Your search: Books » ISBN: 1402075715
(20 available copies)
Page 1 of 1
Global Bifurcation Theory and Hilbert's Sixteenth Problem (Mathematics and Its Applications)
by
V. Gaiko
other copies of this book
Ships from
SURREY,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781402075711
ISBN: 1402075715
Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more
Global Bifurcation Theory and Hilbert's Sixteenth Problem
by
Gaiko, Valery A
other copies of this book
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781402075711
ISBN: 1402075715
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 204 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mathematics and Its Applications, 562. read more
Global Bifurcation Theory and Hilbert's Sixteenth Problem (Mathematics and Its Applications)
by
V. Gaiko
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 2003-09-30
ISBN-13: 9781402075711
ISBN: 1402075715
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Global Bifurcation Theory and Hilbert's Sixteenth Problem (Mathematics and Its Applications)
by
V. Gaiko
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 2003-09-30
ISBN-13: 9781402075711
ISBN: 1402075715
Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
3
seller information:
Name:
ExtremelyReliable ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Global Bifurcation Theory and Hilbert's Sixteenth Problem (Mathematics
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781402075711
ISBN: 1402075715
Description: Very Good. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark). Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
PROFILEBOOKS ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Global Bifurcation Theory and Hilbert's Sixteenth Problem (Mathematics
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781402075711
ISBN: 1402075715
Description: Fine. New Book but may have some shelf wear and remainder mark. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
PROFILEBOOKS ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Global Bifurcation Theory and Hilbert's Sixteenth Problem (Mathematics
other copies of this book
Ships from
FL,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781402075711
ISBN: 1402075715
Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
PROFILEBOOKS ,
FL,
USA
Reliability:
Global Bifurcation Theory and Hilbert's Sixteenth Problem (Mathematics and Its Applications)
by
Gaiko, V.
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
ISBN-13: 9781402075711
ISBN: 1402075715
Description: New. 1402075715. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
BookXpressNJ ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Global Bifurcation Theory and Hilbert*S Sixteenth Problem (Mathematics and Its Applications)
by
V. Gaiko,
other copies of this book
Ships from
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kluwer Academic Publishers
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781402075711
ISBN: 1402075715
Description: New in New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Knowledgetreebooks ,
VIC,
AUSTRALIA
Reliability:
Global Bifurcation Theory and Hilbert's Sixteenth Problem (Mathematics and Its Applications)
by
V. Gaiko
other copies of this book
Ships from
TX,
USA
Edition: 1st edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 2003-09-30
ISBN-13: 9781402075711
ISBN: 1402075715
Description: Very Good. 1402075715. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Found Books ,
TX,
USA
Reliability:
Global Bifurcation Theory and Hilbert*S Sixteenth Problem (Mathematics and Its Applications)
by
V. Gaiko,
other copies of this book
Ships from
INDIA
Edition: 1st
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kluwer Academic Publishers
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781402075711
ISBN: 1402075715
Description: New in New jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
Delhi Book Store ,
INDIA
Reliability:
Global Bifurcation Theory and Hilbert's Sixteenth Problem
by
Gaiko, Valery A
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781402075711
ISBN: 1402075715
Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mathematics and Its Applications, 562. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Shams ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Global Bifurcation Theory and Hilbert's Sixteenth Problem (Mathematics and Its Applications)
by
V. Gaiko
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781402075711
ISBN: 1402075715
Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Global Bifurcation Theory and Hilbert's Sixteenth
by
Gaiko, Valery A. And Gaiko, V.
other copies of this book
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: KLUWER ACADEMIC PUBL
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13: 9781402075711
ISBN: 1402075715
Description: New. This volume is devoted to the qualitative investigation of two-dimensional polynomial dynamical systems and is aimed at solving Hilbert's Sixteenth Problem on the maximum number and relative position of limit cycles. The author presents a global bifu... read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
Global Bifurcation Theory and Hilbert's Sixteenth Problem (Mathematics and Its Applications)
by
Gaiko, V.
other copies of this book
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Springer
ISBN-13: 9781402075711
ISBN: 1402075715
Description: Fair. 1402075715 Shows heavy use, highlights/marks present, no missing pages. Hardcover. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
5
seller information:
Name:
Paperleaf Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
Global Bifurcation Theory and Hilbert's Sixteenth Problem
by
V. Gaiko
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SPVU
ISBN-13: 9781402075711
ISBN: 1402075715
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 8-12 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Books Express USA ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Global Bifurcation Theory and Hilbert's Sixteenth Problem (Mathematics and Its Applications)
by
V. Gaiko
other copies of this book
Ships from
NJ,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9781402075711
ISBN: 1402075715
Description: New. Brand new book. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
A1Books ,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:
Global Bifurcation Theory and Hilbert's Sixteenth Problem
by
V. Gaiko
other copies of this book
Ships from
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
ISBN-13: 9781402075711
ISBN: 1402075715
Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
The Saint Bookstore ,
MERSEYSIDE,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
Global Bifurcation Theory and Hilbert's Sixteenth Problem
by
Gaiko, Valery A.
other copies of this book
Ships from
CO,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Kluwer Academic Publishers, Hingham, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781402075711
ISBN: 1402075715
Description: New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 204 pages. New in publishers shrinkwrap. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
technobookshop ,
CO,
USA
Reliability:
Global Bifurcation Theory and Hilbert's Sixteenth Problem
by
V. Gaiko
other copies of this book
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: SPVU
ISBN-13: 9781402075711
ISBN: 1402075715
Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 7-10 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Books Express ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.