» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The Plantagenet Chronicles

by Hallam, Elizabeth (Editor), And Trevor-Roper, H R other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove/Atlantic Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9781555840181 ISBN: 1555840183

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The Plantagenet Chronicles

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Pr Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9781555840181 ISBN: 1555840183

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Plantagenet Chronicles

by Unknown other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Pr ISBN-13: 9781555840181 ISBN: 1555840183

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Plantagenet Chronicles

by Elizabeth Hallam other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781555840181 ISBN: 1555840183

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Plantagenet Chronicles

by Elizabeth Hallam other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Pr Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9781555840181 ISBN: 1555840183

Description: GOOD in ACCEPTABLE jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Plantagenet Chronicles

by Hallam, Elizabeth (Editor), and Trevor-Roper, H R (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove/Atlantic Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9781555840181 ISBN: 1555840183

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 352 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Plantagenet Chronicles

other copies of this book

price: $3.65

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Pr Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9781555840181 ISBN: 1555840183

Description: Good in Good, little wear. jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Plantagenet Chronicles

by Hallam, Elizabeth (Editor), and Trevor-Roper, H R (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove/Atlantic Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9781555840181 ISBN: 1555840183

Description: Fine in good dust jacket. The dust jacket has edge and surface wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Rocco Book Seller, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Plantagenet Chronicles

by Editor-Elizabeth Hallam other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Pr Date Published: 1986-10 ISBN-13: 9781555840181 ISBN: 1555840183

Description: Good. Clean Text, Tight Binding & Crisp Pages. Minor Shelfwear. Dustjacket has chips & tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plan B Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Plantagenet Chronicles

by Hallam, Elizabeth (Ed. ) other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9781555840181 ISBN: 1555840183

Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 352 pp. First printing. The front hinge is cracked, holding by the webbing. Some underlining and marginalia in the text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Persephone's Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Plantagenet Chronicles

by Hallam, Elizabeth (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 01 October, 1986 ISBN-13: 9781555840181 ISBN: 1555840183

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 352 p. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Plantagenet Chronicles

by Hallam, Elizabeth (Editor), and Trevor-Roper, H R (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $6.94

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld + Nicolson, NY Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9781555840181 ISBN: 1555840183

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Fine/NF(edge tear, creased) 4to. 352pp. Illus. Epps, Frontis, Glossary, Bib, Chronicles, Index, Manuscripts, Maps. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Firsts, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Plantagenet Chronicles

by Hallam, Elizabeth (Editor), and Trevor-Roper, H R (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove/Atlantic Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9781555840181 ISBN: 1555840183

Description: Fine in good dust jacket. The dust jacket has edge tears. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ronald Rocco Book Seller, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Plantagenet Chronicles

by Hallam other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9781555840181 ISBN: 1555840183

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. RED HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Plantagenet Chronicles: Medieval Europe's Most Tempestuous Family From Henry II and His Wife Eleanor of Aquitaine to Richard the Lionheart and His Scheming Brother John Seen Through the Eyes of Their Contemporaries

by Hallam, Elizabeth (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9781555840181 ISBN: 1555840183

Description: Near Fine in VG+ jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 352 pp., fully illus. w/ color, b&w plates. Slightly spotted covers, title page a bit soiled from offsetting of frontis. Dust jacket shows slightly rubbed edges and extremities, light shelf wear, slightly sunned spine panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Plantagenet Chronicles

by Hallam, Elizabeth (Editor), and Trevor-Roper, H R (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9781555840181 ISBN: 1555840183

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Red paper over boards with gilt lettering. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. Coffee table book. Near-mint condition book in very good dust jacket. Book's only flaw: hand-written name & date on first endpage. Dust jacket has one inch-long tear, is otherwise great. Terrific copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fetching Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The Plantagenet Chronicles

by Editor-Elizabeth Hallam other copies of this book

price: $8.13

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Pr Date Published: 1986-10 ISBN-13: 9781555840181 ISBN: 1555840183

Description: New. Beautiful brand new book, obviously unopened, unread. It has been on the shelf here and has tiny bit of shelf wear on top of jacket including one 1/4th inch cut. So big it just happens. Brand new unsold book from publisher. Make the world smarter, give a brand new book as a gift! MendoPower Employment Services will immediately and carefully pack this book in high-quality bubble lined, envelopes. Then we send you a confirmation e-mail. We appreciate your business and welcome any questions. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Mendogreenpower, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Plantagenet Chronicles

other copies of this book

price: $11.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Pr Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9781555840181 ISBN: 1555840183

Description: Fine. Fine book & jacket. 1st ptg, quarto. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Arbor-Scout, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Plantagenet Chronicles: Medieval Europes Most Tempestuous Family From Henry II and His Wife Eleanor of Aquitaine to Richard the Lionheart and His Scheming Brother John Seen Through the Eyes of Their Contemporairies

by Elizabeth Hallam, Editor other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781555840181 ISBN: 1555840183

Description: Shefl 924. 9 by 11.75 inches. Hardcover with dj published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1986. No other editions stated. Book Near Fine. Dj Near Vg. Dj has edge tear and creast top of spine area. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Plantagenet Chronicles

by Hallam, Elizabeth, Ed other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Barnes & Noble, NY, 1986 ISBN-13: 9781555840181 ISBN: 1555840183

Description: Large quarto, hardcover, light bumps to corners else VG in lightly edgeworn dj. Medieval Europe's most tempestuous family from Henry II and his wife Eleanor of Aquitaine to Richard the Lionheart and his scheming brother, John, seen through the eyes of their contemporaries. 352 pp. Red endpapers. This tempestuous family of Henry II, Eleanor of Aquitaine, Richard the Lionheart, and his brother King John, seen through the eyes of their conte mporaries. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookwitch, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Plantagenet Chronicles

by Hallam, Elizabeth (Editor) other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9781555840181 ISBN: 1555840183

Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. Price clipped. Book is in near fine condition. Pages and illustrations are bright and unmarked. Dust jacket is near new. No priority or international shipping. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bill Doulos, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Plantagenet Chronicles

by Hallam, Elizabeth (Editor), and Trevor-Roper, H R (Introduction by) other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove/Atlantic Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9781555840181 ISBN: 1555840183

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kempgary, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Plantagenet Chronicles

by Editor-Elizabeth Hallam other copies of this book

price: $16.58

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Pr Date Published: 1986-10 ISBN-13: 9781555840181 ISBN: 1555840183

Description: Like New. GREAT BOOK GREAT READ! LIKE NEW TO NEW CONDITION-PAGES CLEAN, MINOR COVER AND SHELF WEAR. TIGHT BINDING, NOT AN EX LIBRARY, WE SHIP FAST! THANK YOU. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dads Bookstore, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Plantagenet Chronicles

by Elizabeth Hallam other copies of this book

price: $16.70

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781555840181 ISBN: 1555840183

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Grove Pr Pub Date: 10/1/1986 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 352. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Plantagenet Chronicles used book

The Plantagenet Chronicles

by Hallam, Elizabeth other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Grove Press, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9781555840181 ISBN: 1555840183

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall History of the Plantagenet family, whose history is deeply intertwined throughout the British monarchy and other European monarchies. Illustrated in both color and in black and white. Red cloth lettered in gilt, pictorial endpapers, 352 pages, illustrated dustjacket. The book looks and feels new, with no names or other markings. The mylar protected dustjacket has some very light shelfwear, no chips or tears. Very clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Resource Books, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.