» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Laughing Allegra: the Inspiring Story of a Mother's Struggle and Triumph Raising a Daughter With Learning Disabilities used book

Laughing Allegra: the Inspiring Story of a Mother's Struggle and Triumph Raising a Daughter With Learning Disabilities

by Ford, Anne, And Thompson, John-Richard, And other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Newmarket Press Date Published: 04/2003 ISBN-13: 9781557045645 ISBN: 155704564X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 36 vols. 237 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Laughing Allegra: the Inspiring Story of a Mother's Struggle and Triumph Raising a Daughter With Learning Disabilities used book

Laughing Allegra: the Inspiring Story of a Mother's Struggle and Triumph Raising a Daughter With Learning Disabilities

by John-Richard Thompson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Newmarket Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781557045645 ISBN: 155704564X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Laughing Allegra: the Inspiring Story of a Mother's Struggle and Triumph Raising a Daughter With Learning Disabilities used book

Laughing Allegra: the Inspiring Story of a Mother's Struggle and Triumph Raising a Daughter With Learning Disabilities

by Anne Ford, John-Richard Thompson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Newmarket Press Date Published: 5/1/2003 ISBN-13: 9781557045645 ISBN: 155704564X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Laughing Allegra: the Inspiring Story of a Mother's Struggle and Triumph Raising a Daughter With Learning Disabilities used book

Laughing Allegra: the Inspiring Story of a Mother's Struggle and Triumph Raising a Daughter With Learning Disabilities

by Anne Ford, John-Richard Thompson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781557045645 ISBN: 155704564X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Laughing Allegra: the Inspiring Story of a Mother's Struggle and Triumph Raising a Daughter With Learning Disabilities used book

Laughing Allegra: the Inspiring Story of a Mother's Struggle and Triumph Raising a Daughter With Learning Disabilities

by Ford, Anne; Thompson, John-Richard other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Newmarket Pr, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781557045645 ISBN: 155704564X

Description: Good. The front cover has a forward lean. Library withdrawal with a card pocket pasted on the inside. Scuff and shelf wear stamped at the page edge text remains useful. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Yard Sale Store, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Laughing Allegra: the Inspiring Story of a Mother's Struggle and Triumph Raising a Daughter With Learning Disabilities used book

Laughing Allegra: the Inspiring Story of a Mother's Struggle and Triumph Raising a Daughter With Learning Disabilities

by Ford, Anne With John-Richard Thompson other copies of this book

price: $11.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition {First Printing} Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Newmarket Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781557045645 ISBN: 155704564X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Readers will absorb from LAUGHING ALLEGRA not only usable advice for helping their kids but they will gain unforgettable insights into the miricles of mothering and fathering fortified with the empowering knowledge of how a parent and a child can enrich and validate each other's lives. " {Mel Levine}. This book has 236 pages and is illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Laughing Allegra used book

Laughing Allegra

by Ford, Anne, With John-Richard Thompson other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Newmarket Press, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781557045645 ISBN: 155704564X

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 237 pp. As issued. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Laughing Allegra: the Inspiring Story of a Mother's Struggle and Triumph Raising a Daughter With Learning Disabilities new book

Laughing Allegra: the Inspiring Story of a Mother's Struggle and Triumph Raising a Daughter With Learning Disabilities

by Ford, Anne/ Thompson, John-Richard other copies of this book

price: $18.40

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Perseus Distribution Services Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781557045645 ISBN: 155704564X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Laughing Allegra: the Inspiring Story of a Mother's Struggle and Triumph Raising a Daughter With Learning Disabilities new book

Laughing Allegra: the Inspiring Story of a Mother's Struggle and Triumph Raising a Daughter With Learning Disabilities

by Ford, Anne / Thompson, John-Richard other copies of this book

price: $21.83

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Newmarket Pr Date Published: 2003-04-01 ISBN-13: 9781557045645 ISBN: 155704564X

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781557045645. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Laughing Allegra: the Inspiring Story of a Mother's Struggle and Triumph Raising a Daughter With Learning Disabilities new book

Laughing Allegra: the Inspiring Story of a Mother's Struggle and Triumph Raising a Daughter With Learning Disabilities

by Anne Ford~John-Richard Thompson other copies of this book

price: $24.85

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Newmarket Press ISBN-13: 9781557045645 ISBN: 155704564X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Laughing Allegra: the Inspiring Story of a Mother's Struggle and Triumph Raising a Daughter With Learning Disabilities used book

Laughing Allegra: the Inspiring Story of a Mother's Struggle and Triumph Raising a Daughter With Learning Disabilities

by Anne Ford, John-Richard Thompson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Newmarket Press ISBN-13: 9781557045645 ISBN: 155704564X

Description: Very good. Dust Cover Missing. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Laughing Allegra: the Inspiring Story of a Mother's Struggle and Triumph Raising a Daughter With Learning Disabilities used book

Laughing Allegra: the Inspiring Story of a Mother's Struggle and Triumph Raising a Daughter With Learning Disabilities

by Anne Ford, John-Richard Thompson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Newmarket Press ISBN-13: 9781557045645 ISBN: 155704564X

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Laughing Allegra: the Inspiring Story of a Mother's Struggle and Triumph Raising a Daughter With Learning Disabilities used book

Laughing Allegra: the Inspiring Story of a Mother's Struggle and Triumph Raising a Daughter With Learning Disabilities

by Anne Ford, John-Richard Thompson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Newmarket Press ISBN-13: 9781557045645 ISBN: 155704564X

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Laughing Allegra: the Inspiring Story of a Mother's Struggle and Triumph Raising a Daughter With Learning Disabilities used book

Laughing Allegra: the Inspiring Story of a Mother's Struggle and Triumph Raising a Daughter With Learning Disabilities

by Anne Ford, John-Richard Thompson other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Newmarket Press ISBN-13: 9781557045645 ISBN: 155704564X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Laughing Allegra: the Inspiring Story of a Mother's Struggle and Triumph Raising a Daughter With Learning Disabilities used book

Laughing Allegra: the Inspiring Story of a Mother's Struggle and Triumph Raising a Daughter With Learning Disabilities

by Anne Ford other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781557045645 ISBN: 155704564X

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1 Ed. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Laughing Allegra: the Inspiring Story of a Mother's Struggle and Triumph Raising a Daughter With Learning Disabilities used book

Laughing Allegra: the Inspiring Story of a Mother's Struggle and Triumph Raising a Daughter With Learning Disabilities

by Anne Ford other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781557045645 ISBN: 155704564X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Laughing Allegra: the Inspiring Story of a Mother's Struggle and Triumph Raising a Daughter With Learning Disabilities used book

Laughing Allegra: the Inspiring Story of a Mother's Struggle and Triumph Raising a Daughter With Learning Disabilities

by Anne Ford other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781557045645 ISBN: 155704564X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1 Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Laughing Allegra: the Inspiring Story of a Mother's Struggle and Triumph Raising a Daughter With Learning Disabilities used book

Laughing Allegra: the Inspiring Story of a Mother's Struggle and Triumph Raising a Daughter With Learning Disabilities

by Ford, Anne; Thompson, John-Richard other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Newmarket Pr, Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781557045645 ISBN: 155704564X

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. With dust jacket, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Midwest Book Company, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Laughing Allegra: the Inspiring Story of a Mother's Struggle and Triumph Raising a Daughter With Learning Disabilities used book

Laughing Allegra: the Inspiring Story of a Mother's Struggle and Triumph Raising a Daughter With Learning Disabilities

by Ford, Anne/Thompson, John-Richard/ Levine, Mel other copies of this book

price: $4.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NEWMARKET Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781557045645 ISBN: 155704564X

Description: VG/Vg-; light shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again The Woodlands, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Laughing Allegra; the Inspiring Story of a Mother's Struggle and Triumph Raising a Daughter With Learning Disabilities used book

Laughing Allegra; the Inspiring Story of a Mother's Struggle and Triumph Raising a Daughter With Learning Disabilities

by Ford, Anne; With Joh-Richard Thompson other copies of this book

price: $11.25

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NewMarket Press, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781557045645 ISBN: 155704564X

Description: Octavo; NF-/vg+; light tan spine with dark blue text; dj, same; INSCRIBED BY AUTHORS to Sen. John McCain, half-title page; minor shelf wear and bumping; else fine; ---ISBN 1-55704-564-X. Biog-Auto Biog. 7-17-668999. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Second Story Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Laughing Allegra: the Inspiring Story of a Mother's Struggle and Triumph Raising a Daughter With Learning Disabilities new book

Laughing Allegra: the Inspiring Story of a Mother's Struggle and Triumph Raising a Daughter With Learning Disabilities

by Ford, Anne, Thompson, John-Richard other copies of this book

price: $16.37

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781557045645 ISBN: 155704564X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Laughing Allegra: the Inspiring Story of a Mother's Struggle and Triumph Raising a Da used book

Laughing Allegra: the Inspiring Story of a Mother's Struggle and Triumph Raising a Da

by Anne Ford; John-Richard Thompson; (Foreword) Mel Levine other copies of this book

price: $39.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781557045645 ISBN: 155704564X

Description: Very good. Memoir by the great-granddaughter of Henry Ford, who is Chairman Emeritus of the Board of the National Center for Learning Disabilities. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

Laughing Allegra: the Inspiring Story of a Mother's Struggle and Triumph Raising a Daughter With Learning Disabilities used book

Laughing Allegra: the Inspiring Story of a Mother's Struggle and Triumph Raising a Daughter With Learning Disabilities

by Ford, Anne With John-Richard Thompson other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition-First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Newmarket Press, New York Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781557045645 ISBN: 155704564X

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Octavo, 237 pages, including index. Dust jacket has minor edge-wear. Cover shows a little shelf-wear. Small ink mark to page edges-not a remainder. Text is just about perfect. Binding is tight. Photographs of any of our books can be e-mailed to you upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Average

Laughing Allegra: the Inspiring Story of a Mother's Struggle and Triumph Raising a Daughter With Learning Disabilities used book

Laughing Allegra: the Inspiring Story of a Mother's Struggle and Triumph Raising a Daughter With Learning Disabilities

by Anne Ford, John-Richard Thompson other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Newmarket Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781557045645 ISBN: 155704564X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average

Laughing Allegra: the Inspiring Story of a Mother's Struggle and Triumph Raising a Daughter With Learning Disabilities used book

Laughing Allegra: the Inspiring Story of a Mother's Struggle and Triumph Raising a Daughter With Learning Disabilities

by Anne Ford, John-Richard Thompson other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Newmarket Press Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781557045645 ISBN: 155704564X

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sam Wellers Zion Bookstore, UT, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.