» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The House at Riverton: a Novel used book

The House at Riverton: a Novel

by Kate Morton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416550518 ISBN: 1416550518

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The House at Riverton: a Novel used book

The House at Riverton: a Novel

by Morton, Kate other copies of this book

price: $2.94

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2008-04 ISBN-13: 9781416550518 ISBN: 1416550518

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 480 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The House at Riverton: a Novel used book

The House at Riverton: a Novel

by Morton, Kate other copies of this book

price: $3.74

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9781416550518 ISBN: 1416550518

Description: Good. 1416550518 Recycled library edition, formerly protected with Mylar cover. Newer book quality at a used book price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Tartan Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The House at Riverton: a Novel used book

The House at Riverton: a Novel

by Kate Morton other copies of this book

price: $7.97

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416550518 ISBN: 1416550518

Description: Good. ** ADVANCE READER'S EDITION PAPERBACK! ! Marketing Campaign info on back! Great Collectible! **Good Condition. Reasonable wear. Still very usable. Clean, mark-free interior! Ex-library with usual distinguishments (stamps, sticker on spine, but no card insert). SHIPS W/IN 24 HOURS! FREE INSURANCE on all orders! E-mail notification! Careful, thorough packaging. Fast, personal service. No hassle, full refund return policy! COMBINE SHIPPING-TENS OF THOUSANDS OF OTHER BOOKS/CDs/MOVIES AVAILA. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Place, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The House at Riverton: a Novel used book

The House at Riverton: a Novel

by Kate Morton other copies of this book

price: $8.14

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416550518 ISBN: 1416550518

Description: Fine. Publisher overstock. May have remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PlumCircle, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The House at Riverton: a Novel used book

The House at Riverton: a Novel

by Morton, Kate other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416550518 ISBN: 1416550518

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 1416550518. Book has slight toning to page ends; DJ has very light edgewear; 480 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Paradise, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The House at Riverton: a Novel new book

The House at Riverton: a Novel

by Kate Morton other copies of this book

price: $19.02

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416550518 ISBN: 1416550518

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The House at Riverton: a Novel used book

The House at Riverton: a Novel

by Kate Morton other copies of this book

price: $22.07

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416550518 ISBN: 1416550518

Description: As New in As New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: SHIRLEY SMITH, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The House at Riverton: a Novel new book

The House at Riverton: a Novel

by Morton, Kate other copies of this book

price: $22.17

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2008-04-22 ISBN-13: 9781416550518 ISBN: 1416550518

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781416550518. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The House at Riverton new book

The House at Riverton

by Morton, Kate other copies of this book

list price: $24.95

our price: $22.46

you save: $2.49 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416550518 ISBN: 1416550518

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 473 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The House at Riverton new book

The House at Riverton

by Morton, Kate other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416550518 ISBN: 1416550518

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 473 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The House at Riverton used book

The House at Riverton

by Morton, Kate other copies of this book

price: $24.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416550518 ISBN: 1416550518

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 473 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: fastNreliable2U, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The House at Riverton: a Novel new book

The House at Riverton: a Novel

by Kate Morton other copies of this book

price: $25.32

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416550518 ISBN: 1416550518

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The House at Riverton: a Novel used book

The House at Riverton: a Novel

by Kate Morton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Atria Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416550518 ISBN: 1416550518

Description: Good. Used Condition-GOOD can be a well cared for Book that is in great condition to a Book that may show some signs of wear. GOOD Books sometimes are permanently marked; have some spine or page creases; exibit signs of aging or an ExLibrary copy. ** Sometimes grease pencil or permanent marking on cover. May contain limited notes and or highlighting. 100% Satisfaction guaranteed on all purchases. ** SHIPS FROM USA-Domestic Delivery takes 5-14 days ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snow Lion Books, CO, USA

Reliability: High

The House at Riverton: a Novel used book

The House at Riverton: a Novel

by Kate Morton other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416550518 ISBN: 1416550518

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The House at Riverton: a Novel used book

The House at Riverton: a Novel

by Kate Morton other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416550518 ISBN: 1416550518

Description: Good. Good Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The House at Riverton: a Novel used book

The House at Riverton: a Novel

other copies of this book

price: $10.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Original Wraps Publisher: Atria Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416550518 ISBN: 1416550518

Description: Near Fine. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC) 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. ARC / Uncorrected Proof. These are highly collectable and very rare. Book is in Near Fine condition with only very light use. Very scarce title. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cape Cod Trading Post, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The House at Riverton used book

The House at Riverton

by Morton, Kate other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Atria Books ISBN-13: 9781416550518 ISBN: 1416550518

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The House at Riverton used book

The House at Riverton

by Morton, Kate other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Atria Books ISBN-13: 9781416550518 ISBN: 1416550518

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The House at Riverton used book

The House at Riverton

by Morton, Kate other copies of this book

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Atria Books ISBN-13: 9781416550518 ISBN: 1416550518

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The House at Riverton: a Novel new book

The House at Riverton: a Novel

by Morton, Kate other copies of this book

price: $14.90

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416550518 ISBN: 1416550518

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The House at Riverton: a Novel new book

The House at Riverton: a Novel

by Morton, Kate other copies of this book

price: $15.63

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416550518 ISBN: 1416550518

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The House at Riverton: a Novel used book

The House at Riverton: a Novel

by Morton, Kate other copies of this book

price: $15.93

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Atria ISBN-13: 9781416550518 ISBN: 1416550518

Description: Good. 1416550518 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The House at Riverton new book

The House at Riverton

by Morton, Kate other copies of this book

price: $16.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416550518 ISBN: 1416550518

Description: BRAND NEW. 1416550518. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The House at Riverton new book

The House at Riverton

by Morton, Kate other copies of this book

price: $18.72

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Pocket Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781416550518 ISBN: 1416550518

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.