» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 7   change currency
sort by
Blaze used book

Blaze

by Bachman, Richard, And King, Stephen (Foreword By) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 06/2007 ISBN-13: 9781416554844 ISBN: 141655484X

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 285 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Blaze used book

Blaze

by Bachman, Richard, And King, Stephen (Foreword By) other copies of this book

price: $2.15

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 06/2007 ISBN-13: 9781416554844 ISBN: 141655484X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 285 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Blaze used book

Blaze

by Bachman, Richard, and King, Stephen (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416554844 ISBN: 141655484X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 285 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paul M Ruzicka, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blaze: a Novel used book

Blaze: a Novel

by Bachman, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 6/12/2007 ISBN-13: 9781416554844 ISBN: 141655484X

Description: Very Good. 141655484X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 05D. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Blaze used book

Blaze

by Bachman, Richard, and King, Stephen (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416554844 ISBN: 141655484X

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 285 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Blaze: a Novel used book

Blaze: a Novel

by Richard Bachman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416554844 ISBN: 141655484X

Description: Good. LAGRE PRINT! Nice clean copy. No dust jacket. Some books may be ex-library books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: e-Book Trader, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Blaze: a Novel used book

Blaze: a Novel

by Bachman, Richard other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9781416554844 ISBN: 141655484X

Description: Very Good. 141655484X *HCDJ * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! ** QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS ** HARDCOVER BOOK WITH DUST JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Blaze: a Novel used book

Blaze: a Novel

by Richard Bachman; Foreword-Stephen King other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2007-06-12 ISBN-13: 9781416554844 ISBN: 141655484X

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Blaze: a Novel used book

Blaze: a Novel

by Richard Bachman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416554844 ISBN: 141655484X

Description: Good in Good jacket. Ex-library. Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blaze: a Novel used book

Blaze: a Novel

by Richard Bachman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9781416554844 ISBN: 141655484X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blaze: a Novel used book

Blaze: a Novel

by Richard Bachman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9781416554844 ISBN: 141655484X

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blaze: a Novel used book

Blaze: a Novel

by Richard Bachman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9781416554844 ISBN: 141655484X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blaze: a Novel used book

Blaze: a Novel

by Richard Bachman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9781416554844 ISBN: 141655484X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blaze: a Novel used book

Blaze: a Novel

by Richard Bachman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9781416554844 ISBN: 141655484X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blaze: a Novel used book

Blaze: a Novel

by Richard Bachman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9781416554844 ISBN: 141655484X

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blaze: a Novel used book

Blaze: a Novel

by Richard Bachman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9781416554844 ISBN: 141655484X

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blaze: a Novel used book

Blaze: a Novel

by Richard Bachman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9781416554844 ISBN: 141655484X

Description: Good. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blaze: a Novel used book

Blaze: a Novel

by Richard Bachman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9781416554844 ISBN: 141655484X

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blaze: a Novel used book

Blaze: a Novel

by Richard Bachman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner ISBN-13: 9781416554844 ISBN: 141655484X

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blaze: a Novel used book

Blaze: a Novel

by Richard Bachman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 6/12/2007 ISBN-13: 9781416554844 ISBN: 141655484X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Blaze: a Novel used book

Blaze: a Novel

by Richard Bachman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416554844 ISBN: 141655484X

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Blaze used book

Blaze

by Bachman, Richard, and King, Stephen (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416554844 ISBN: 141655484X

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 285 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blaze used book

Blaze

by Bachman, Richard other copies of this book

price: $2.68

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Book Club HC Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416554844 ISBN: 141655484X

Description: Grade: B. Catalog: Fiction Crime Synopsis: 285 pages. Once upon a time, a fellow named Richard Bachman wrote Blaze on an Olivetti typewriter, then turned the machine over to Stephen King, who u... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

Blaze used book

Blaze

by Bachman, Richard, and King, Stephen (Foreword by) other copies of this book

price: $2.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 1st printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416554844 ISBN: 141655484X

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. DJ has very minor wear, binding is slightly tilted, tiny stain on page edge, pages are clean and unmarked. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 285 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Renee's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Blaze: a Novel used book

Blaze: a Novel

by Bachman, Richard other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Date Published: 6/12/2007 ISBN-13: 9781416554844 ISBN: 141655484X

Description: Fine. 141655484X We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y20U. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 7: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Lisey's Story

Lisey's Story

by Stephen King

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Duma Key

Duma Key

by Stephen King

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Cell

Cell

by Stephen King

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

The Colorado Kid

The Colorado Kid

by Stephen King

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Girl Who Loved Tom Gordon

Girl Who Loved Tom Gordon

by Stephen King

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Cycle of the Werewolf

Cycle of the Werewolf

by Stephen King

see all from $1.99!

new only from $4.86!