» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
My Taxi Ride used book

My Taxi Ride

by Jennifer Swender; Paul Dubois Jacobs; Illustrator-Selina Alko other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Date Published: 2006-09-06 ISBN-13: 9781423600732 ISBN: 1423600738

Description: Good. HARDCOVER, Withdrawn and Cancelled library book with usual markings, P2. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ACSBOOKS, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

My Taxi Ride new book

My Taxi Ride

by Jennifer Swender; Paul Dubois Jacobs other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Date Published: 2006-09-06 ISBN-13: 9781423600732 ISBN: 1423600738

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

My Taxi Ride new book

My Taxi Ride

by Jennifer Swender, Paul Dubois Jacobs other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781423600732 ISBN: 1423600738

Description: New. Perfect and New! Has a publisher remainder mark. 1st Edition. 2006 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Taxi Ride used book

My Taxi Ride

by Jennifer Swender, Paul Dubois Jacobs other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781423600732 ISBN: 1423600738

Description: Like New. Great Shape with typical shelf wear and remainder mark. 1st Edition. 2006 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Taxi Ride used book

My Taxi Ride

by Jennifer Swender, Paul Dubois Jacobs other copies of this book

price: $2.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781423600732 ISBN: 1423600738

Description: Like New. Perfect and New! Has a publisher remainder mark. 1st Edition. 2006 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Taxi Ride used book

My Taxi Ride

by Swender, Jennifer; Jacobs, Paul Dubois other copies of this book

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Date Published: 9/6/2006 ISBN-13: 9781423600732 ISBN: 1423600738

Description: Fine. 1423600738 Not a used book-Anew & unread copy that may have minor creases /scuffs or small tears or price sticker on bookIn-Stock NOW FAST Secure Packaging & Delivery. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Taxi Ride new book

My Taxi Ride

by Swender, Jennifer; Jacobs, Paul Dubois; Alko, Selina other copies of this book

price: $7.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781423600732 ISBN: 1423600738

Description: New. A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

My Taxi Ride new book

My Taxi Ride

by Jacobs, Paul DuBois, and Swender, Jennifer other copies of this book

list price: $15.99

our price: $13.59

you save: $2.40 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781423600732 ISBN: 1423600738

Description: Alko, Selina. New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. With dust jacket. 32 p. Contains: Illustrations. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

My Taxi Ride new book

My Taxi Ride

by Jacobs, Paul Dubois / Swender, Jennifer / Alko, Selina (Illustrator) other copies of this book

price: $15.48

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Date Published: 2006-09-05 ISBN-13: 9781423600732 ISBN: 1423600738

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781423600732. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

My Taxi Ride new book

My Taxi Ride

by Jennifer Swender, Paul Dubois Jacobs other copies of this book

price: $15.93

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781423600732 ISBN: 1423600738

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

My Taxi Ride used book

My Taxi Ride

by Jennifer Swender, Paul Dubois Jacobs other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781423600732 ISBN: 1423600738

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

My Taxi Ride used book

My Taxi Ride

by Jennifer Swender, Paul Dubois Jacobs other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781423600732 ISBN: 1423600738

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: junglebooksnorthwest, WA, USA

Reliability: High

My Taxi Ride used book

My Taxi Ride

by Jennifer Swender, Paul Dubois Jacobs other copies of this book

price: $4.12

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781423600732 ISBN: 1423600738

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

My Taxi Ride used book

My Taxi Ride

by Jennifer Swender; Paul Dubois Jacobs; Illustrator-Selina Alko other copies of this book

price: $6.88

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Date Published: 2006-09-06 ISBN-13: 9781423600732 ISBN: 1423600738

Description: Like New. Never Owned Or Read! Some May Have A Publishers Remainder Mark or Light Shelf Wear. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

My Taxi Ride new book

My Taxi Ride

by Jennifer Swender; Paul Dubois Jacobs; Illustrator-Selina Alko other copies of this book

price: $6.88

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith Date Published: 2006-09-06 ISBN-13: 9781423600732 ISBN: 1423600738

Description: New. NEW CONDITION OTHER THAN PUBLISHERS REMAINDER MARK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: American Book Fairs, PA, USA

Reliability: High

My Taxi Ride used book

My Taxi Ride

by Jacobs And Alko other copies of this book

price: $7.91

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers ISBN-13: 9781423600732 ISBN: 1423600738

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

My Taxi Ride used book

My Taxi Ride

by Swender, Jennifer other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781423600732 ISBN: 1423600738

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

My Taxi Ride used book

My Taxi Ride

by Swender, Jennifer other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Gibbs Smith, Publisher Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781423600732 ISBN: 1423600738

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

My Taxi Ride new book

My Taxi Ride

by Jacobs And Alko other copies of this book

price: $8.71

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Gibbs Smith Publishers ISBN-13: 9781423600732 ISBN: 1423600738

Description: New May have small mark or shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

My Taxi Ride new book

My Taxi Ride

by Jennifer Swender, Paul Dubois Jacobs other copies of this book

price: $9.58

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781423600732 ISBN: 1423600738

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

My Taxi Ride (Cl) new book

My Taxi Ride (Cl)

other copies of this book

price: $10.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781423600732 ISBN: 1423600738

Description: BRAND NEW. 1423600738. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

My Taxi Ride new book

My Taxi Ride

by Jennifer Swender, Paul Dubois Jacobs other copies of this book

price: $12.30

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781423600732 ISBN: 1423600738

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

My Taxi Ride new book

My Taxi Ride

by Jacobs, Paul Dubois; Swender, Jennifer A other copies of this book

price: $13.22

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardback Publisher: Gibbs Smith Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781423600732 ISBN: 1423600738

Description: "Hail taxi! Hey taxi! Ho taxi! Yo taxi! Where to Miss? Where to Mister? Where to brother? Where to sister? All around New York town! " Take a wild ride in a yellow taxi that's "buzzin' down the street like a bumblebee, " visiting famous New York sites... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

My Taxi Ride new book

My Taxi Ride

by Paul Dubois other copies of this book

price: $22.34

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781423600732 ISBN: 1423600738

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

My Taxi Ride used book

My Taxi Ride

by Paul Dubois Jacobs; Jennifer Swender; (Illustrator) Selina Alko other copies of this book

price: $27.96

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781423600732 ISBN: 1423600738

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Where the Wild Things Are

Where the Wild Things Are

by Maurice Sendak

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.56!

Sheep in a Jeep

Sheep in a Jeep

by Nancy E Shaw

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.20!

The Very Busy Spider

The Very Busy Spider

by Eric Carle

see all from $1.99!

new only from $3.04!

Go, Dog. Go!

Go, Dog. Go!

by P D Eastman

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Story of Ferdinand

Story of Ferdinand

by Munro Leaf

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Napping House

The Napping House

by Audrey Wood

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!