Edition: First Canadian Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Raincoast Book Distribution, Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781551925707ISBN:1551925702
Description: Fair. No Jacket. Cover has bumping, marks, residue, gauges, chips-edgwear-marks on edge-Inscribed on ffep, there is a 1 1/2" tear on the top inside fpd and the back cover has been re-inforced with tape to prevent spine from coming loose. -marks on pgs. read more
Edition: First Canadian Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Raincoast Book Distribution, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781551925707ISBN:1551925702
Description: Fair. No Jacket. Cover has bumping, chipping, marks, edgewear-Marks on edge-Bumped /dogeared pgs-Some marks on pgs-Price on FFEP-Initial on FPD-Minor lightly cracked binding at few spots-Bumped pgs-Water damage-Edges of pgs have slight damage (light chewing almost)-Dry pgs where water damage was. read more
Edition: First Canadian Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Raincoast Book Distribution, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781551925707ISBN:1551925702
Description: Good. No Jacket. Cover has bumping, marks, edgewear, chipping, dents-Marks on edge-Bumped pgs-Edgewear-Few marks on pgs-Spine slant-POS gift inscription on FPD. read more
Edition: First Canadian Edition
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: Raincoast Book Distribution
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781551925707ISBN:1551925702
Description: Good + No Jacket. Back strip is loose. Cover has edgewear, chipping, bumping, marks, light dents-Marks on edge-Edgewear-Few marks on pgs. read more
Edition: First Canadian Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Raincoast Book Distribution, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781551925707ISBN:1551925702
Description: Fair in Good jacket. DJ has chipping, marks, edgewear-Cover has edgewear, bumping-Marks on edge-Few marks-Bumped pgs-Spine slant-Pg 400 has tear needs to be repaired with tape (can still be read if taped) read more
Edition: First Canadian Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Raincoast Book Distribution, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781551925707ISBN:1551925702
Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. DJ has residue, edgwear, chipping-Cover has bumping, small dents, edgewear-Light edgwear-Marks on edge-Few marks on pgs-Bumped pgs-POS & number on FPD-Marks on endpapers. read more
Edition: First Canadian Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Raincoast Book Distribution, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781551925707ISBN:1551925702
Description: Good + No Jacket. Cover has marks, edgewear, chipping damage at front cover bottom corner-Marks on edge-Few marks on pgs-Slightly cocked / spine slant. read more
Edition: First Canadian Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Raincoast Book Distribution, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781551925707ISBN:1551925702
Description: Good + in Good jacket. DJ has chipping, small tears & marks-Cover has edgewear, chipping, bumping, dents & marks-POS on FPD-Marks on edge-Few marks on pgs-Cocked. read more
Edition: First Canadian Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Raincoast Book Distribution, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781551925707ISBN:1551925702
Description: Very Good. Light shelf wear to corners, light bumping to side edge of book, bumping to top edge of backstrip, book is cocked. Marks on edge & few pgs. Would still make a nice gift. read more
Edition: First Canadian Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Raincoast Book Distribution, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781551925707ISBN:1551925702
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. A beautiful copy. read more
Edition: First Canadian Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Raincoast Books, Vancouver BC
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781551925707ISBN:1551925702
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1551925702. Only slight wear; DJ in protective Mylar sleeve, unclipped. A bright, solid book; Harry Potter #5; 2.2 x 7.9 x 5.3 Inches; 768 pages. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Raincoast
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781551925707ISBN:1551925702
Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1551925702. Canadian first edition, first printing. Published by Raincoast in 2003. Contains numberline 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10. Virtually no wear to the jacket. Jacket is NOT price clipped. Covers are clean and bright. Edges are sharp. The book itself is in Near Fine condition with no scratches or bumps. The binding is straight and tight. NO remainder mark. Gift inscription on front end paper. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Raincoast Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781551925707ISBN:1551925702
Description: NEW in NEW jacket. Harry Potter and the Order of the Phoenix-First Canadian Edition stated-3rd printing-Hardback with DustJacket-NEW-crisp pages clean and unmarked-binding tight and solid-in mylar-very nice copy. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Raincoast Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9781551925707ISBN:1551925702
Description: Very Good in Good jacket. 766 Pages. First Canadian Edition. Read once, gently. Clean, unmarked, tight copy. Jacket has a small tear at bottom back, close to the spine. From the jacket: Harry Potter is due to start his fifth year ay Hogwarts School of Witchraft and Wizardry. He is desperate to get back to school and find out why his friends Ron and Hermione have been so secretive all summer. However, what Harry is about to discover in his new year at Hogwarts will turn his world upside down... read more
Description: Fair. 1551925702 First Edition, First Printing of the Canadian Edition. Number line reads: "10 9 8 7 6 5 4 3 2 1". The binding is exposed between the front cover and back cover. Former owners name written on top corner of first page. Discoloration on page edges visible when book is closed. Spine is slightly faded. If you could repair the binding the book would be in very good condition. No remainder mark from publisher. Accurate Descriptions with Fast Shipping and Robust Packaging. PNK108H. read more
Edition: First Canadian
Binding: Pictorial Cover
Publisher: Raincoast Books, Vancouver, BC, Canada
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781551925707ISBN:1551925702
Description: As New in As New jacket. The fifth Harry Potter in the environmentally sensitive Canadian first edition, printed on 100% acid and chlorine free recycled paper, thereby saving over 29, 000 trees. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Hard Cover. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.