» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Antony and Cleopatra: a Novel used book

Antony and Cleopatra: a Novel

by Colleen McCullough other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9781416552949 ISBN: 1416552944

Description: Fair. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Antony and Cleopatra: a Novel used book

Antony and Cleopatra: a Novel

by Colleen McCullough other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416552949 ISBN: 1416552944

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Antony and Cleopatra: a Novel used book

Antony and Cleopatra: a Novel

by McCullough, Colleen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9781416552949 ISBN: 1416552944

Description: Good. 1416552944 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Antony and Cleopatra: a Novel used book

Antony and Cleopatra: a Novel

by Colleen McCullough other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9781416552949 ISBN: 1416552944

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Antony and Cleopatra: a Novel used book

Antony and Cleopatra: a Novel

by Colleen McCullough other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9781416552949 ISBN: 1416552944

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Antony and Cleopatra: a Novel used book

Antony and Cleopatra: a Novel

by Colleen McCullough other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9781416552949 ISBN: 1416552944

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Antony and Cleopatra: a Novel used book

Antony and Cleopatra: a Novel

by Colleen McCullough other copies of this book

price: $3.73

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2007-12-04 ISBN-13: 9781416552949 ISBN: 1416552944

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Antony and Cleopatra: a Novel used book

Antony and Cleopatra: a Novel

by Colleen McCullough other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781416552949 ISBN: 1416552944

Description: Like New. Great Shape with typical shelf wear and remainder mark. 1st Edition. 2007 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Antony and Cleopatra: a Novel used book

Antony and Cleopatra: a Novel

by McCullough, Colleen other copies of this book

price: $4.04

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9781416552949 ISBN: 1416552944

Description: Good. 1416552944 Recycled library edition, formerly protected with Mylar cover. Newer book quality at a used book price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Tartan Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Antony and Cleopatra used book

Antony and Cleopatra

by McCullough, Colleen other copies of this book

price: $4.37

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416552949 ISBN: 1416552944

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. HC. This is a new book with some handling wear which includes: DJ with light edge wear; 2 inch DJ tear on the fold; a remainder line on bottom page edge; scrape on inside front cover. Book and cover are clean and bright... Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 567 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Satisfaction guaranteed. Domestic orders shipped daily using Media Mail rates from USPS with Delivery Confirmation. W/E and holidays ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Nut, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Antony and Cleopatra used book

Antony and Cleopatra

by McCullough, Colleen other copies of this book

price: $6.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST Binding: Hardcover Publisher: S AND S Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416552949 ISBN: 1416552944

Description: FINE in FINE jacket. HARDBACK-STD. pp. 567.00. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

Antony and Cleopatra: a Novel used book

Antony and Cleopatra: a Novel

by Colleen McCullough other copies of this book

price: $7.74

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Simon & Schuster Hardcover Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2007-12-04 ISBN-13: 9781416552949 ISBN: 1416552944

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Clean copy with tight binding and crisp pages. First Simon & Schuster Hardcover Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: collectiblecollectibles4u, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Antony and Cleopatra used book

Antony and Cleopatra

by McCullough, Colleen other copies of this book

price: $9.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster, Riverside, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416552949 ISBN: 1416552944

Description: As New in As New jacket. Remainder. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition/First printing. Rem. mk. on the lower edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Granada Bookstore, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Antony and Cleopatra: a Novel used book

Antony and Cleopatra: a Novel

by Colleen McCullough other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416552949 ISBN: 1416552944

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. First Edition. like new first edition hardcover in like new jacket; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Antony and Cleopatra used book

Antony and Cleopatra

by McCullough, Colleen other copies of this book

price: $12.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club Edition. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416552949 ISBN: 1416552944

Description: Fine in new dust jacket. Looks new-read once. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 567 pages. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: brenda's books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Antony and Cleopatra used book

Antony and Cleopatra

by McCullough, Colleen other copies of this book

price: $14.85

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover; First Printing ISBN-13: 9781416552949 ISBN: 1416552944

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Hardcover. Simon & Schuster, 2007. 1st Edition/1st Printing. Near Fine Book in Near Fine Dust Jacket. Price Intact. Light shelf wear to Book and Jacket. Overall, a clean and tight copy to add to a collection or read and enjoy. Dust Jacket protected with a new archival cover. Bubble wrapped and shipped promptly in a box. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greenwoods Traders, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

Antony and Cleopatra: a Novel used book

Antony and Cleopatra: a Novel

by Colleen McCullough other copies of this book

price: $22.66

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781416552949 ISBN: 1416552944

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Simon & Schuster Pub Date: 12/4/2007 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 576. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Antony and Cleopatra used book

Antony and Cleopatra

by McCullough, Colleen other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416552949 ISBN: 1416552944

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 567 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Antony and Cleopatra: a Novel used book

Antony and Cleopatra: a Novel

by Colleen McCullough other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9781416552949 ISBN: 1416552944

Description: Fair. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Antony and Cleopatra: a Novel used book

Antony and Cleopatra: a Novel

by Colleen McCullough other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416552949 ISBN: 1416552944

Description: Acceptable. Book is in Good condition but it has no dust jacket. 1st Edition. ACCEPTABLE with noticeable wear to cover and pages. Binding intact. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: River City Books, LLC, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Antony and Cleopatra: a Novel used book

Antony and Cleopatra: a Novel

by Colleen McCullough other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416552949 ISBN: 1416552944

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Antony and Cleopatra: a Novel used book

Antony and Cleopatra: a Novel

by McCullough, Colleen other copies of this book

price: $3.96

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9781416552949 ISBN: 1416552944

Description: Fair. 1416552944 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED. ORDERS SHIP WITHIN 1-2 BUSINESS DAYS. MAY CONTAIN HIGHLIGHTING AND/OR WRITING. ALL USED BOOK ARE LISTED AS ACCEPTABLE BUT MAY BE GOOD/VERY GOOD/LIKE NEW. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Antony and Cleopatra: a Novel used book

Antony and Cleopatra: a Novel

by McCullough, Colleen other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9781416552949 ISBN: 1416552944

Description: Good. 1416552944 Cover, pages and binding intact, typical shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books And Dreams, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Antony and Cleopatra: a Novel used book

Antony and Cleopatra: a Novel

by McCullough, Colleen other copies of this book

price: $4.19

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9781416552949 ISBN: 1416552944

Description: Good. 1416552944 missing dust cover, firm binding, two pages are dog eared but text is legible, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Abundant Life Enterprises, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Antony and Cleopatra: a Novel used book

Antony and Cleopatra: a Novel

by Colleen McCullough other copies of this book

price: $4.37

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781416552949 ISBN: 1416552944

Description: Like New. Minimal wear to cover. Pages clean and binding tight. This is an awesome find! Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Housing Works UBC, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.