» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Innovation Nation: How America is Losing Its Innovation Edge, Why It Matters, and What We Can Do to Get It Back used book

Innovation Nation: How America is Losing Its Innovation Edge, Why It Matters, and What We Can Do to Get It Back

by John Kao other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416532682 ISBN: 1416532684

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Innovation Nation: How America is Losing Its Innovation Edge, Why It Matters, and What We Can Do to Get It Back used book

Innovation Nation: How America is Losing Its Innovation Edge, Why It Matters, and What We Can Do to Get It Back

by John Kao other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416532682 ISBN: 1416532684

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

Innovation Nation: How America is Losing Its Innovation Edge, Why It Matters, and What We Can Do to Get It Back used book

Innovation Nation: How America is Losing Its Innovation Edge, Why It Matters, and What We Can Do to Get It Back

by John Kao other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416532682 ISBN: 1416532684

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books-FYI, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

Innovation Nation: How America is Losing Its Innovation Edge, Why It Matters, and What We Can Do to Get It Back used book

Innovation Nation: How America is Losing Its Innovation Edge, Why It Matters, and What We Can Do to Get It Back

by Kao, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9781416532682 ISBN: 1416532684

Description: Good. 1416532684 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Innovation Nation: How America is Losing Its Innovation Edge, Why It Matters, and What We Can Do to Get It Back used book

Innovation Nation: How America is Losing Its Innovation Edge, Why It Matters, and What We Can Do to Get It Back

by John Kao other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781416532682 ISBN: 1416532684

Description: Good. 2007-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Innovation Nation: How America is Losing Its Innovation Edge, Why It Matters, and What We Can Do to Get It Back used book

Innovation Nation: How America is Losing Its Innovation Edge, Why It Matters, and What We Can Do to Get It Back

by Kao, John other copies of this book

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 10-2-07 ISBN-13: 9781416532682 ISBN: 1416532684

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the dust jacket-Nice! 1.05 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Innovation Nation: How America is Losing Its Innovation Edge, Why It Matters, and What We Can Do to Get It Back new book

Innovation Nation: How America is Losing Its Innovation Edge, Why It Matters, and What We Can Do to Get It Back

by Kao, John other copies of this book

price: $4.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9781416532682 ISBN: 1416532684

Description: New. 1416532684 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Innovation Nation: How America is Losing Its Innovation Edge, Why It Matters, and What We Can Do to Get It Back new book

Innovation Nation: How America is Losing Its Innovation Edge, Why It Matters, and What We Can Do to Get It Back

by John Kao other copies of this book

price: $4.46

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2007-10-02 ISBN-13: 9781416532682 ISBN: 1416532684

Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Innovation Nation: How America is Losing Its Innovation Edge, Why It Matters, and What We Can Do to Get It Back used book

Innovation Nation: How America is Losing Its Innovation Edge, Why It Matters, and What We Can Do to Get It Back

by John Kao other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781416532682 ISBN: 1416532684

Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 1st Edition. 2007 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Innovation Nation: How America is Losing Its Innovation Edge, Why It Matters, and What We Can Do to Get It Back used book

Innovation Nation: How America is Losing Its Innovation Edge, Why It Matters, and What We Can Do to Get It Back

by John Kao other copies of this book

price: $4.98

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781416532682 ISBN: 1416532684

Description: Like New. Great Shape with typical shelf wear and remainder mark. 1st Edition. 2007 Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Armadillo Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Innovation Nation: How America is Losing Its Innovation Edge, Why It Matters, and What We Can Do to Get It Back new book

Innovation Nation: How America is Losing Its Innovation Edge, Why It Matters, and What We Can Do to Get It Back

by John Kao other copies of this book

price: $5.36

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2007-10-02 ISBN-13: 9781416532682 ISBN: 1416532684

Description: New. Brand new hardcover with DJ. GIFT Quality-no marks. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Discount Books 4U, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Innovation Nation: How America is Losing Its Innovation Edge, Why It Matters, and What We Can Do to Get It Back used book

Innovation Nation: How America is Losing Its Innovation Edge, Why It Matters, and What We Can Do to Get It Back

by Kao, John other copies of this book

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2007-10-02 ISBN-13: 9781416532682 ISBN: 1416532684

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 320 pp. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Innovation Nation: How America is Losing Its Innovation Edge, Why It Matters, and What We Can Do to Get It Back used book

Innovation Nation: How America is Losing Its Innovation Edge, Why It Matters, and What We Can Do to Get It Back

by Kao, John other copies of this book

price: $6.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press, NY Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416532682 ISBN: 1416532684

Description: 1416532684. Fine in dustjacket.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Innovation Nation: How America is Losing Its Innovation Edge, Why It Matters, and What We Can Do to Get It Back used book

Innovation Nation: How America is Losing Its Innovation Edge, Why It Matters, and What We Can Do to Get It Back

by Kao, John other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press, NY Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416532682 ISBN: 1416532684

Description: 1416532684. Fine in dustjacket.; 8vo. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Daedalus Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

Innovation Nation: How America is Losing Its Innovation Edge, Why It Matters, and What We Can Do to Get It Back used book

Innovation Nation: How America is Losing Its Innovation Edge, Why It Matters, and What We Can Do to Get It Back

by Kao, John other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9781416532682 ISBN: 1416532684

Description: Fine. 1416532684 1416532684 Pub. 2007. Title page was removed, otherwise in very good condition. Front of dust jacket has an indentation from a paperclip. Book was donated to Friends of the Omaha Public Library. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Friends ofOmaha Public Library, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

Innovation Nation: used book

Innovation Nation:

by Kao, John other copies of this book

price: $14.10

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416532682 ISBN: 1416532684

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. How America is Losing its Innovation Edge, Why it Matters, and What we Can Do to Get it Back. 306 p. In Very Good DJ, corner of front flap creased. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bound Page, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Innovation Nation new book

Innovation Nation

by John Kao other copies of this book

price: $16.45

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416532682 ISBN: 1416532684

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 306 pages. 9.30 x 6.30 x 1.10 in. 16.8 oz. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Innovation Nation: How America is Losing Its Innovation Edge, Why It Matters, and What We Can Do to Get It Back new book

Innovation Nation: How America is Losing Its Innovation Edge, Why It Matters, and What We Can Do to Get It Back

by John Kao other copies of this book

price: $19.77

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416532682 ISBN: 1416532684

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Innovation Nation: How America is Losing Its Innovation Edge, Why It Matters, and What We Can Do to Get It Back new book

Innovation Nation: How America is Losing Its Innovation Edge, Why It Matters, and What We Can Do to Get It Back

by Kao, John other copies of this book

price: $23.91

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Pr Date Published: 2007-10-02 ISBN-13: 9781416532682 ISBN: 1416532684

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781416532682. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Innovation Nation: How America is Losing Its Innovation Edge, Why It Matters, and What We Can Do to Get It Back new book

Innovation Nation: How America is Losing Its Innovation Edge, Why It Matters, and What We Can Do to Get It Back

by John Kao other copies of this book

price: $26.40

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416532682 ISBN: 1416532684

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Innovation Nation: How America is Losing Its Innovation Edge, Why It Matters, and What We Can Do to Get It Back new book

Innovation Nation: How America is Losing Its Innovation Edge, Why It Matters, and What We Can Do to Get It Back

by John Kao other copies of this book

price: $41.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2007-10-02 ISBN-13: 9781416532682 ISBN: 1416532684

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Innovation Nation: How America is Losing Its Innovation Edge, Why It Matters, and What We Can Do to Get It Back new book

Innovation Nation: How America is Losing Its Innovation Edge, Why It Matters, and What We Can Do to Get It Back

by John Kao other copies of this book

price: $41.60

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2007-10-02 ISBN-13: 9781416532682 ISBN: 1416532684

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Innovation Nation: How America is Losing Its Innovation Edge, Why It Matters, and What We Can Do to Get It Back used book

Innovation Nation: How America is Losing Its Innovation Edge, Why It Matters, and What We Can Do to Get It Back

by John Kao other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Free Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416532682 ISBN: 1416532684

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

Innovation Nation: How America is Losing Its Innovation Edge, Why It Matters, and What We Can Do to Get It Back used book

Innovation Nation: How America is Losing Its Innovation Edge, Why It Matters, and What We Can Do to Get It Back

by Kao, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9781416532682 ISBN: 1416532684

Description: Very Good. 1416532684 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Innovation Nation: How America is Losing Its Innovation Edge, Why It Matters, and What We Can Do to Get It Back used book

Innovation Nation: How America is Losing Its Innovation Edge, Why It Matters, and What We Can Do to Get It Back

by Kao, John other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Free Press ISBN-13: 9781416532682 ISBN: 1416532684

Description: Good. 1416532684 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.