» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Prince of Darkness: Richard Perle: the Kingdom, the Power and the End of Empire in America used book

Prince of Darkness: Richard Perle: the Kingdom, the Power and the End of Empire in America

by Weisman, Alan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Union Square Press Date Published: 11/2007 ISBN-13: 9781402752308 ISBN: 140275230X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 291 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Prince of Darkness: Richard Perle: The Kingdom, the Power and the End of Empire in America used book

Prince of Darkness: Richard Perle: The Kingdom, the Power and the End of Empire in America

by Weisman, Alan other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Union Square Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781402752308 ISBN: 140275230X

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. A very nice copy. The pages are clean and unmarked. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 291 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kenneth Szabo, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Prince of Darkness: Richard Perle: the Kingdom, the Power & the End of Empire in America used book

Prince of Darkness: Richard Perle: the Kingdom, the Power & the End of Empire in America

by Alan Weisman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781402752308 ISBN: 140275230X

Description: Like New. Great Buy! Never Used. May Have a Publisher's Mark. We have over 3, 500, 000 Books Sold! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Smoky Mountain Books, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

Prince of Darkness: Richard Perle: the Kingdom, the Power & the End of Empire in America used book

Prince of Darkness: Richard Perle: the Kingdom, the Power & the End of Empire in America

by Alan Weisman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781402752308 ISBN: 140275230X

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Prince of Darkness: Richard Perle: the Kingdom, the Power & the End of Empire in America used book

Prince of Darkness: Richard Perle: the Kingdom, the Power & the End of Empire in America

by Alan Weisman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781402752308 ISBN: 140275230X

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Prince of Darkness: Richard Perle: the Kingdom, the Power & the End of Empire in America used book

Prince of Darkness: Richard Perle: the Kingdom, the Power & the End of Empire in America

by Alan Weisman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781402752308 ISBN: 140275230X

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Union Square Press Pub Date: 11/1/2007 Binding: Hardcover Pages: 304. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Prince of Darkness: Richard Perle: the Kingdom, the Power & the End of Empire in America used book

Prince of Darkness: Richard Perle: the Kingdom, the Power & the End of Empire in America

by Alan Weisman other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781402752308 ISBN: 140275230X

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

Prince of Darkness: Richard Perle: Alan Weisman (Hardcover, 2007) new book

Prince of Darkness: Richard Perle: Alan Weisman (Hardcover, 2007)

other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781402752308 ISBN: 140275230X

Description: BRAND_NEW. Brand new, never read, mint condition, fast shipping. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Landingzonebooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Prince of Darkness: Richard Perle: the Kingdom, the Power & the End of Empire in America used book

Prince of Darkness: Richard Perle: the Kingdom, the Power & the End of Empire in America

by Alan Weisman other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781402752308 ISBN: 140275230X

Description: Like New. 2007-Hardcover-May contain minor shelf-wear. Otherwise, volume un-read and in "As-New" condition. -Used-Like New-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Prince of Darkness: Richard Perle: the Kingdom, the Power & the End of Empire in America used book

Prince of Darkness: Richard Perle: the Kingdom, the Power & the End of Empire in America

by Alan Weisman other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781402752308 ISBN: 140275230X

Description: Good. 2007-Hardcover----Used-Good-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Prince of Darkness: Richard Perle: The Kingdom, the Power and the End of Empire in America new book

Prince of Darkness: Richard Perle: The Kingdom, the Power and the End of Empire in America

by Weisman, Alan other copies of this book

price: $3.93

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Union Square Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781402752308 ISBN: 140275230X

Description: New in fine dust jacket. Brand new. NO REMAINDER MARK. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 291 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: fbbooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Prince of Darkness: Richard Perle: the Kingdom, the Power & the End of Empire in America new book

Prince of Darkness: Richard Perle: the Kingdom, the Power & the End of Empire in America

by Alan Weisman other copies of this book

price: $3.95

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Union Square Press Date Published: 11/1/2007 ISBN-13: 9781402752308 ISBN: 140275230X

Description: New. Hardback w/ DJ. Enjoyable reading copy for your personal pleasure. This copy is nearly flawless! Dust jacket has barely noticeable shelf wear. You are buying a Book in NEW condition with very light shelf wear to include very light edge and corner wear. Buy it Now! ! ! As always, thank you for buying this book from International Book Source, YOUR ONE source FOR ALL your BOOK related NEEDS. Please remember to CHOOSE carefully how QUICKLY you would like to RECEIVE this material FAST, or ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: INTERNATIONAL BOOK SOURCE, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

Richard Perle, Prince of Darkness: the Kingdom, the Power & the End of Empire in America new book

Richard Perle, Prince of Darkness: the Kingdom, the Power & the End of Empire in America

by Weisman, Alan other copies of this book

price: $9.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling Publishing Company, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781402752308 ISBN: 140275230X

Description: New in New jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. New in New jacket. First printing, Sterling Publishing. Gift quality. Photos. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PDowning Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

Prince of Darkness: Richard Perle: the Kingdom, the Power & the End of Empire in America used book

Prince of Darkness: Richard Perle: the Kingdom, the Power & the End of Empire in America

by Alan Weisman other copies of this book

price: $9.69

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Union Square Press ISBN-13: 9781402752308 ISBN: 140275230X

Description: Very good. Book has been read. Pages are clean but the dust jacket/cover is slightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Prince of Darkness: Richard Perle: The Kingdom, the Power and the End of Empire in America new book

Prince of Darkness: Richard Perle: The Kingdom, the Power and the End of Empire in America

by Weisman, Alan other copies of this book

price: $9.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Union Square Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781402752308 ISBN: 140275230X

Description: New in new dust jacket. No Remainder Mark, No Damage, 100% satisfaction guaranteed. Ship twice daily. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 291 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Shomco, inc., TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Prince of Darkness: Richard Perle: the Kingdom, the Power & the End of Empire in America used book

Prince of Darkness: Richard Perle: the Kingdom, the Power & the End of Empire in America

by Alan Weisman other copies of this book

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Union Square Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781402752308 ISBN: 140275230X

Description: Fine in like new jacket. First Edition. First edition hardcover in like new jacket; no marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Prince of Darkness: Richard Perle-the Kingdom, the Power, and the End of Empire in America used book

Prince of Darkness: Richard Perle-the Kingdom, the Power, and the End of Empire in America

by Weisman, Alan other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Sterling First Edition 2007 ISBN-13: 9781402752308 ISBN: 140275230X

Description: Fine Hardcover in Fine Dustjacket. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. DJ in a clear protective cover. A critique of Richard Perle by a CBS News producer. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Elephant's Foot Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Prince of Darkness: Richard Perle: the Kingdom, the Power and the End of Empire in America used book

Prince of Darkness: Richard Perle: the Kingdom, the Power and the End of Empire in America

by Weisman, Alan other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Union Square Press, New York Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781402752308 ISBN: 140275230X

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The author probes neoconservative Richard Perle's questionable business dealings, meetings with Iraqi exiles such as Ahmed Chalabi and his unwavering support for preemptive war. Hardcover, 289 pp., photos, illustrated jacket. Excellent condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bob's Book Journey, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Prince (the) of Darkness: Richard Perle used book

Prince (the) of Darkness: Richard Perle

by Weisman, Alan other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781402752308 ISBN: 140275230X

Description: Weisman, Alan., Union Square Press, nd, c2007, 1st Edition, boards & cloth w/gilt spine titles, fine w/dj, 289 pp w/index, bibliogaphy & notes, B & W photographic illus., tall 8vo, "The Kingdom, The Power & the End of Empire in America" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Prince of Darkness: Richard Perle: the Kingdom, the Power & the End of Empire in America new book

Prince of Darkness: Richard Perle: the Kingdom, the Power & the End of Empire in America

by Alan Weisman other copies of this book

price: $12.67

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Union Square Press Date Published: 2007-11-01 ISBN-13: 9781402752308 ISBN: 140275230X

Description: New. HARDCOVER, BRAND NEW COPY, Perfect Shape, No Black Remainder Mark, 436-309. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Prince of Darkness: Richard Perle the Kingdom, the Power, and the End of Empire in America used book

Prince of Darkness: Richard Perle the Kingdom, the Power, and the End of Empire in America

by Weisman, Alan other copies of this book

price: $14.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Union Square Press, New York, NY Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781402752308 ISBN: 140275230X

Description: 20 B/W Photos. Fine/Fine. W/Dust Jacket 289pgs(Index) Clean, tight & bright. No ink names, tears, chips, foxing etc. Price unclipped. ISBN 140275230X. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

Prince of Darkness: Richard Perle: the Kingdom, the Power & the End of Empire in America new book

Prince of Darkness: Richard Perle: the Kingdom, the Power & the End of Empire in America

by Alan Weisman other copies of this book

price: $19.02

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Union Square Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781402752308 ISBN: 140275230X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Prince of Darkness: Richard Perle: The Kingdom, the Power and the End of Empire in America new book

Prince of Darkness: Richard Perle: The Kingdom, the Power and the End of Empire in America

by Weisman, Alan other copies of this book

list price: $24.95

our price: $21.21

you save: $3.74 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Union Square Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781402752308 ISBN: 140275230X

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 291 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Prince of Darkness: Richard Perle: the Kingdom, the Power, and the End of Empire in America new book

Prince of Darkness: Richard Perle: the Kingdom, the Power, and the End of Empire in America

by Weisman, Alan other copies of this book

price: $22.17

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Union Square Pr Date Published: 2007-11-01 ISBN-13: 9781402752308 ISBN: 140275230X

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781402752308. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Prince of Darkness: Richard Perle: the Kingdom, the Power & the End of Empire in America new book

Prince of Darkness: Richard Perle: the Kingdom, the Power & the End of Empire in America

by Alan Weisman other copies of this book

price: $24.85

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Union Square Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781402752308 ISBN: 140275230X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.