Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 09/2008
ISBN-13:9781401301613ISBN:1401301614
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 433 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Voice
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781401301613ISBN:1401301614
Description: Very Good. DJ/cover shows slight wear. Light soiling on sides of book. Otherwise, pages are clean and unmarked. Otherwise, in like new condition. Good reading copy. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Description: Good. 1401301614 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Description: Good. 1401301614 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Description: Good. 1401301614 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Description: Good. 1401301614 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Description: Good. 1401301614 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Description: Good. 1401301614 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Description: Good. 1401301614 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Description: Good. 1401301614 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more
Description: Like New. 2008-Hardcover-May contain minor shelf-wear. Otherwise, volume un-read and in "As-New" condition. -Used-Like New-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more
Edition: Stated First Edition; First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Voice, New York
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781401301613ISBN:1401301614
Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. 9781401301613. Book is Very Good. Stated First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Few small bottom page end bumps with a few having very small attached 1/8 inch or less tears at bump site. Very slight spine end crimps. Few page top corner tips and top edges slight bumps or bend marks. DJ is very good. Very light bumping to DJ cover corners and edges. Light DJ top spine end bumps. DJ top edges ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Voice
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781401301613ISBN:1401301614
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. **Stated First Edition Hardcover With Dust Jacket. Some Shelf Wear To The Edges/Corners Of The Dust Jacket. Clean Pages. Great Customer Service. We Stand Behind All Of Our Products. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Hyperion Books
Date Published: 2008
ISBN-13:9781401301613ISBN:1401301614
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Tight binding with clean pages. Almost new. Edges of pages have small stains. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 433 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.