Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning
Date Published: 2003-06-26
ISBN-13:9781401834807ISBN:1401834809
Description: Good. TWO BOOKS! 2004 Hardback, 2nd edition as pictured, with the Workbook accompany the text. workbook is unmarked, textbook has some highlights and marks. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Thomson Delmar Learning, Clifton Park, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13:9781401834807ISBN:1401834809
Description: Very Good. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 835 pages with index, Second edition; No CD; Color photographs, illustrations; Multi-Color text; Oversize/Heavy book; Textblock is tight with unmarked pages; Bright pictorial boards with modest shelf and edge wear including light rubbing; ....(This exciting full-color comprehensive text is designed to prepare dental assisting students to pass the DANB certification exam, as well as to manage the challenges of working in a dental office. This material will make ... read more
Edition: Second Edition
Binding: Hardback and CD-ROM
Publisher: Delmar
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13:9781401834807ISBN:1401834809
Description: BRAND NEW HARDBACK AND CD-ROM. 8 1/2 x 11. (864) this exciting full-color comprehensive resource is designed to prepare dental assisting learners to pass the danb certification exam, as well as to manage the challenges of working in the dental office. all of the learning elements that were so successful in the first edition have been retained in the new edition. new web activity boxes, new and updated content, and additional teaching supplements have been added to make this dynamic learning ... read more
Description: Fine. By Donna J. Phinney, Judy H. Halstead; ISBN: 1401834809; Pub. : Delmar Cengage Learning; Pub. Date: 2003-06-26; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 73.6 oz.; ISBN 1401834809. 2ND EDITION. PRACTICE SOFTWARE INCLUDED. Excellent condition. Appears to have been gently read, if at all. Same day and Saturday shipping, Excellent customer service. Order inquiries receive prompt attention. Check out our feedback! by Donna J. Phinney, Judy H. Halstead; ISBN: 1401834809; Pub. : Delmar Cengage Learning; Pub. ... read more
Description: Good. NO CD! ! ! NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING ON THIS BOOK! ! ! Quality text from a reliable seller. Speedy service! Choose EXPEDITED for fastest shipping! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning
Date Published: 2003-06-26
ISBN-13:9781401834807ISBN:1401834809
Description: Fair. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover is worn, mostly corners and binding. No CD. Acceptable. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning
Date Published: 2003-06-26
ISBN-13:9781401834807ISBN:1401834809
Description: Fair. Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover is worn, mostly corners and binding. No CD. Acceptable. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Delmar Cengage Learning
Date Published: 2003-06-26
ISBN-13:9781401834807ISBN:1401834809
Description: Very Good. Pages Unused! Book Leaves in 1 Business Day or Less! Leaves Same Day if Received by 2 pm EST! Cover has shelf wear. Contents Unused. Has school numbers on the outside edge of the pages. Very Good. read more
Description: Good. 1401834809 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Description: Good. 1401834809 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Description: Good. 1401834809 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Description: Very Good. 2nd Edition. 2003 Hardcover. Orders usually ship on or before next business day. May have highlighting. We send best copy available. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.