» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Learning in Adulthood: a Comprehensive Guide (the Jossey-Bass Higher and Adult Education Series) used book

Learning in Adulthood: a Comprehensive Guide (the Jossey-Bass Higher and Adult Education Series)

by Rosemary S. Caffarella, Sharan B. Merriam other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781555423124 ISBN: 1555423124

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Learning in Adulthood: a Comprehensive Guide (the Jossey-Bass Higher and Adult Education Series) used book

Learning in Adulthood: a Comprehensive Guide (the Jossey-Bass Higher and Adult Education Series)

by Rosemary S. Caffarella, Sharan B. Merriam other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781555423124 ISBN: 1555423124

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Learning in Adulthood: a Comprehensive Guide (the Jossey-Bass Higher and Adult Education Series) used book

Learning in Adulthood: a Comprehensive Guide (the Jossey-Bass Higher and Adult Education Series)

by Rosemary S. Caffarella, Sharan B. Merriam other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub ISBN-13: 9781555423124 ISBN: 1555423124

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Learning in Adulthood: a Comprehensive Guide (the Jossey-Bass Higher and Adult Education Series) used book

Learning in Adulthood: a Comprehensive Guide (the Jossey-Bass Higher and Adult Education Series)

by Rosemary S. Caffarella; Sharan B. Merriam other copies of this book

price: $5.45

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub Date Published: 1991-04 ISBN-13: 9781555423124 ISBN: 1555423124

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket very good with light edgewear and no tears, no markings in text, pages clean and binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Dragon Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

Learning in Adulthood: a Comprehensive Guide {First Edition} used book

Learning in Adulthood: a Comprehensive Guide {First Edition}

by Merriam, Sharan B. And Rosemary S. Caffarella other copies of this book

price: $17.25

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition {Fourth Printing} Binding: Cloth Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc., Publishers, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781555423124 ISBN: 1555423124

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "This book is intended primarily for educators of adults. We have organized the material so that it will make sense to readers who are new to adult education and will at the same time challenge those who are already familiar with the knowledge base of the field. The organization and presentation of this material reflect our struggle over the years to find the best way to organize courses, workshops, and seminars in adult learning and development for ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Learning in Adulthood: a Comprehensive Guide used book

Learning in Adulthood: a Comprehensive Guide

by Merriam, Sharan B.; Caffarella, Rosemary S. other copies of this book

price: $20.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fourth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781555423124 ISBN: 1555423124

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Non-price clipped dj is lightly scuffed. Boards have light shelfwear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Learning in Adulthood: A Comprehensive Guide new book

Learning in Adulthood: A Comprehensive Guide

by Merriam, Sharan B, and Caffarella, Rosemary S other copies of this book

price: $26.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781555423124 ISBN: 1555423124

Description: New in new dust jacket. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 398 p. Contains: Illustrations. Jossey-Bass Higher and Adult Education (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Herring, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

Learning in Adulthood: a Comprehensive Guide (the Jossey-Bass Higher and Adult Education Series) used book

Learning in Adulthood: a Comprehensive Guide (the Jossey-Bass Higher and Adult Education Series)

by Rosemary S. Caffarella, Sharan B. Merriam other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub ISBN-13: 9781555423124 ISBN: 1555423124

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Learning in Adulthood: a Comprehensive Guide (the Jossey-Bass Higher and Adult Education Series) used book

Learning in Adulthood: a Comprehensive Guide (the Jossey-Bass Higher and Adult Education Series)

by Rosemary S. Caffarella, Sharan B. Merriam other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub ISBN-13: 9781555423124 ISBN: 1555423124

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Learning in Adulthood: a Comprehensive Guide (the Jossey-Bass Higher and Adult Education Series) used book

Learning in Adulthood: a Comprehensive Guide (the Jossey-Bass Higher and Adult Education Series)

by Rosemary S. Caffarella, Sharan B. Merriam other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub ISBN-13: 9781555423124 ISBN: 1555423124

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Learning in Adulthood: a Comprehensive Guide (the Jossey-Bass Higher and Adult Education Series) used book

Learning in Adulthood: a Comprehensive Guide (the Jossey-Bass Higher and Adult Education Series)

by Rosemary S. Caffarella, Sharan B. Merriam other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub ISBN-13: 9781555423124 ISBN: 1555423124

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Learning in Adulthood: a Comprehensive Guide (the Jossey-Bass Higher and Adult Education Series) used book

Learning in Adulthood: a Comprehensive Guide (the Jossey-Bass Higher and Adult Education Series)

by Rosemary S. Caffarella, Sharan B. Merriam other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub ISBN-13: 9781555423124 ISBN: 1555423124

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Learning in Adulthood: a Comprehensive Guide (the Jossey-Bass Higher and Adult Education Series) used book

Learning in Adulthood: a Comprehensive Guide (the Jossey-Bass Higher and Adult Education Series)

by Rosemary S. Caffarella other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781555423124 ISBN: 1555423124

Description: Ex-library. Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, good. EX-LIBRARY with usual library wear, attachments and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Learning in Adulthood: a Comprehensive Guide (the Jossey-Bass Higher and Adult Education Series) used book

Learning in Adulthood: a Comprehensive Guide (the Jossey-Bass Higher and Adult Education Series)

by Rosemary S. Caffarella other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781555423124 ISBN: 1555423124

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. First Edition Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Learning in Adulthood: A Comprehensive Guide used book

Learning in Adulthood: A Comprehensive Guide

by Merriam, Sharan B, and Caffarella, Rosemary S other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781555423124 ISBN: 1555423124

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 398 p. Contains: Illustrations. Jossey-Bass Higher and Adult Education (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: teolamedia, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Learning in Adulthood: a Comprehensive Guide used book

Learning in Adulthood: a Comprehensive Guide

by Merriam, Sharan B.; Caffarella, Rosemary S. other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781555423124 ISBN: 1555423124

Description: Like New in Like New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: DIAMONDPAW GIFT WRAPPED BOOKS, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Learning in Adulthood: a Comprehensive Guide (the Jossey-Bass Higher and Adult Education Series) used book

Learning in Adulthood: a Comprehensive Guide (the Jossey-Bass Higher and Adult Education Series)

by Rosemary S. Caffarella; Sharan B. Merriam other copies of this book

price: $11.64

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub Date Published: 1991-04 ISBN-13: 9781555423124 ISBN: 1555423124

Description: Navy blue cloth boards. Very good dj. As pictured and described, hardbound with dust jacket, small tiny spot top of the back dj otherwise excellent, isbn: 1555423124. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Learning in Adulthood: A Comprehensive Guide used book

Learning in Adulthood: A Comprehensive Guide

by Merriam, Sharan B, and Caffarella, Rosemary S other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781555423124 ISBN: 1555423124

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Near fine hardback edition with no marks. DJ has slight edgewear. Not remaindered. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 398 p. Jossey-Bass Higher and Adult Education (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silent Warrior, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Learning in Adulthood: a Comprehensive Guide used book

Learning in Adulthood: a Comprehensive Guide

by Merriam, Sharan B.; Caffarella, Rosemary S. other copies of this book

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Cloth Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781555423124 ISBN: 1555423124

Description: Acceptable in Good jacket. Highlighting. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Jeanne Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Learning in Adulthood: A Comprehensive Guide new book

Learning in Adulthood: A Comprehensive Guide

by Merriam, Sharan B, and Caffarella, Rosemary S other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781555423124 ISBN: 1555423124

Description: New in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 398 p. Jossey-Bass Higher and Adult Education (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jinxy Media, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Learning in Adulthood: a Comprehensive Guide (the Jossey-Bass Higher and Adult Education Series) new book

Learning in Adulthood: a Comprehensive Guide (the Jossey-Bass Higher and Adult Education Series)

by Caffarella, Rosemary S.; Merriam, Sharan B. other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub ISBN-13: 9781555423124 ISBN: 1555423124

Description: New. 1555423124. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Learning in Adulthood: a Comprehensive Guide (the Jossey-Bass Higher and Adult Education Series) used book

Learning in Adulthood: a Comprehensive Guide (the Jossey-Bass Higher and Adult Education Series)

by Rosemary S. Caffarella, Sharan B. Merriam other copies of this book

price: $32.19

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781555423124 ISBN: 1555423124

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Learning in Adulthood: a Comprehensive Guide (the Jossey-Bass Higher and Adult Education Series) new book

Learning in Adulthood: a Comprehensive Guide (the Jossey-Bass Higher and Adult Education Series)

by Rosemary S. Caffarella, Sharan B. Merria, other copies of this book

price: $35.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA

Edition: N/A Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-bass Inc Pub Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781555423124 ISBN: 1555423124

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Learning in Adulthood: a Comprehensive Guide (the Jossey-Bass Higher and Adult Education Series) new book

Learning in Adulthood: a Comprehensive Guide (the Jossey-Bass Higher and Adult Education Series)

by Rosemary S. Caffarella, Sharan B. Merria, other copies of this book

price: $39.00

Ships from INDIA

Edition: N/A Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-bass Inc Pub Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781555423124 ISBN: 1555423124

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Learning in Adulthood: a Comprehensive Guide (the Jossey-Bass Higher and Adult Education Series) used book

Learning in Adulthood: a Comprehensive Guide (the Jossey-Bass Higher and Adult Education Series)

by Rosemary S. Caffarella other copies of this book

price: $46.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781555423124 ISBN: 1555423124

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.