» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Champlain's Dream used book

Champlain's Dream

by Fischer, David Hackett other copies of this book

price: $7.48

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9781416593324 ISBN: 1416593322

Description: Fine. 1416593322 Ships next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Champlain's Dream used book

Champlain's Dream

by David Hackett Fischer other copies of this book

price: $10.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2008-10-14 ISBN-13: 9781416593324 ISBN: 1416593322

Description: Very Good. Clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jg books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Champlain's Dream used book

Champlain's Dream

by Fischer, David Hackett other copies of this book

price: $16.14

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781416593324 ISBN: 1416593322

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Champlain's Dream new book

Champlain's Dream

by Fischer, David Hackett other copies of this book

price: $16.14

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781416593324 ISBN: 1416593322

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Champlain's Dream new book

Champlain's Dream

by Fischer, David Hackett other copies of this book

price: $16.14

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781416593324 ISBN: 1416593322

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Champlain's Dream used book

Champlain's Dream

by Fischer, David Hackett other copies of this book

price: $16.14

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781416593324 ISBN: 1416593322

Description: Fine. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Champlain's Dream new book

Champlain's Dream

by Fischer, David Hackett other copies of this book

price: $16.14

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781416593324 ISBN: 1416593322

Description: New. BRAND NEW MULTIPLE COPIES AVAILABLE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: peanut books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

Champlain's Dream the European Founding of North America used book

Champlain's Dream the European Founding of North America

by Fischer, David Hackett other copies of this book

price: $18.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon and Schuster, New York, NY Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416593324 ISBN: 1416593322

Description: B/W Text Illustrations. Fine/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 834pgs(Index) Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. Pulitzer Prize winning author for "Washington's. Crossing". ISBN 9781416593324. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Champlain's Dream new book

Champlain's Dream

by Fischer, David Hackett other copies of this book

price: $20.77

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9781416593324 ISBN: 1416593322

Description: New. 1416593322 Brand New Condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Champlain's Dream used book

Champlain's Dream

by Fischer, David Hackett other copies of this book

price: $20.77

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9781416593324 ISBN: 1416593322

Description: Fine. 1416593322 Like new condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Luz Blanca, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Champlain's Dream used book

Champlain's Dream

by Fischer, David Hackett other copies of this book

price: $21.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9781416593324 ISBN: 1416593322

Description: Near Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket. Hardcover. Simon & Schuster, 2008. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Very Good+ Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Shelf wear to Book and Shelf/Edge wear to Jacket. Scratches on DJ back & edgw tear. Overall, a clean and tight copy to read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Champlain's Dream new book

Champlain's Dream

by Fischer, David Hackett other copies of this book

price: $23.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781416593324 ISBN: 1416593322

Description: New. A Brand New Copy. Never Read. Buy with confidence from an Independent Bookstore where the owners, a husband and wife team, have over 30 years of combined bookselling experience. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: TheBookTable, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Champlain's Dream new book

Champlain's Dream

by Fischer, David Hackett other copies of this book

price: $26.90

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416593324 ISBN: 1416593322

Description: New in New jacket. 8vo. New in a New dustjacket. First Edition, 1st Printing. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Pengwyn Books, Ltd., OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Champlain's Dream new book

Champlain's Dream

by David Hackett Fischer other copies of this book

price: $30.50

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416593324 ISBN: 1416593322

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Champlain's Dream new book

Champlain's Dream

by Fischer, David Hackett other copies of this book

price: $35.30

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2008-10-14 ISBN-13: 9781416593324 ISBN: 1416593322

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781416593324. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Champlain's Dream new book

Champlain's Dream

by Fischer, David Hackett other copies of this book

list price: $40.00

our price: $36.00

you save: $4.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416593324 ISBN: 1416593322

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 848 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Champlain's Dream new book

Champlain's Dream

by David Hackett Fischer other copies of this book

price: $40.61

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416593324 ISBN: 1416593322

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Champlain' Dream new book

Champlain' Dream

by Fischer, David Hackett other copies of this book

price: $42.20

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, 1st printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416593324 ISBN: 1416593322

Description: BRAND NEW. Brand new hardcover in brand new dustjacket, both very fine. Gift quality! Author was winner of the Pulitzer Prize for Washington's Crossing. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bethel Charkoudian Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Champlain's Dream used book

Champlain's Dream

by Fischer, David Hackett other copies of this book

price: $8.23

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9781416593324 ISBN: 1416593322

Description: Fair. 1416593322 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Slight Visible cover damage--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Champlain's Dream new book

Champlain's Dream

by Fischer, David Hackett other copies of this book

price: $10.63

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9781416593324 ISBN: 1416593322

Description: New. 1416593322 Brand New! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Champlain's Dream used book

Champlain's Dream

by Fischer, David Hackett other copies of this book

price: $11.21

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416593324 ISBN: 1416593322

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Champlain's Dream used book

Champlain's Dream

by Fischer, David Hackett other copies of this book

price: $11.45

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416593324 ISBN: 1416593322

Description: Fair. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Champlain's Dream the European Founding of North America used book

Champlain's Dream the European Founding of North America

by Fischer, David Hackett other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416593324 ISBN: 1416593322

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Blue/pastel colored jacket has upper edge wear with a small crease at top of spine in back, price not clipped, remainder mark, boards and pages very clean and binding firm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book'em, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Champlain's Dream: the European Founding of North America used book

Champlain's Dream: the European Founding of North America

by David Hackett Fischer other copies of this book

price: $16.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781416593324 ISBN: 1416593322

Description: Like New. Fine. Cloth, D-j. 2008. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Champlain's Dream new book

Champlain's Dream

by Fischer, David Hackett other copies of this book

price: $19.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416593324 ISBN: 1416593322

Description: New. Book is unread, as issued from the publisher. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.