» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Toxic Fat: When Good Fat Turns Bad new book

Toxic Fat: When Good Fat Turns Bad

by Sears, Barry other copies of this book

price: $3.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9781401604295 ISBN: 1401604293

Description: New. 1401604293 New. Fast shipping from trusted wholesaler with many exclusive publisher contracts. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Sort Floor Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Toxic Fat: When Good Fat Turns Bad new book

Toxic Fat: When Good Fat Turns Bad

by Barry Sears other copies of this book

price: $6.64

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2008-09-30 ISBN-13: 9781401604295 ISBN: 1401604293

Description: New. BRAND NEW BOOK. Tight binding and clean pages, slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Beach Wood Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Toxic Fat: When Good Fat Turns Bad new book

Toxic Fat: When Good Fat Turns Bad

by Barry Sears other copies of this book

price: $7.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2008-09-30 ISBN-13: 9781401604295 ISBN: 1401604293

Description: New. Brand New and Unread! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Beans Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Toxic Fat: When Good Fat Turns Bad new book

Toxic Fat: When Good Fat Turns Bad

by Barry Sears other copies of this book

price: $8.25

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2008-09-30 ISBN-13: 9781401604295 ISBN: 1401604293

Description: New. BRAND NEW BOOK. Tight binding and clean pages, slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Beach Wood Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Toxic Fat: When Good Fat Turns Bad used book

Toxic Fat: When Good Fat Turns Bad

by Sears, Barry other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9781401604295 ISBN: 1401604293

Description: Fine. 1401604293 Damaged dust cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Treasures Christian Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

New-Toxic Fat: When Good Fat Turns Bad new book

New-Toxic Fat: When Good Fat Turns Bad

by Sears, Barry other copies of this book

price: $12.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781401604295 ISBN: 1401604293

Description: New in New jacket. Item is brand new from publisher overstock. May have Publishers remainder mark on the edge just to assure it is not returned to the store. Hardcover with dust jacket. Product Description: Toxic Fat: When Good Fat Turns Bad, provides a revolutionary new understanding of our current obesity epidemic by showing that it can be viewed as a form of cancer to be treated using the clinically proven pathway to change the expression of your genes using food as a drug to rid your body ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Toxic Fat: When Good Fat Turns Bad new book

Toxic Fat: When Good Fat Turns Bad

by Barry Sears other copies of this book

price: $15.27

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: book Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781401604295 ISBN: 1401604293

Description: Brand New. Brand new. Never read or owned. May have a remainder mark. 355 pages. 9.30 x 6.00 x 1.20 in. 20.8 oz. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More by the Rowe, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

Toxic Fat: When Good Fat Turns Bad new book

Toxic Fat: When Good Fat Turns Bad

by Barry Sears other copies of this book

price: $19.05

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781401604295 ISBN: 1401604293

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Toxic Fat: When Good Fat Turns Bad new book

Toxic Fat: When Good Fat Turns Bad

by Sears, Barry other copies of this book

price: $22.20

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 2008-09-30 ISBN-13: 9781401604295 ISBN: 1401604293

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781401604295. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

Toxic Fat: When Good Fat Turns Bad new book

Toxic Fat: When Good Fat Turns Bad

by Sears, Barry, Dr., Ph.D. other copies of this book

list price: $24.99

our price: $22.49

you save: $2.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781401604295 ISBN: 1401604293

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 355 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

Toxic Fat: When Good Fat Turns Bad new book

Toxic Fat: When Good Fat Turns Bad

by Barry Sears other copies of this book

price: $24.88

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781401604295 ISBN: 1401604293

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Toxic Fat: When Good Fat Turns Bad new book

Toxic Fat: When Good Fat Turns Bad

by Sears, Barry other copies of this book

price: $2.62

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson ISBN-13: 9781401604295 ISBN: 1401604293

Description: New. 1401604293 SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! NEW Book! May have remainder mark. Most orders ship within 1 BUSINESS DAY with ORDER CONFIRMATION. Great Book at a Great Value! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book-a-lot, TN, USA

Reliability: High

Toxic Fat: When Good Fat Turns Bad used book

Toxic Fat: When Good Fat Turns Bad

by Barry Sears other copies of this book

price: $2.65

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781401604295 ISBN: 1401604293

Description: Acceptable in Acceptable jacket. The book is clean but may have highlights. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BooksForGoodwillGetJobs, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Toxic Fat: When Good Fat Turns Bad used book

Toxic Fat: When Good Fat Turns Bad

by Sears, Barry other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781401604295 ISBN: 1401604293

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Toxic Fat: When Good Fat Turns Bad used book

Toxic Fat: When Good Fat Turns Bad

by Sears, Barry other copies of this book

price: $5.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781401604295 ISBN: 1401604293

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Toxic Fat: When Good Fat Turns Bad used book

Toxic Fat: When Good Fat Turns Bad

by Sears, Barry other copies of this book

price: $8.50

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781401604295 ISBN: 1401604293

Description: VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Barn, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Toxic Fat: When Good Fat Turns Bad used book

Toxic Fat: When Good Fat Turns Bad

by Sears, Barry other copies of this book

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781401604295 ISBN: 1401604293

Description: Very Good jacket. Minor wear. Text is clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Toxic Fat: When Good Fat Turns Bad new book

Toxic Fat: When Good Fat Turns Bad

by Barry Sears other copies of this book

price: $12.55

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781401604295 ISBN: 1401604293

Description: New. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Toxic Fat: When Good Fat Turns Bad new book

Toxic Fat: When Good Fat Turns Bad

by Sears, Barry other copies of this book

price: $12.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781401604295 ISBN: 1401604293

Description: New. Book is unread, as issued from the publisher. We are the Twin Cities' largest independent book store. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Magers and Quinn Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

Toxic Fat: When Good Fat Turns Bad new book

Toxic Fat: When Good Fat Turns Bad

by Barry Sears other copies of this book

price: $13.02

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781401604295 ISBN: 1401604293

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

Toxic Fat: When Good Fat Turns Bad used book

Toxic Fat: When Good Fat Turns Bad

by Sears, Barry other copies of this book

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Thomas Nelson Publishers ISBN-13: 9781401604295 ISBN: 1401604293

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Toxic Fat: When Good Fat Turns Bad used book

Toxic Fat: When Good Fat Turns Bad

by Sears, Barry other copies of this book

price: $17.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: Jan 1 2008 ISBN-13: 9781401604295 ISBN: 1401604293

Description: As New. 1401604293. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Toxic Fat: When Good Fat Turns Bad new book

Toxic Fat: When Good Fat Turns Bad

by Sears, Barry other copies of this book

price: $17.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: Jan 1 2008 ISBN-13: 9781401604295 ISBN: 1401604293

Description: New. 1401604293. NEW unread copy, May have light shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

Toxic Fat: When Good Fat Turns Bad new book

Toxic Fat: When Good Fat Turns Bad

by Sears, Barry other copies of this book

price: $18.73

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Inc Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781401604295 ISBN: 1401604293

Description: Sears provides a revolutionary new understanding of the current obesity epidemic by showing that it can be viewed as a form of cancer to be treated using food as a drug to rid the body of toxic fat. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Toxic Fat: When Good Fat Turns Bad new book

Toxic Fat: When Good Fat Turns Bad

by Barry Sears other copies of this book

price: $18.81

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781401604295 ISBN: 1401604293

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.