» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Global Bifurcation Theory and Hilbert's Sixteenth Problem (Mathematics and Its Applications) new book

Global Bifurcation Theory and Hilbert's Sixteenth Problem (Mathematics and Its Applications)

by V. Gaiko other copies of this book

price: $136.75

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781402075711 ISBN: 1402075715

Description: New. BRAND NEW and ready for dispatch. Delivery normally within 4/7 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

Global Bifurcation Theory and Hilbert's Sixteenth Problem new book

Global Bifurcation Theory and Hilbert's Sixteenth Problem

by Gaiko, Valery A other copies of this book

price: $150.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781402075711 ISBN: 1402075715

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 204 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mathematics and Its Applications, 562. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Global Bifurcation Theory and Hilbert's Sixteenth Problem (Mathematics and Its Applications) new book

Global Bifurcation Theory and Hilbert's Sixteenth Problem (Mathematics and Its Applications)

by V. Gaiko other copies of this book

price: $151.32

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2003-09-30 ISBN-13: 9781402075711 ISBN: 1402075715

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Global Bifurcation Theory and Hilbert's Sixteenth Problem (Mathematics and Its Applications) new book

Global Bifurcation Theory and Hilbert's Sixteenth Problem (Mathematics and Its Applications)

by V. Gaiko other copies of this book

price: $167.12

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2003-09-30 ISBN-13: 9781402075711 ISBN: 1402075715

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Global Bifurcation Theory and Hilbert's Sixteenth Problem (Mathematics used book

Global Bifurcation Theory and Hilbert's Sixteenth Problem (Mathematics

other copies of this book

price: $50.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781402075711 ISBN: 1402075715

Description: Very Good. Book has never been used, but does show some signs of shelf wear, and other wear and tear, which may includes missing dust cover, light scuffs, tears, and very lightly bumped corners, light soil, may have yellowing from age and ink mark (remainder mark). Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Global Bifurcation Theory and Hilbert's Sixteenth Problem (Mathematics used book

Global Bifurcation Theory and Hilbert's Sixteenth Problem (Mathematics

other copies of this book

price: $51.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781402075711 ISBN: 1402075715

Description: Fine. New Book but may have some shelf wear and remainder mark. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Global Bifurcation Theory and Hilbert's Sixteenth Problem (Mathematics new book

Global Bifurcation Theory and Hilbert's Sixteenth Problem (Mathematics

other copies of this book

price: $52.24

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781402075711 ISBN: 1402075715

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Global Bifurcation Theory and Hilbert's Sixteenth Problem (Mathematics and Its Applications) new book

Global Bifurcation Theory and Hilbert's Sixteenth Problem (Mathematics and Its Applications)

by Gaiko, V. other copies of this book

price: $65.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer ISBN-13: 9781402075711 ISBN: 1402075715

Description: New. 1402075715. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Global Bifurcation Theory and Hilbert*S Sixteenth Problem (Mathematics and Its Applications) new book

Global Bifurcation Theory and Hilbert*S Sixteenth Problem (Mathematics and Its Applications)

by V. Gaiko, other copies of this book

price: $73.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kluwer Academic Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781402075711 ISBN: 1402075715

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

Global Bifurcation Theory and Hilbert's Sixteenth Problem (Mathematics and Its Applications) used book

Global Bifurcation Theory and Hilbert's Sixteenth Problem (Mathematics and Its Applications)

by V. Gaiko other copies of this book

price: $76.45

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2003-09-30 ISBN-13: 9781402075711 ISBN: 1402075715

Description: Very Good. 1402075715. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Global Bifurcation Theory and Hilbert*S Sixteenth Problem (Mathematics and Its Applications) new book

Global Bifurcation Theory and Hilbert*S Sixteenth Problem (Mathematics and Its Applications)

by V. Gaiko, other copies of this book

price: $77.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kluwer Academic Publishers Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781402075711 ISBN: 1402075715

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

Global Bifurcation Theory and Hilbert's Sixteenth Problem new book

Global Bifurcation Theory and Hilbert's Sixteenth Problem

by Gaiko, Valery A other copies of this book

price: $86.88

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781402075711 ISBN: 1402075715

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 208 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mathematics and Its Applications, 562. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Shams, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Global Bifurcation Theory and Hilbert's Sixteenth Problem (Mathematics and Its Applications) used book

Global Bifurcation Theory and Hilbert's Sixteenth Problem (Mathematics and Its Applications)

by V. Gaiko other copies of this book

price: $92.19

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781402075711 ISBN: 1402075715

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Global Bifurcation Theory and Hilbert's Sixteenth new book

Global Bifurcation Theory and Hilbert's Sixteenth

by Gaiko, Valery A. And Gaiko, V. other copies of this book

price: $111.46

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: KLUWER ACADEMIC PUBL Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781402075711 ISBN: 1402075715

Description: New. This volume is devoted to the qualitative investigation of two-dimensional polynomial dynamical systems and is aimed at solving Hilbert's Sixteenth Problem on the maximum number and relative position of limit cycles. The author presents a global bifu... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Global Bifurcation Theory and Hilbert's Sixteenth Problem (Mathematics and Its Applications) used book

Global Bifurcation Theory and Hilbert's Sixteenth Problem (Mathematics and Its Applications)

by Gaiko, V. other copies of this book

price: $128.55

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Springer ISBN-13: 9781402075711 ISBN: 1402075715

Description: Fair. 1402075715 Shows heavy use, highlights/marks present, no missing pages. Hardcover. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

Global Bifurcation Theory and Hilbert's Sixteenth Problem new book

Global Bifurcation Theory and Hilbert's Sixteenth Problem

by V. Gaiko other copies of this book

price: $133.83

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SPVU ISBN-13: 9781402075711 ISBN: 1402075715

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly imported from the UK using DHL or Royal Mail international mail WITH TRACKING NUMBER. Print on demand title. D elivery is typically 8-12 working days. Please do not select expedited shipping. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express USA, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Global Bifurcation Theory and Hilbert's Sixteenth Problem (Mathematics and Its Applications) new book

Global Bifurcation Theory and Hilbert's Sixteenth Problem (Mathematics and Its Applications)

by V. Gaiko other copies of this book

price: $156.47

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781402075711 ISBN: 1402075715

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Global Bifurcation Theory and Hilbert's Sixteenth Problem new book

Global Bifurcation Theory and Hilbert's Sixteenth Problem

by V. Gaiko other copies of this book

price: $162.13

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781402075711 ISBN: 1402075715

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

Global Bifurcation Theory and Hilbert's Sixteenth Problem new book

Global Bifurcation Theory and Hilbert's Sixteenth Problem

by Gaiko, Valery A. other copies of this book

price: $92.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kluwer Academic Publishers, Hingham, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781402075711 ISBN: 1402075715

Description: New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. 204 pages. New in publishers shrinkwrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: technobookshop, CO, USA

Reliability: Average

Global Bifurcation Theory and Hilbert's Sixteenth Problem new book

Global Bifurcation Theory and Hilbert's Sixteenth Problem

by V. Gaiko other copies of this book

price: $136.70

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: SPVU ISBN-13: 9781402075711 ISBN: 1402075715

Description: New. PLEASE NOTE: All books are promptly shipped from our UK warehouse using Royal Mail or DHL. International Priority mail for non-UK deliveries. Print on demand title. Delivery is typically 7-10 working days for UK delivery. Heavier or more expensive books are shipped with a TRACKING NUMBER. Professional and reliable bookseller (est.1987). read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.