» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Controversy Creates Cash used book

Controversy Creates Cash

by Bischoff, Eric, and Roberts, Jeremy other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416527299 ISBN: 141652729X

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 389 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Eric Bischoff: Controversy Creates Cash (Wwe) used book

Eric Bischoff: Controversy Creates Cash (Wwe)

by Eric Bischoff, Jeremy Roberts other copies of this book

price: $2.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416527299 ISBN: 141652729X

Description: Fine. Book new with wear on dust jacket. GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Eric Bischoff: Controversy Creates Cash (Wwe) new book

Eric Bischoff: Controversy Creates Cash (Wwe)

by Bischoff, Eric; Roberts, Jeremy other copies of this book

price: $5.94

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment ISBN-13: 9781416527299 ISBN: 141652729X

Description: New. 141652729X SHIPS TODAY! ! BRAND NEW BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GIANTBOOKSALE, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Eric Bischoff: Controversy Creates Cash (Wwe) new book

Eric Bischoff: Controversy Creates Cash (Wwe)

by Eric Bischoff; Jeremy Roberts other copies of this book

price: $6.40

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Date Published: 2006-10-17 ISBN-13: 9781416527299 ISBN: 141652729X

Description: New. Brand New. Gift Condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Eric Bischoff: Controversy Creates Cash (Wwe) used book

Eric Bischoff: Controversy Creates Cash (Wwe)

by Bischoff, Eric; Roberts, Jeremy other copies of this book

price: $7.72

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416527299 ISBN: 141652729X

Description: Very Good in Used: Very Good jacket. Size: 7.42; 2006. World Wrestling Entertainment. Hardcover. Minor edge and corner wear. No store stamps, owner names, or other writings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lumahai Books, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

Eric Bischoff: Controversy Creates Cash (Wwe) used book

Eric Bischoff: Controversy Creates Cash (Wwe)

by Bischoff, Eric; Roberts, Jeremy other copies of this book

price: $7.72

Ships from HI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416527299 ISBN: 141652729X

Description: Very Good in Used: Very Good jacket. Size: 7.42; 2006. World Wrestling Entertainment. Hardcover. Minor edge and corner wear. No store stamps, owner names, or other writings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lumahai Books, HI, USA

Reliability: Best

Eric Bischoff: Controversy Creates Cash used book

Eric Bischoff: Controversy Creates Cash

by Bischoff, Eric; Roberts, Jeremy other copies of this book

price: $15.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, N.y. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416527299 ISBN: 141652729X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 9 1/2 h x 6 1/2w. Picture showing is of actual book not a stock photo. A real nice 389 page hard cover biography with dust jacket. A first edition, by Pocket Books, number sequence 1-10 present on copyright page. Bischoff, pro wrestling's most hated man, demonstrates how controversy helped both WCW and WWE. Eric gives the real numbers behind WCW's red ink-far lower than reported-and talks about how Turner Broadcasting's merger with Time Warner, and then Time Warner's merger ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Eric Bischoff: Controversy Creates Ca$H used book

Eric Bischoff: Controversy Creates Ca$H

by Bischoff, Eric And Jeremy Roberts other copies of this book

price: $16.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416527299 ISBN: 141652729X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "Beginning with his days as a salesman for Verne Gagne's American Wrestling Association, Bischoff takes readers behind the scenes of wrestling, writing about the inner workings of the business in a way never before revealed. He demonstrates how controversy helped both WCW and WWE. Eric gives the real numbers behind WCW's red ink-far lower than reported-and talks about how Turner Broadcasting's merger with Time Warner, and then Time Warner's merger ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

Eric Bischoff: Controversy Creates Cash (Wwe) used book

Eric Bischoff: Controversy Creates Cash (Wwe)

by Bischoff, Eric, Roberts, Jeremy other copies of this book

price: $26.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment ISBN-13: 9781416527299 ISBN: 141652729X

Description: Collectible-Very Good in Good jacket. FIRST EDITION hardcover; DJ Shelf Wear; Pencil Price First Page; Tight Spine; Very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Read It Again, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Eric Bischoff: Controversy Creates Cash (Wwe) used book

Eric Bischoff: Controversy Creates Cash (Wwe)

by Eric Bischoff, Jeremy Roberts other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment ISBN-13: 9781416527299 ISBN: 141652729X

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Eric Bischoff: Controversy Creates Cash (Wwe) used book

Eric Bischoff: Controversy Creates Cash (Wwe)

by Eric Bischoff, Jeremy Roberts other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416527299 ISBN: 141652729X

Description: Good. Cover wear, Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Eric Bischoff: Controversy Creates Cash (Wwe) used book

Eric Bischoff: Controversy Creates Cash (Wwe)

by Bischoff, Eric; Roberts, Jeremy other copies of this book

price: $3.22

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Date Published: 10/17/2006 ISBN-13: 9781416527299 ISBN: 141652729X

Description: Fair. 141652729X HAS NO DUST JACKET***HARDCOVER, GOOD CONDITION WITH MODERATE COSMETIC WEAR, PAGES CLEAN WITH NO HIGHLIGHTING/UNDERLINING/MARKS, BINDING TIGHT, NO MAJOR FLAWS, MAY HAVE REMAINDER MARK. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: ab bookco, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Eric Bischoff: Controversy Creates Cash (Wwe) used book

Eric Bischoff: Controversy Creates Cash (Wwe)

by Bischoff, Eric; Roberts, Jeremy other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment ISBN-13: 9781416527299 ISBN: 141652729X

Description: Good. 141652729X Visible shelf wear--may have some notes/markings on pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Controversy Creates Cash used book

Controversy Creates Cash

by Bischoff, Eric other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416527299 ISBN: 141652729X

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Controversy Creates Cash used book

Controversy Creates Cash

by Bischoff, Eric other copies of this book

price: $6.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Books Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416527299 ISBN: 141652729X

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Eric Bischoff Controversy Creates Cash new book

Eric Bischoff Controversy Creates Cash

by Bischoff, Eric & Jeremy Roberts other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416527299 ISBN: 141652729X

Description: New. 141652729X. NEW unread copy in as new condition, May have light shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! ; WWE; 1.42 x 9.21 x 6.06 Inches; 400 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Eric Bischoff: Controversy Creates Cash used book

Eric Bischoff: Controversy Creates Cash

by Bischoff, Eric other copies of this book

price: $20.64

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Books ISBN-13: 9781416527299 ISBN: 141652729X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Eric Bischoff: Controversy Creates Cash used book

Eric Bischoff: Controversy Creates Cash

by Bishoff, Eric other copies of this book

price: $21.61

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books, USA Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416527299 ISBN: 141652729X

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-over 4¾"-9¾" tall. 390 pages, b&w photos, colored photo insert. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Controversy Creates Cash new book

Controversy Creates Cash

by Bischoff, Eric other copies of this book

price: $23.07

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416527299 ISBN: 141652729X

Description: New. A personal account by the former WCW president describes how he was hired by Ted Turner to directly compete with the WWF, an assignment through which he recruited top talent before financial difficulties led to the WCW's takeover by Vince McMahon. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Controversy Creates Cash new book

Controversy Creates Cash

by Eric Bischoff, Jeremy Roberts other copies of this book

price: $31.10

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416527299 ISBN: 141652729X

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Controversy Creates Cash new book

Controversy Creates Cash

by Eric Bischoff; Jeremy Roberts other copies of this book

price: $33.06

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9781416527299 ISBN: 141652729X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Controversy Creates Cash new book

Controversy Creates Cash

other copies of this book

price: $43.39

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416527299 ISBN: 141652729X

Description: New. ISBN10: 141652729X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_DOWN_UNDER, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Eric Bischoff: Controversy Creates Cash (Wwe) used book

Eric Bischoff: Controversy Creates Cash (Wwe)

by Eric Bischoff other copies of this book

price: $45.06

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416527299 ISBN: 141652729X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Eric Bischoff: Controversy Creates Cash (Wwe) new book

Eric Bischoff: Controversy Creates Cash (Wwe)

by Eric Bischoff other copies of this book

price: $53.41

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: World Wrestling Entertainment Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781416527299 ISBN: 141652729X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Controversy Creates Cash new book

Controversy Creates Cash

by Eric Bischoff; Jeremy Roberts other copies of this book

price: $38.11

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pocket Books ISBN-13: 9781416527299 ISBN: 141652729X

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using International Priority Airmail. Delivery is typically 5-10 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Heavier and more expensive items have tracking number. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.