Description: Good. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Microsoft, Redmond
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9781556154843ISBN:1556154844
Description: Very Good/Wraps. . Softcover, very good condition, w. lightly rubbed wraps--sme lt scuffs. A few lt spots on fr. Ltly slanted sp, ltly bumped sp base, ltly bumped corners, sme ltly bumped p. corners. Sme lt bumping on fr wrap fr edge and r. wrap top edge. V. ltly tanned p. edges, v. ltly tanned ins wraps. Cln, tight, unmarked. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Microsoft, Redmond
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9781556154843ISBN:1556154844
Description: Very Good/Wraps. . Softcover, very good condition, w. lightly rubbed wraps--a few lt scratches. V. ltly bumped corners. V. ltly tanned p. edges. Ltly tanned ins wraps. Cln, tight, unmarked. read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Microsoft Press
Date Published: 1993-05-14
ISBN-13:9781556154843ISBN:1556154844
Description: Like New. Paperback in excellent condition with very minor shelf wear. Unmarked text. No ownership markings. No spine creases. _ read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Microsoft Press
Date Published: 5/14/1993
ISBN-13:9781556154843ISBN:1556154844
Description: New. Paperback. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or standard (on next page). Thanks again! ! ! ! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Microsoft Press, U. S
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9781556154843ISBN:1556154844
Description: Good. Spine-Slightly worn in accordance with age and use. Book is slightly dirty **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Microsoft Press
Date Published: 1993-05-14
ISBN-13:9781556154843ISBN:1556154844
Description: New. New Book. There is slight time wear. Otherwise looks new. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Microsoft Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9781556154843ISBN:1556154844
Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. (A60_1/9)*Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 896 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Microsoft Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9781556154843ISBN:1556154844
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. (A101_4/9)Book is in good condition. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 896 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Microsoft Press
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9781556154843ISBN:1556154844
Description: Very-Good. 8vo @ {011847} Code Complete: A Practical Handbook of Software Construction by Steve McConnell. ISBN 1556154844. Published by Microsoft Press in 1993. TRADE PAPERBACK 8vo @ Programming 857pp. {Book Condition} VERY-GOOD {Book Condition Details} Cover: minor edge wear, minor creasing on Spine, minor rubbing, Text: occasional highlighting. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.