» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
new book

Barrelhouse Kings: a Memoir By Callaghan, Barry

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McArthur Publishing Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781552780008 ISBN: 1552780007

Description: * few rips to the cover jacket, shelf wear BRAND New! ! ! NO MARKS! Fast shipment from Canada~FREE UPGRADE TO EXPEDITED MAIL! ! NO DUTIES! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: FAVORITBOOK, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Barrelhouse Kings: a Memoir

by Barry Callaghan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McArthur & Co Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781552780008 ISBN: 1552780007

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Barrelhouse Kings: a Memoir

by Barry Callaghan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Publisher: McArthur Publishing Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781552780008 ISBN: 1552780007

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Barrelhouse Kings: A Memoir

by Callaghan, Barry other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Other Publisher: McArthur Publishing Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781552780008 ISBN: 1552780007

Description: Good. 578 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Barrelhouse Kings: a Memoir

by Callaghan, Barry: other copies of this book

price: $3.45

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McArthur Publishing, Toronto: McArthur, 1998 Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781552780008 ISBN: 1552780007

Description: First Edition: First Printing: Hardcover, 8vo., 578 pages. Illustrated Endpapers. Winner of the 1997 W.O. Mitchell Award. This book is unmarked and very good in a very good dust jacket. A very presentable copy of this title! ISBN: 1552780007. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ecce Puer Fine Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Barrelhouse Kings: a Memoir

by Callaghan, Barry: other copies of this book

price: $3.45

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McArthur Publishing, Toronto: McArthur, 1998 Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781552780008 ISBN: 1552780007

Description: First Edition: First Printing: HardCover, 8vo., 578 pages. Illustrated Endpapers. Winner of the 1997 W.O. Mitchell Award. This book is unmarked and fine in a very good unmarked dust jacket. A very collectable copy of this title! ISBN: 1552780007. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ecce Puer Fine Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Barrelhouse Kings: a Memoir used book

Barrelhouse Kings: a Memoir

by Barry Callaghan other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McArthur & Co Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781552780008 ISBN: 1552780007

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, light spine DJ creasing, some scratching on the DJ back cover. North American Orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. International orders are shipped on Tuesdays and Friday's. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Barrelhouse Kings: a Memoir By Callaghan, Barry

other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from PA, USA

Publisher: McArthur Publishing Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781552780008 ISBN: 1552780007

Description: **shelf wear and minor remainder mark BRAND New! ! ! Fast shipment from Canada~FREE UPGRADE TO EXPEDITED MAIL! ! ! ! NO DUTIES! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: FAVORITBOOK, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Barrelhouse Kings: a Memoir

by Barry Callaghan other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McArthur & Co Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781552780008 ISBN: 1552780007

Description: Fine in ln jacket. First Edition. Hardcover, Fine, Fine dj, clean, tight, unmarked, first edition, 6½"×9¼" 578 pages, with B&W illustrations. A memoir about two Canadian writers-a father and a son-Morley and Barry Callaghan. It begins with the Callaghan house in Toronto and ends with Morley's death. An engrossing and often amusing story. ISBN: 1552780007. 1st Edition All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: kbooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Barrelhouse Kings: a Memoir

by Callaghan, Barry other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from BC, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McArthur & Co Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781552780008 ISBN: 1552780007

Description: Very Good in Fair jacket. 1552780007 Book in very good condition. Family-operated bookstore since 1961! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Russell Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Barrelhouse Kings: a Memoir

by Barry Callaghan other copies of this book

price: $13.00

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McArthur & Co Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781552780008 ISBN: 1552780007

Description: Very Good-Used in Very Good jacket. / 1552780007. Dj has some shelf wear. Book is clean and tight. Ships with confirming email. 100% money back guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grewar Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Barrelhouse Kings: A Memoir

by Callaghan, Barry other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from NS, CANADA

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McArthur Publishing Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781552780008 ISBN: 1552780007

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Clean and unmarked inside and out and tightly bound. 578 p. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: R. Dale Elliott, NS, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Barrelhouse Kings: a Memoir

by Callaghan, Barry other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from WA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McArthur & Company, Toronto, ON, Canada Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781552780008 ISBN: 1552780007

Description: Near Fine. Very Good+ DJ. 1st printing--mild wear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Woodwards Book Room, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Barrelhouse Kings

by Callaghan, Barry other copies of this book

price: $14.92

Ships from BC, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: McArthur & Company, Toronto, ON, Canada Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781552780008 ISBN: 1552780007

Description: Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slight rub to gilted spine ends. Remainder mark on page bottoms. Un-clipped dust jacket with slight edge wear and price sticker residue on top front. A memoir about two writers father and son. Barry Callaghan writes with great elegance and wit about growing up in a writerly family, with a father Morley, who was one of Canada's best loved authors. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Walter Scott, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Barrelhouse Kings: a Memoir

by Callaghan, Barry other copies of this book

price: $17.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McArthur & Company, Toronto, ON Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781552780008 ISBN: 1552780007

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Storybook House, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Barrelhouse Kings

by Callaghan, Barry. Signed Copy other copies of this book

price: $17.95

Ships from AB, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Toronto: McArthur & Co. 1998. Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781552780008 ISBN: 1552780007

Description: First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. Signed by Callaghan on the title page. Fine/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

Barrelhouse Kings: a Memoir used book

Barrelhouse Kings: a Memoir

by Callaghan, Barry other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from SK, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McArthur & Company, Toronto Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781552780008 ISBN: 1552780007

Description: Near Fine in hardcover in Near Fine dustjacket. 24 by 17 cm. 578 pages. Pictorial dustjacket. Deckle page edges. Bright, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Barrelhouse Kings: a Memoir

by Callaghan, Barry other copies of this book

price: $19.95

Ships from SK, CANADA

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Toronto, ON, Canada: McArthur & Company, 1998 Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781552780008 ISBN: 1552780007

Description: Dust Jacket Included. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 1st Edition, 1st Printing. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Salmon-coloured cloth; gold lettering on spine. 578pp. Unread. Illustrations, in b/w. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Four Corner Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Barrelhouse Kings: a Memoir

by Callaghan, Barry other copies of this book

price: $22.00

Ships from AB, CANADA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: McArthur & Company Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781552780008 ISBN: 1552780007

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor shelf wear to boards and dj. Otherwise a tight, bright, unmarked volume. 578 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookseller, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Barrelhouse Kings: a Memoir

by Callaghan, Barry other copies of this book

price: $27.00

Ships from NB, CANADA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcarthur & Co. Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781552780008 ISBN: 1552780007

Description: As New in As New jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Book has inscription on front inside page as was given as a gift. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Richard's Books, NB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Barrelhouse Kings: a Memoir

by Barry Callaghan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McArthur & Co Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781552780008 ISBN: 1552780007

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Barrelhouse Kings: a Memoir

by Barry Callaghan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McArthur & Co Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781552780008 ISBN: 1552780007

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Barrelhouse Kings: a Memoir

by Barry Callaghan other copies of this book

price: $2.28

Ships from VT, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McArthur & Co Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781552780008 ISBN: 1552780007

Description: LikeNew in LIKE NEW jacket. Dj has a couple of small closed tears/ chipped areas. Boards are lightly bumped at spine. Front dj flap has some creasing. Interior of book and binding are like new. 578 pp., Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Barrelhouse Kings: a Memoir

by Barry Callaghan other copies of this book

price: $2.97

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McArthur & Co Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781552780008 ISBN: 1552780007

Description: Good. Buy from the best: 4, 000, 000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1, 000, 000 unique items ready to ship today! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Barrelhouse Kings: a Memoir

by Barry Callaghan other copies of this book

price: $3.11

Ships from VT, USA

Publisher: McArthur & Co Date published: 1998 ISBN-13: 9781552780008 ISBN: 1552780007

Description: New. Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Fairlane Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.