New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Getting in: A Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in Psychology used book

Getting in: A Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in Psychology

by American Psychological Association, and APA other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: American Psychological Association (APA) Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781557982193 ISBN: 1557982198

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. This PAPERBACK is in GOOD condition. Cover shows some shelf scuff. Some corner and edge wear. Crease across bottom corner of back cover. Tidy pages. Previous owner's price written in LIGHT PENCIL on inside front cover. Trade paperback (US). 221 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broken in Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Getting in: a Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in Psychology new book

Getting in: a Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in Psychology

by American Psychological Association; Apa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Psychological Association (APA) Date Published: 1993-12 ISBN-13: 9781557982193 ISBN: 1557982198

Description: New. Fast Delivery! Reliable online seller since 2001. Brand New Paperback. Thanks-enjoy! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: SmartBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Getting in: a Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in Psychology used book

Getting in: a Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in Psychology

by American Psychological Association; Apa other copies of this book

price: $3.02

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Psychological Association (APA) Date Published: 1993-12 ISBN-13: 9781557982193 ISBN: 1557982198

Description: Like New. Covers clean and crisp, interior is clean and bright, binding is tight, a very nice copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Getting in: a Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in Psychology used book

Getting in: a Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in Psychology

by American Psychological Association; Apa other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Psychological Association (APA) ISBN-13: 9781557982193 ISBN: 1557982198

Description: Good. 1557982198 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Getting in: a Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in Psychology used book

Getting in: a Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in Psychology

by American Psychological Association; Apa other copies of this book

price: $5.15

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: American Psychological Association (APA) ISBN-13: 9781557982193 ISBN: 1557982198

Description: Fair. 1557982198 SOFTCOVER PAGES ARE FAIR READING CONDITION, COVER HAS SOME WEAR, **(SOME PAGES WITH HI-LIGHTING/UNDERLINING/NOTES), STILL READABLE, OF. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Getting in: a Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in Psychology used book

Getting in: a Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in Psychology

by American Psychological Association; Apa other copies of this book

price: $5.95

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Psychological Association (APA) Date Published: 1993-12 ISBN-13: 9781557982193 ISBN: 1557982198

Description: Very Good. Unmarked interior, solid binding, light cover wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Butler Rare Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Getting in: a Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in Psychology used book

Getting in: a Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in Psychology

other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Amer Psychological Assn, Washington, D.C., U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781557982193 ISBN: 1557982198

Description: Good+ Light shelf wear to corners, light edgewear, pos on ffep, some dog-eared pages, front cover is curling. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Excellent

Getting in: a Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in Psychology used book

Getting in: a Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in Psychology

by American Psychological Association; Apa other copies of this book

price: $12.90

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Psychological Association (APA) Date Published: 1993-12 ISBN-13: 9781557982193 ISBN: 1557982198

Description: Like New. LIKE NEW, slight shelfwear, no markings. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: TerBooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Getting in: a Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in Psychology used book

Getting in: a Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in Psychology

by American Psychological Association other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Psychological Association, Washington, D.C. Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9781557982193 ISBN: 1557982198

Description: Like New. The book appears New, In Very Nice condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Getting Ina Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in Psychology new book

Getting Ina Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in Psychology

by American Psychological Association other copies of this book

price: $27.46

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: American Psychological Association Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781557982193 ISBN: 1557982198

Description: New Paperback, 221 pages. American Psychological Association (1994) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Frozen Lava Lamp, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Getting in: a Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in Psychology used book

Getting in: a Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in Psychology

by American Psychological Association Apa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Psychological Association (APA) Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781557982193 ISBN: 1557982198

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Getting in: a Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in Psychology used book

Getting in: a Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in Psychology

by American Psychological Association Apa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Psychological Association (APA) Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781557982193 ISBN: 1557982198

Description: GOOD. USED Writing Present. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Getting in: a Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in Psychology used book

Getting in: a Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in Psychology

by American Psychological Association, Apa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781557982193 ISBN: 1557982198

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Getting in: a Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in Psychology used book

Getting in: a Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in Psychology

by American Psychological Association other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781557982193 ISBN: 1557982198

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Getting in: a Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in Psychology used book

Getting in: a Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in Psychology

by American Psychological Association other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781557982193 ISBN: 1557982198

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Getting in: a Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in Psychology used book

Getting in: a Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in Psychology

by American Psychological Association other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781557982193 ISBN: 1557982198

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Getting in: a Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in Psychology used book

Getting in: a Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in Psychology

by American Psychological Association other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781557982193 ISBN: 1557982198

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Getting in: a Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in Psychology used book

Getting in: a Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in Psychology

by American Psychological Association other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781557982193 ISBN: 1557982198

Description: Reader copy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Getting in: a Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in Psychology used book

Getting in: a Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in Psychology

by American Psychological Association, Apa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781557982193 ISBN: 1557982198

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Getting in: a Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in Psychology used book

Getting in: a Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in Psychology

by American Psychological Association, Apa other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781557982193 ISBN: 1557982198

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Getting in: a Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in Psychology used book

Getting in: a Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in Psychology

by American Psychological Association, Apa other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Psychological Associati Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781557982193 ISBN: 1557982198

Description: Good. Good condition with clean text. Slight foxing and shelfwear may be shown in pages and cover edges. Satisfaction is guaranteed! I am a very reliable seller. All items shipped daily. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DIXIE SALES COMPANY USA, INC., FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Getting in: a Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in... used book

Getting in: a Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in...

by American Psychological Association; Apa other copies of this book

price: $8.19

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: American Psychological Association (APA) Date Published: 1993-12 ISBN-13: 9781557982193 ISBN: 1557982198

Description: Very Good. Pages clean! Orders tracked. Prompt shipping. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aleta Utaatu, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Getting in: a Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in... used book

Getting in: a Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in...

other copies of this book

price: $10.45

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781557982193 ISBN: 1557982198

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Free tracking. Satisfaction guaranteed! Fast! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Getting in: a Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in Psychology used book

Getting in: a Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in Psychology

by American Psychologic other copies of this book

price: $12.07

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: American Psychological Association (APA) ISBN-13: 9781557982193 ISBN: 1557982198

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Getting in: a Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in Psychology used book

Getting in: a Step-By-Step Plan for Gaining Admission to Graduate School in Psychology

by American Psychologic other copies of this book

price: $12.07

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: American Psychological Association (APA) ISBN-13: 9781557982193 ISBN: 1557982198

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

</