Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781401323257ISBN:1401323251
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 206 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. Like new, pristine, gift quality copy. No marks or shelfwear. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2008-04-08
ISBN-13:9781401323257ISBN:1401323251
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Dust jacket shows some shelf wear. No highlighting or underlining. Remainder mark on bottom page edge. Unforgettable and true! read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781401323257ISBN:1401323251
Description: New in new dust jacket. Mint copy in mint DJ, unmarked WE SHIP SAME-DAY, free tracking, careful wrapping. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 206 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781401323257ISBN:1401323251
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. (A24_5/9)Book is in good condition. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 206 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books, New York, N Y
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781401323257ISBN:1401323251
Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 206 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781401323257ISBN:1401323251
Description: New. Items ship once payments have cleared. Media mail 5-8 days Priority 2-3 days and international orders may be subject to customs clearance procedures which can cause delays. Seasonal delays can occur in postal system. All items ship within 24 hours of receiving payment. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781401323257ISBN:1401323251
Description: New in new dust jacket. Book is new. Looks like never read. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 206 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781401323257ISBN:1401323251
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 206 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2008-04-08
ISBN-13:9781401323257ISBN:1401323251
Description: Like New in Like New jacket. First Edition. Hardcover. Like new cover and text. Like new dust jacket with very minor shelfwear. Near Fine condition. Beautiful book. read more
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781401323257ISBN:1401323251
Description: New in new dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 206 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. First Edition. Great gift! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2008-04-10
ISBN-13:9781401323257ISBN:1401323251
Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781401323257. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781401323257ISBN:1401323251
Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781401323257ISBN:1401323251
Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 206 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781401323257ISBN:1401323251
Description: New in new dust jacket. Perfect. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 206 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.