Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grove/Atlantic
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9781555840181ISBN:1555840183
Description: Fine in good dust jacket. The dust jacket has edge and surface wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld and Nicolson, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9781555840181ISBN:1555840183
Description: Good. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 352 pp. First printing. The front hinge is cracked, holding by the webbing. Some underlining and marginalia in the text. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9781555840181ISBN:1555840183
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WITH SMALL TEAR TO EDGES. RED HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9781555840181ISBN:1555840183
Description: Near Fine in VG+ jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 352 pp., fully illus. w/ color, b&w plates. Slightly spotted covers, title page a bit soiled from offsetting of frontis. Dust jacket shows slightly rubbed edges and extremities, light shelf wear, slightly sunned spine panel. read more
Edition: Book Club Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, New York
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9781555840181ISBN:1555840183
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Red paper over boards with gilt lettering. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. Coffee table book. Near-mint condition book in very good dust jacket. Book's only flaw: hand-written name & date on first endpage. Dust jacket has one inch-long tear, is otherwise great. Terrific copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grove Pr
Date Published: 1986-10
ISBN-13:9781555840181ISBN:1555840183
Description: New. Beautiful brand new book, obviously unopened, unread. It has been on the shelf here and has tiny bit of shelf wear on top of jacket including one 1/4th inch cut. So big it just happens. Brand new unsold book from publisher. Make the world smarter, give a brand new book as a gift! MendoPower Employment Services will immediately and carefully pack this book in high-quality bubble lined, envelopes. Then we send you a confirmation e-mail. We appreciate your business and welcome any questions. read more
Description: Shefl 924. 9 by 11.75 inches. Hardcover with dj published by Weidenfeld & Nicolson 1986. No other editions stated. Book Near Fine. Dj Near Vg. Dj has edge tear and creast top of spine area. read more
Description: Large quarto, hardcover, light bumps to corners else VG in lightly edgeworn dj. Medieval Europe's most tempestuous family from Henry II and his wife Eleanor of Aquitaine to Richard the Lionheart and his scheming brother, John, seen through the eyes of their contemporaries. 352 pp. Red endpapers. This tempestuous family of Henry II, Eleanor of Aquitaine, Richard the Lionheart, and his brother King John, seen through the eyes of their conte mporaries. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Weidenfeld & Nicolson
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9781555840181ISBN:1555840183
Description: Very good in fine dust jacket. Price clipped. Book is in near fine condition. Pages and illustrations are bright and unmarked. Dust jacket is near new. No priority or international shipping. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 352 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grove Pr
Date Published: 1986-10
ISBN-13:9781555840181ISBN:1555840183
Description: Like New. GREAT BOOK GREAT READ! LIKE NEW TO NEW CONDITION-PAGES CLEAN, MINOR COVER AND SHELF WEAR. TIGHT BINDING, NOT AN EX LIBRARY, WE SHIP FAST! THANK YOU. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Grove Press, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1986
ISBN-13:9781555840181ISBN:1555840183
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall History of the Plantagenet family, whose history is deeply intertwined throughout the British monarchy and other European monarchies. Illustrated in both color and in black and white. Red cloth lettered in gilt, pictorial endpapers, 352 pages, illustrated dustjacket. The book looks and feels new, with no names or other markings. The mylar protected dustjacket has some very light shelfwear, no chips or tears. Very clean copy. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.