcover Health Communications))

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Jennifer Hawthorne, Marci Shimoff, Mary Marcdante other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9781558745049 ISBN: 1558745041

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul (Chicken Soup for the Soul (Hardcover Health Communications)) used book

Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul (Chicken Soup for the Soul (Hardcover Health Communications))

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Jennifer Hawthorne, Marci Shimoff, Mary Marcdante other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HCI ISBN-13: 9781558745049 ISBN: 1558745041

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul (Chicken Soup for the Soul (Hardcover Health Communications)) used book

Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul (Chicken Soup for the Soul (Hardcover Health Communications))

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Jennifer Hawthorne, Marci Shimoff, Mary Marcdante other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781558745049 ISBN: 1558745041

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul (Chicken Soup for the Soul (Hardcover Health Communications)) used book

Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul (Chicken Soup for the Soul (Hardcover Health Communications))

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Jennifer Hawthorne, Marci Shimoff, Mary Marcdante other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781558745049 ISBN: 1558745041

Description: Good. Good condition. Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul (Chicken Soup for the Soul) used book

Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Jennifer Hawthorne, Marci Shimoff, Mary Marcdante other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781558745049 ISBN: 1558745041

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul (Chicken Soup for the Soul) used book

Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Jennifer Read Hawthorne, Marci Shimoff, Mary Marcdante other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781558745049 ISBN: 1558745041

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul (Chicken Soup for the Soul) used book

Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Jack Canfield, Mark Victor Hansen, Jennifer Read Hawthorne, Marci Shimoff, Mary Marcdante other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HCI Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781558745049 ISBN: 1558745041

Description: Good. Small tears in dust jacket All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul (Chicken Soup for the Soul) new book

Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Jack Canfield; Mark Victor Hansen; Jennifer Read Hawthorne; Marci Shimoff; Mary Marcdante other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HCI Date Published: 1997-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781558745049 ISBN: 1558745041

Description: New. Very Nice! Very Nice Condition. Tight Binding, clean pages. Some shelf and mild cover and edge wear. Thank you for your purchase, which helps the inner city youth. Satisfaction Guaranteed or Your Money Back! Thousands of satisfied customers. Selling books for 20 years. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Inner City Book Store, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul (Chicken Soup for the Soul) used book

Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Canfield, Jack other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781558745049 ISBN: 1558745041

Description: Very good. Hardcover with dust jacket--light wear--pages clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wildflowers, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul used book

Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul

by Canfield, Jack, and Shimoff, Marci, and Hawthorne, Jennifer other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Health Communications Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781558745049 ISBN: 1558745041

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Some wear to edges of dj. otherwise book is in like new condition. Clean. . 352 p. Chicken Soup for the Soul (Hardcover Health Communications). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T & S Designs LLC, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul (Chicken Soup for the Soul (Hardcover Health Communications)) used book

Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul (Chicken Soup for the Soul (Hardcover Health Communications))

by Jack Canfield; Mark Victor Hansen; Jennifer Hawthorne; Marci Shimoff; Mary Marcdante other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HCI Date Published: 1997-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781558745049 ISBN: 1558745041

Description: Very Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. No names, no stickers. DJ is good but has some rubbing. Missing FFEP. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul used book

Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul

other copies of this book

price: $5.63

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Health Communications, Deerfield Beach, FL Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781558745049 ISBN: 1558745041

Description: FINE/Near Fine. "101 Stories to open the heart and rekindle the spirits of mothers. " Book-as new. DJ-2 small rips on bottom. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rainy Day Paperback, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul (Chicken Soup for the Soul) used book

Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Mary Marcdante other copies of this book

price: $6.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HCI Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781558745049 ISBN: 1558745041

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul (Chicken Soup for the Soul (Hardcover Health Communications)) used book

Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul (Chicken Soup for the Soul (Hardcover Health Communications))

by Jack Canfield Mark Victor Hansen Jennifer Hawthorne Marci Shimoff Mary Marcdante other copies of this book

price: $6.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HCI Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781558745049 ISBN: 1558745041

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul (Chicken Soup for the Soul) used book

Chicken Soup for the Mother's Soul (Chicken Soup for the Soul)

by Mary Marcdante other copies of this book

price: $6.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: HCI Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781558745049 ISBN: 1558745041

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.