Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McArthur Publishing
Date published: 1998
ISBN-13:9781552780008ISBN:1552780007
Description: * few rips to the cover jacket, shelf wear BRAND New! ! ! NO MARKS! Fast shipment from Canada~FREE UPGRADE TO EXPEDITED MAIL! ! NO DUTIES! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McArthur & Co
Date published: 1998
ISBN-13:9781552780008ISBN:1552780007
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: First Edition: First Printing: Hardcover, 8vo., 578 pages. Illustrated Endpapers. Winner of the 1997 W.O. Mitchell Award. This book is unmarked and very good in a very good dust jacket. A very presentable copy of this title! ISBN: 1552780007. read more
Description: First Edition: First Printing: HardCover, 8vo., 578 pages. Illustrated Endpapers. Winner of the 1997 W.O. Mitchell Award. This book is unmarked and fine in a very good unmarked dust jacket. A very collectable copy of this title! ISBN: 1552780007. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McArthur & Co
Date published: 1998
ISBN-13:9781552780008ISBN:1552780007
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hardcover with dust jacket, Very Good, clean, tight, unmarked, light spine DJ creasing, some scratching on the DJ back cover. North American Orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. International orders are shipped on Tuesdays and Friday's. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McArthur & Co
Date published: 1998
ISBN-13:9781552780008ISBN:1552780007
Description: Fine in ln jacket. First Edition. Hardcover, Fine, Fine dj, clean, tight, unmarked, first edition, 6½"×9¼" 578 pages, with B&W illustrations. A memoir about two Canadian writers-a father and a son-Morley and Barry Callaghan. It begins with the Callaghan house in Toronto and ends with Morley's death. An engrossing and often amusing story. ISBN: 1552780007. 1st Edition All orders are shipped by kbooks every business day. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McArthur & Co
Date published: 1998
ISBN-13:9781552780008ISBN:1552780007
Description: Very Good-Used in Very Good jacket. / 1552780007. Dj has some shelf wear. Book is clean and tight. Ships with confirming email. 100% money back guarantee. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: McArthur & Company, Toronto, ON, Canada
Date published: 1998
ISBN-13:9781552780008ISBN:1552780007
Description: Near Fine in Very Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Slight rub to gilted spine ends. Remainder mark on page bottoms. Un-clipped dust jacket with slight edge wear and price sticker residue on top front. A memoir about two writers father and son. Barry Callaghan writes with great elegance and wit about growing up in a writerly family, with a father Morley, who was one of Canada's best loved authors. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: McArthur & Company
Date published: 1998
ISBN-13:9781552780008ISBN:1552780007
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Minor shelf wear to boards and dj. Otherwise a tight, bright, unmarked volume. 578 pp. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McArthur & Co
Date published: 1998
ISBN-13:9781552780008ISBN:1552780007
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McArthur & Co
Date published: 1998
ISBN-13:9781552780008ISBN:1552780007
Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McArthur & Co
Date published: 1998
ISBN-13:9781552780008ISBN:1552780007
Description: LikeNew in LIKE NEW jacket. Dj has a couple of small closed tears/ chipped areas. Boards are lightly bumped at spine. Front dj flap has some creasing. Interior of book and binding are like new. 578 pp., Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McArthur & Co
Date published: 1998
ISBN-13:9781552780008ISBN:1552780007
Description: Good. Buy from the best: 4, 000, 000 items shipped to delighted customers. We have 1, 000, 000 unique items ready to ship today! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.