Your search: Books » ISBN: 1416532684
(45 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
Innovation Nation: How America is Losing Its Innovation Edge, Why It Matters, and What We Can Do to Get It Back
by
John Kao
other copies of this book
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781416532682
ISBN: 1416532684
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Innovation Nation: How America is Losing Its Innovation Edge, Why It Matters, and What We Can Do to Get It Back
by
John Kao
other copies of this book
Ships from
DC,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781416532682
ISBN: 1416532684
Description: Acceptable. read more
Innovation Nation: How America is Losing Its Innovation Edge, Why It Matters, and What We Can Do to Get It Back
by
John Kao
other copies of this book
Ships from
KY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781416532682
ISBN: 1416532684
Description: Very Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Books-FYI ,
KY,
USA
Reliability:
Innovation Nation: How America is Losing Its Innovation Edge, Why It Matters, and What We Can Do to Get It Back
by
Kao, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
ISBN-13: 9781416532682
ISBN: 1416532684
Description: Good. 1416532684 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
B-Logistics ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Innovation Nation: How America is Losing Its Innovation Edge, Why It Matters, and What We Can Do to Get It Back
by
John Kao
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781416532682
ISBN: 1416532684
Description: Good. 2007-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Innovation Nation: How America is Losing Its Innovation Edge, Why It Matters, and What We Can Do to Get It Back
by
Kao, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 10-2-07
ISBN-13: 9781416532682
ISBN: 1416532684
Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread hardcover with some light shelfwear to the dust jacket-Nice! 1.05 lbs. read more
Innovation Nation: How America is Losing Its Innovation Edge, Why It Matters, and What We Can Do to Get It Back
by
Kao, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
ISBN-13: 9781416532682
ISBN: 1416532684
Description: New. 1416532684 New-Has remainder mark. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Sort Floor Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Innovation Nation: How America is Losing Its Innovation Edge, Why It Matters, and What We Can Do to Get It Back
by
John Kao
other copies of this book
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2007-10-02
ISBN-13: 9781416532682
ISBN: 1416532684
Description: New. New, unread, unused and in perfect condition with no missing or damaged pages. read more
Innovation Nation: How America is Losing Its Innovation Edge, Why It Matters, and What We Can Do to Get It Back
by
John Kao
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781416532682
ISBN: 1416532684
Description: Very Good. Great Shape with typical shelf wear. 1st Edition. 2007 Hardcover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Innovation Nation: How America is Losing Its Innovation Edge, Why It Matters, and What We Can Do to Get It Back
by
John Kao
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781416532682
ISBN: 1416532684
Description: Like New. Great Shape with typical shelf wear and remainder mark. 1st Edition. 2007 Hardcover. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Armadillo Books ,
PA,
USA
Reliability:
Innovation Nation: How America is Losing Its Innovation Edge, Why It Matters, and What We Can Do to Get It Back
by
John Kao
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2007-10-02
ISBN-13: 9781416532682
ISBN: 1416532684
Description: New. Brand new hardcover with DJ. GIFT Quality-no marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
6
seller information:
Name:
Discount Books 4U ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Innovation Nation: How America is Losing Its Innovation Edge, Why It Matters, and What We Can Do to Get It Back
by
Kao, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2007-10-02
ISBN-13: 9781416532682
ISBN: 1416532684
Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. Book, 320 pp. read more
Innovation Nation: How America is Losing Its Innovation Edge, Why It Matters, and What We Can Do to Get It Back
by
Kao, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press, NY
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781416532682
ISBN: 1416532684
Description: 1416532684. Fine in dustjacket.; 8vo. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Daedalus Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Innovation Nation: How America is Losing Its Innovation Edge, Why It Matters, and What We Can Do to Get It Back
by
Kao, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press, NY
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781416532682
ISBN: 1416532684
Description: 1416532684. Fine in dustjacket.; 8vo. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Daedalus Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Innovation Nation: How America is Losing Its Innovation Edge, Why It Matters, and What We Can Do to Get It Back
by
Kao, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
NE,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
ISBN-13: 9781416532682
ISBN: 1416532684
Description: Fine. 1416532684 1416532684 Pub. 2007. Title page was removed, otherwise in very good condition. Front of dust jacket has an indentation from a paperclip. Book was donated to Friends of the Omaha Public Library. read more
Innovation Nation:
by
Kao, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press, New York
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781416532682
ISBN: 1416532684
Description: Very Good in very good jacket. How America is Losing its Innovation Edge, Why it Matters, and What we Can Do to Get it Back. 306 p. In Very Good DJ, corner of front flap creased. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Bound Page ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Innovation Nation
by
John Kao
other copies of this book
Ships from
AR,
USA
Binding: book Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781416532682
ISBN: 1416532684
Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 306 pages. 9.30 x 6.30 x 1.10 in. 16.8 oz. read more
Innovation Nation: How America is Losing Its Innovation Edge, Why It Matters, and What We Can Do to Get It Back
by
John Kao
other copies of this book
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781416532682
ISBN: 1416532684
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
Innovation Nation: How America is Losing Its Innovation Edge, Why It Matters, and What We Can Do to Get It Back
by
Kao, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Pr
Date Published: 2007-10-02
ISBN-13: 9781416532682
ISBN: 1416532684
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781416532682. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
MediaCompass LLC ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
Innovation Nation: How America is Losing Its Innovation Edge, Why It Matters, and What We Can Do to Get It Back
by
John Kao
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781416532682
ISBN: 1416532684
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Innovation Nation: How America is Losing Its Innovation Edge, Why It Matters, and What We Can Do to Get It Back
by
John Kao
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2007-10-02
ISBN-13: 9781416532682
ISBN: 1416532684
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Innovation Nation: How America is Losing Its Innovation Edge, Why It Matters, and What We Can Do to Get It Back
by
John Kao
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2007-10-02
ISBN-13: 9781416532682
ISBN: 1416532684
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Innovation Nation: How America is Losing Its Innovation Edge, Why It Matters, and What We Can Do to Get It Back
by
John Kao
other copies of this book
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Free Press
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781416532682
ISBN: 1416532684
Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Got Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
Innovation Nation: How America is Losing Its Innovation Edge, Why It Matters, and What We Can Do to Get It Back
by
Kao, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: Free Press
ISBN-13: 9781416532682
ISBN: 1416532684
Description: Very Good. 1416532684 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
Innovation Nation: How America is Losing Its Innovation Edge, Why It Matters, and What We Can Do to Get It Back
by
Kao, John
other copies of this book
Ships from
CA,
USA
Publisher: Free Press
ISBN-13: 9781416532682
ISBN: 1416532684
Description: Good. 1416532684 Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Beagle Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.