|
Getting in: A Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in Psychology
by
American Psychological Association, and APA
other copies of this book
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: American Psychological Association (APA)
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781557982193
ISBN: 1557982198
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. This PAPERBACK is in GOOD condition. Cover shows some shelf scuff. Some corner and edge wear. Crease across bottom corner of back cover. Tidy pages. Previous owner's price written in LIGHT PENCIL on inside front cover. Trade paperback (US). 221 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Broken in Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Getting in: a Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in Psychology
by
American Psychological Association; Apa
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: American Psychological Association (APA)
Date Published: 1993-12
ISBN-13: 9781557982193
ISBN: 1557982198
Description: New. Fast Delivery! Reliable online seller since 2001. Brand New Paperback. Thanks-enjoy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
SmartBooks,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Getting in: a Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in Psychology
by
American Psychological Association; Apa
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: American Psychological Association (APA)
Date Published: 1993-12
ISBN-13: 9781557982193
ISBN: 1557982198
Description: Like New. Covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
R&R Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Getting in: a Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in Psychology
by
American Psychological Association; Apa
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: American Psychological Association (APA)
ISBN-13: 9781557982193
ISBN: 1557982198
Description: Good. 1557982198 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Getting in: a Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in Psychology
by
American Psychological Association; Apa
other copies of this book
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: American Psychological Association (APA)
ISBN-13: 9781557982193
ISBN: 1557982198
Description: Fair. 1557982198 SOFTCOVER PAGES ARE FAIR READING CONDITION, COVER HAS SOME WEAR, **(SOME PAGES WITH HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING/NOTES), STILL READABLE, OF. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
ab bookco,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Getting in: a Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in Psychology
by
American Psychological Association; Apa
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: American Psychological Association (APA)
Date Published: 1993-12
ISBN-13: 9781557982193
ISBN: 1557982198
Description: Very Good. Unmarked interior, solid binding, light cover wear. read more
|
|
Getting in: a Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in Psychology
other copies of this book
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Amer Psychological Assn, Washington, D.C., U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781557982193
ISBN: 1557982198
Description: Good+ Light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, pos on ffep, some dog-eared pages, front cover is curling. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Getting in: a Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in Psychology
by
American Psychological Association; Apa
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: American Psychological Association (APA)
Date Published: 1993-12
ISBN-13: 9781557982193
ISBN: 1557982198
Description: Like New. LIKE NEW, slight shelfwear, no markings. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
TerBooks,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Getting in: a Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in Psychology
by
American Psychological Association
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: American Psychological Association, Washington, D.C.
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9781557982193
ISBN: 1557982198
Description: Like New. The book appears New, In Very Nice condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
A2ZBooks,
KY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Getting Ina Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in Psychology
by
American Psychological Association
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: American Psychological Association
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13: 9781557982193
ISBN: 1557982198
Description: New Paperback, 221 pages. American Psychological Association (1994) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Frozen Lava Lamp,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Getting in: a Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in Psychology
by
American Psychological Association Apa
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: American Psychological Association (APA)
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781557982193
ISBN: 1557982198
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Getting in: a Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in Psychology
by
American Psychological Association Apa
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: American Psychological Association (APA)
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781557982193
ISBN: 1557982198
Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Getting in: a Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in Psychology
by
American Psychological Association, Apa
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781557982193
ISBN: 1557982198
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Getting in: a Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in Psychology
by
American Psychological Association
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781557982193
ISBN: 1557982198
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Getting in: a Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in Psychology
by
American Psychological Association
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781557982193
ISBN: 1557982198
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Getting in: a Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in Psychology
by
American Psychological Association
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781557982193
ISBN: 1557982198
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Getting in: a Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in Psychology
by
American Psychological Association
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781557982193
ISBN: 1557982198
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Getting in: a Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in Psychology
by
American Psychological Association
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781557982193
ISBN: 1557982198
Description: Reader copy. read more
|
|
Getting in: a Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in Psychology
by
American Psychological Association, Apa
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781557982193
ISBN: 1557982198
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
|
Getting in: a Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in Psychology
by
American Psychological Association, Apa
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781557982193
ISBN: 1557982198
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Getting in: a Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in Psychology
by
American Psychological Association, Apa
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: American Psychological Associati
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13: 9781557982193
ISBN: 1557982198
Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more
|
|
Getting in: a Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in...
by
American Psychological Association; Apa
other copies of this book
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: American Psychological Association (APA)
Date Published: 1993-12
ISBN-13: 9781557982193
ISBN: 1557982198
Description: Very Good. Pages clean! Orders tracked. Prompt shipping. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Aleta Utaatu,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Getting in: a Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in...
other copies of this book
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781557982193
ISBN: 1557982198
Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookJoe,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Getting in: a Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in Psychology
by
American Psychologic
other copies of this book
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: American Psychological Association (APA)
ISBN-13: 9781557982193
ISBN: 1557982198
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Getting in: a Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in Psychology
by
American Psychologic
other copies of this book
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: American Psychological Association (APA)
ISBN-13: 9781557982193
ISBN: 1557982198
Description: Very good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books,
OR,
USA
Reliability:

| |