» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

Crimea: the Great Crimean War, 1854-1856

by Royle, Trevor other copies of this book

price: $10.85

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9781403964168 ISBN: 1403964165

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crimea: the Great Crimean War, 1854-1856 used book

Crimea: the Great Crimean War, 1854-1856

by Royle, Trevor other copies of this book

price: $10.85

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2-21-04 ISBN-13: 9781403964168 ISBN: 1403964165

Description: FINE. Crisp, clean, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers and a publisher's mark to one edge-Nice! 1.45 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Crimea: The Great Crimean War 1854-1856 new book

Crimea: The Great Crimean War 1854-1856

by Royle, Trevor other copies of this book

price: $33.60

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Palgrave MacMillan Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781403964168 ISBN: 1403964165

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 564 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Crimea: the Great Crimean War, 1854-1856 used book

Crimea: the Great Crimean War, 1854-1856

by Trevor Royle other copies of this book

price: $8.88

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781403964168 ISBN: 1403964165

Description: Acceptable. Unsquare spine; worn corners Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

Crimea: the Great Crimean War, 1854-1856 used book

Crimea: the Great Crimean War, 1854-1856

by Trevor Royle other copies of this book

price: $8.89

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781403964168 ISBN: 1403964165

Description: Good. Books have varying amounts of wear and highlighting. Usually ships within 24 hours in quality packaging. Satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nettextstore, NE, USA

Reliability: High

Crimea: the Great Crimean War, 1854-1856 used book

Crimea: the Great Crimean War, 1854-1856

by Trevor Royle other copies of this book

price: $8.89

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781403964168 ISBN: 1403964165

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Crimea: the Great Crimean War, 1854-1856 used book

Crimea: the Great Crimean War, 1854-1856

by Royle, Trevor other copies of this book

price: $8.89

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan ISBN-13: 9781403964168 ISBN: 1403964165

Description: Very Good. 1403964165 Item in very good condition and at a great price! Used texts may not include supplemental matieral. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SellBackYourBook, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Crimea: the Great Crimean War, 1854-1856 used book

Crimea: the Great Crimean War, 1854-1856

by Royle, Trevor other copies of this book

price: $10.73

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan ISBN-13: 9781403964168 ISBN: 1403964165

Description: Fine. 1403964165 Like New! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Crimea: the Great Crimean War 1854-1856 new book

Crimea: the Great Crimean War 1854-1856

by Royle, Trevor other copies of this book

price: $27.86

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781403964168 ISBN: 1403964165

Description: New. The war was a watershed in world history and pointed the way to what mass warfare would be like in the twentieth century. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Crimea: the Great Crimean War, 1854-1856 new book

Crimea: the Great Crimean War, 1854-1856

by Trevor Royle other copies of this book

price: $34.18

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Palgrave Macmillan Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781403964168 ISBN: 1403964165

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Crimea: the Great Crimean War, 1854-1856 new book

Crimea: the Great Crimean War, 1854-1856

by Royle, Trevor other copies of this book

price: $35.09

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781403964168 ISBN: 1403964165

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.