» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Katherine used book

Katherine

by Seton, Anya other copies of this book

price: $6.73

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Chicago Review Press Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781556525322 ISBN: 155652532X

Description: Fine. 155652532X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Katherine used book

Katherine

by Seton, Anya other copies of this book

price: $7.55

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Chicago Review Press Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781556525322 ISBN: 155652532X

Description: Very Good. 155652532X Mass Market Paperback, 1988, Fawcett Crest, Condition: Very Good; this book is in very good condition with light curve to the spine / light reading creases to the covers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Katherine used book

Katherine

by Seton, Anya other copies of this book

price: $8.63

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Chicago Review Press Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781556525322 ISBN: 155652532X

Description: Good. 155652532X Paperback, Condition: Good; somewhat worn, will work well as a reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: MonarchBooksUSA, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Katherine used book

Katherine

by Seton, Anya; Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $9.30

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chicago Review Press Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781556525322 ISBN: 155652532X

Description: Fine. Excellent condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Look barely read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Katherine new book

Katherine

by Seton, Anya, and Gregory, Philippa (Foreword by) other copies of this book

list price: $15.95

our price: $12.76

you save: $3.19 (20%!)

Ships from NV, USA Choose One Day Air and this item should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chicago Review Press Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781556525322 ISBN: 155652532X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 500 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Katherine used book

Katherine

by Seton, Anya other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Chicago Review Press, Chicago Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781556525322 ISBN: 155652532X

Description: NEAR FINE. 8vo-8"-9" Tall. Newer reprint edition trade paperback. NEAR FINE. Clean and unmarked copy. Slightly rubbed at spine ends. 500pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Turn-The-Page Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Katherine new book

Katherine

by Anya Seton other copies of this book

price: $14.90

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chicago Review Press Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781556525322 ISBN: 155652532X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Katherine used book

Katherine

by Seton, Anya, and Gregory, Philippa (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chicago Review Press Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781556525322 ISBN: 155652532X

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 500 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Katherine new book

Katherine

by Seton, Anya, and Gregory, Philippa (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chicago Review Press Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781556525322 ISBN: 155652532X

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 500 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Katherine used book

Katherine

by Seton, Anya, and Gregory, Philippa (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $4.71

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chicago Review Press Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781556525322 ISBN: 155652532X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 500 p. Audience: General/trade. Used, trade paperback edition. Boook = VG condition; DJ = VG condition read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Oscar grosvenor, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Katherine used book

Katherine

by Seton, Anya other copies of this book

price: $6.56

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chicago Review Press Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781556525322 ISBN: 155652532X

Description: Very Good. 155652532X Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Katherine used book

Katherine

by Seton, Anya other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chicago Review Press Date published: 5/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9781556525322 ISBN: 155652532X

Description: Very Good. 155652532X Clean text. Light stain on bottom edge. SATISF GNTD + SHIPS W/IN 24 HRS. Sorry, no APO deliveries. Ships in a padded envelope with free tracking. 50, 857e. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOK SERVICES PLUS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Katherine used book

Katherine

by Seton, Anya other copies of this book

price: $9.00

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: Paperback: Trade PB Publisher: Chicago Review Press, Chicago, Illinois Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781556525322 ISBN: 155652532X

Description: Very Good: A couple of spine creases. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: All Booked Up, Inc., RI, USA

Reliability: High

Katherine new book

Katherine

by Seton, Anya other copies of this book

price: $9.30

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chicago Review Press Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781556525322 ISBN: 155652532X

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Katherine new book

Katherine

by Seton, Anya other copies of this book

price: $9.65

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chicago Review Press Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781556525322 ISBN: 155652532X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Katherine used book

Katherine

by Anya Seton other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from MO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chicago Review Press Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781556525322 ISBN: 155652532X

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback, small PO name in front, corners slightly bumped. No creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABC Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

Katherine new book

Katherine

by Anya Seton other copies of this book

price: $10.91

Ships from NJ, USA

Publisher: Chicago Review Press Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781556525322 ISBN: 155652532X

Description: BRAND NEW. 155652532X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Katherine new book

Katherine

by Seton, Anya And Gregory, Philippa other copies of this book

price: $12.59

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: CHICAGO REVIEW PR Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781556525322 ISBN: 155652532X

Description: New. This classic romance novel tells the true story of the love affair that changed history--that of Katherine Swynford and John of Gaunt, Duke of Lancaster, the ancestors of most of the British royal family. Set in the vibrant 14th century of Chaucer an... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Katherine new book

Katherine

by Seton, Anya other copies of this book

price: $12.64

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chicago Review Press Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781556525322 ISBN: 155652532X

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Katherine used book

Katherine

by Seton, Anya other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Chicago Review Press Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781556525322 ISBN: 155652532X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Katherine new book

Katherine

by Anya Seton other copies of this book

price: $14.26

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chicago Review Press Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781556525322 ISBN: 155652532X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Katherine used book

Katherine

by Seton, Anya other copies of this book

price: $14.37

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Chicago Review Press Date published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781556525322 ISBN: 155652532X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Katherine new book

Katherine

by Anya Seton; Foreword-Philippa Gregory other copies of this book

price: $14.98

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chicago Review Press Date published: 2004-05-01 ISBN-13: 9781556525322 ISBN: 155652532X

Description: New. Factory wrapped softbound. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Green Darkness

Green Darkness

by Anya Seton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $7.79!

Winthrop Woman

Winthrop Woman

by Anya Seton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.30!

Dragonwyck

Dragonwyck

by Anya Seton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.65!

Avalon

Avalon

by Anya Seton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.65!

Devil water

Devil water

by Anya Seton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.30!

Turquoise

Turquoise

by Anya Seton

see all from $1.99!

new only from $9.05!