New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
A Visit From St. Nicholas new book

A Visit From St. Nicholas

by Moore, Clement Clarke other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Firefly Books ISBN-13: 9781552094297 ISBN: 1552094294

Description: New. 1552094294 S TODAY! ! ! ! ! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Visit From St. Nicholas used book

A Visit From St. Nicholas

by Moore, Clement C other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Firefly Books Ltd, Richmond Hill, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781552094297 ISBN: 1552094294

Description: As New in As New jacket. Firefly Books Ltd, 1999 Hard Cover As New/ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bradley's Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Visit From St. Nicholas new book

A Visit From St. Nicholas

by Moore, Clement Clarke other copies of this book

price: $5.27

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Firefly Books ISBN-13: 9781552094297 ISBN: 1552094294

Description: New. 1552094294 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Visit From St. Nicholas new book

A Visit From St. Nicholas

by Moore, Clement Clarke other copies of this book

price: $5.27

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Firefly Books ISBN-13: 9781552094297 ISBN: 1552094294

Description: New. 1552094294 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A Visit from St. Nicholas new book

A Visit from St. Nicholas

by Moore, Clement Clarke other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Firefly Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781552094297 ISBN: 1552094294

Description: Fernandes, Kim. New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

A Visit From St. Nicholas used book

A Visit From St. Nicholas

by Clement Clarke Moore other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781552094297 ISBN: 1552094294

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Visit From St. Nicholas new book

A Visit From St. Nicholas

by Moore, Clement Clarke/ Fernandes, Kim (P other copies of this book

price: $4.16

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Firefly Books (J) Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781552094297 ISBN: 1552094294

Description: New. Presents the well-known poem about an important Christmas visitor. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Visit From St. Nicholas new book

A Visit From St. Nicholas

by Clement Clarke Moore other copies of this book

price: $4.97

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Firefly Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781552094297 ISBN: 1552094294

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Visit From St. Nicholas used book

A Visit From St. Nicholas

by Moore, Clement Clarke; Fernandes, Kim other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Firefly Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781552094297 ISBN: 1552094294

Description: As New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1552094294. 0.16 x 9.76 x 7.95 Inches; 32 pages; 9. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Visit From St. Nicholas new book

A Visit From St. Nicholas

by Clement Clarke Moore other copies of this book

price: $5.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Firefly Books Date Published: 1999-10-01 ISBN-13: 9781552094297 ISBN: 1552094294

Description: New; May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! 1552094294. 9. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Visit From St. Nicholas new book

A Visit From St. Nicholas

by Clement Clarke Moore other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781552094297 ISBN: 1552094294

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Visit From St. Nicholas used book

A Visit From St. Nicholas

by Moore, Clement Clarke; Fernandes, Kim other copies of this book

price: $5.75

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781552094297 ISBN: 1552094294

Description: Fine. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: E & A DISCOUNT, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Visit From St. Nicholas new book

A Visit From St. Nicholas

by Clement Clarke Moore, Kim Fernandes other copies of this book

price: $5.81

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781552094297 ISBN: 1552094294

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

A Visit From St. Nicholas new book

A Visit From St. Nicholas

by Moore, Clement Clarke/ Fernandes, Kim (Pht)/ Fernandes, Kim (Ilt) other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: TRADE PAPERBACK Publisher: FIREFLY BOOKS LTD. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781552094297 ISBN: 1552094294

Description: NEW CONDITION. NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Montclair Book Center, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.