» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Through the Wilderness of Loneliness

by Hansel, Tim other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David C. Cook Distribution Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781555132903 ISBN: 1555132901

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 168 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Through the Wilderness of Loneliness (Life Journey Ser)

by Tim Hansel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chariot Family Pub Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781555132903 ISBN: 1555132901

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. Ex-library. Used hardcover with dust jacket. Both are in good condition with some signs of wear to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Through the Wilderness of Loneliness (Life Journey Ser)

by Tim Hansel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781555132903 ISBN: 1555132901

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Through the Wilderness of Loneliness (Life Journey Ser)

by Tim Hansel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chariot Family Pub ISBN-13: 9781555132903 ISBN: 1555132901

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Through the Wilderness of Loneliness (Life Journey Ser)

by Tim Hansel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chariot Family Pub ISBN-13: 9781555132903 ISBN: 1555132901

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Through the Wilderness of Loneliness (Life Journey Ser)

by Tim Hansel other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chariot Family Pub Date Published: 1991-03 ISBN-13: 9781555132903 ISBN: 1555132901

Description: Good. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ shows some wear and tear. Sticker residue on FFEP. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Through the Wilderness of Loneliness (Life Journey Ser)

by Tim Hansel other copies of this book

price: $3.25

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chariot Family Pub Date Published: 1991-03 ISBN-13: 9781555132903 ISBN: 1555132901

Description: Very Good. A stated first edition, first printing with full number line. No names, no marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. DJ is VG. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Through the Wilderness of Loneliness (Life Journey Ser)

by Hansel, Tim other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chariot Family Pub ISBN-13: 9781555132903 ISBN: 1555132901

Description: Fine. 1555132901 Like New. Give me as a gift to someone you love. No other major marks or damage. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Great customer service and a no problem, EZ return policy. Real people, real service, since 1981. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: PGB Books & Media, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Through the Wilderness of Loneliness (Life Journey Ser) By Hansel, Tim

by Tim Hansel other copies of this book

price: $5.24

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chariot Family Pub Date Published: 1991-03 ISBN-13: 9781555132903 ISBN: 1555132901

Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Through the Wilderness of Loneliness

by Hansel, Tim other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David C. Cook Distribution Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781555132903 ISBN: 1555132901

Description: New in new dust jacket. NEW...Stated First Printingq. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 168 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Jim Herring, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Through the Wilderness of Loneliness

by Tim Hansel other copies of this book

price: $12.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Life Journey Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781555132903 ISBN: 1555132901

Description: Good in Good jacket. Signed. dj in very good condition, signed on cover page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Through the Wilderness of Loneliness

by Tim Hansel other copies of this book

price: $12.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Life Journey Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781555132903 ISBN: 1555132901

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Through the Wilderness of Loneliness (Life Journey Ser)

by Tim Hansel other copies of this book

price: $18.46

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Chariot Family Pub Date Published: 1991-03 ISBN-13: 9781555132903 ISBN: 1555132901

Description: Fine in near fine jacket. STATED FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING. Brand new. Light scuffing to DJ. Not a remainder. Ships within 1 business day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Redco, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Through the Wilderness of Loneliness (Life Journey Ser)

by Tim Hansel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chariot Family Pub ISBN-13: 9781555132903 ISBN: 1555132901

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Through the Wilderness of Loneliness (Life Journey Ser)

by Tim Hansel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chariot Family Pub ISBN-13: 9781555132903 ISBN: 1555132901

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Through the Wilderness of Loneliness (Life Journey Ser)

by Tim Hansel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chariot Family Pub ISBN-13: 9781555132903 ISBN: 1555132901

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Through the Wilderness of Loneliness (Life Journey Ser)

by Tim Hansel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chariot Family Pub ISBN-13: 9781555132903 ISBN: 1555132901

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Through the Wilderness of Loneliness (Life Journey Ser)

by Tim Hansel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chariot Family Pub Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781555132903 ISBN: 1555132901

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Through the Wilderness of Loneliness (Life Journey Ser)

by Tim Hansel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781555132903 ISBN: 1555132901

Description: Good. Dust jacket has some tears along the edges; text still in good condition. Book is GOOD with average wear to cover and pages. We offer a no-hassle guarantee on all our items. Orders generally ship by the next business day. Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bay City Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Through the Wilderness of Loneliness

by Hansel, Tim other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Chariot Family Pub, Colorado Springs, Colorado, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781555132903 ISBN: 1555132901

Description: Excellent in Very Good jacket. 08vo-over 10 1/4" Talll. Hardback; excellent condition: clean pages, tight binding 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: No Garbage Book, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Through the Wilderness of Loneliness (Life Journey Ser)

by Tim Hansel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781555132903 ISBN: 1555132901

Description: Acceptable. LIGHT PENCIL MARKINGS ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Through the Wilderness of Loneliness (Life Journey Ser)

by Tim Hansel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781555132903 ISBN: 1555132901

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Through the Wilderness of Loneliness (Life Journey Ser)

by Tim Hansel other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781555132903 ISBN: 1555132901

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Through the Wilderness of Loneliness (Life Journey Ser)

by Tim Hansel other copies of this book

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781555132903 ISBN: 1555132901

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Through the Wilderness of Loneliness

by Hansel, Tim other copies of this book

price: $4.10

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New From Publisher Binding: Hardcover Publisher: David C. Cook Pub. Co., Elgin, Ill. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9781555132903 ISBN: 1555132901

Description: New. New DJ. David C. Cook Pub. Co. 1991 New From Publisher This is word for word the same but titled 'Through the Wilderness of Loneliness'. "LifeJourney s. " Includes bibliographical references (p. 168). Back Cover: "We all soffer the anguish of loneliness from time to time--when our kids leave home, when a loved one dies, when no one else seems to understand our feelings, or perhaps even in the middle of a joyous crowd. Loneliness can strike powerfully and unexpectedly, and it is a much ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Keeper of the Page, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.