» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
One Fifth Avenue used book

One Fifth Avenue

by Bushnell, Candace other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 09/2008 ISBN-13: 9781401301613 ISBN: 1401301614

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 433 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

One Fifth Avenue used book

One Fifth Avenue

by Candace Bushnell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Voice Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781401301613 ISBN: 1401301614

Description: Good. DJ shows slight wear. Rough edge on bottom near spine due to binding error. Pages are clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Kentucky Book Supply, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

One Fifth Avenue used book

One Fifth Avenue

by Candace Bushnell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Voice Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781401301613 ISBN: 1401301614

Description: Very Good. DJ/cover shows slight wear. Light soiling on sides of book. Otherwise, pages are clean and unmarked. Otherwise, in like new condition. Good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Central Kentucky Book Supply, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

One Fifth Avenue used book

One Fifth Avenue

by Candace Bushnell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Voice Date Published: 2008-09-22 ISBN-13: 9781401301613 ISBN: 1401301614

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

One Fifth Avenue used book

One Fifth Avenue

by Candace Bushnell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books ISBN-13: 9781401301613 ISBN: 1401301614

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

One Fifth Avenue used book

One Fifth Avenue

by Candace Bushnell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781401301613 ISBN: 1401301614

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

One Fifth Avenue used book

One Fifth Avenue

by Candace Bushnell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781401301613 ISBN: 1401301614

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

One Fifth Avenue used book

One Fifth Avenue

by Candace Bushnell other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Voice Date Published: 2008-09-22 ISBN-13: 9781401301613 ISBN: 1401301614

Description: Like New. Library Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

One Fifth Avenue used book

One Fifth Avenue

by Bushnell, Candace other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781401301613 ISBN: 1401301614

Description: Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 433 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

One Fifth Avenue used book

One Fifth Avenue

by Bushnell, Candace other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Voice ISBN-13: 9781401301613 ISBN: 1401301614

Description: Good. 1401301614 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

One Fifth Avenue used book

One Fifth Avenue

by Bushnell, Candace other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Voice ISBN-13: 9781401301613 ISBN: 1401301614

Description: Good. 1401301614 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

One Fifth Avenue used book

One Fifth Avenue

by Bushnell, Candace other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Voice ISBN-13: 9781401301613 ISBN: 1401301614

Description: Good. 1401301614 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

One Fifth Avenue used book

One Fifth Avenue

by Bushnell, Candace other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Voice ISBN-13: 9781401301613 ISBN: 1401301614

Description: Good. 1401301614 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

One Fifth Avenue used book

One Fifth Avenue

by Bushnell, Candace other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Voice ISBN-13: 9781401301613 ISBN: 1401301614

Description: Good. 1401301614 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

One Fifth Avenue used book

One Fifth Avenue

by Bushnell, Candace other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Voice ISBN-13: 9781401301613 ISBN: 1401301614

Description: Good. 1401301614 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

One Fifth Avenue used book

One Fifth Avenue

by Bushnell, Candace other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Voice ISBN-13: 9781401301613 ISBN: 1401301614

Description: Good. 1401301614 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

One Fifth Avenue used book

One Fifth Avenue

by Bushnell, Candace other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Voice ISBN-13: 9781401301613 ISBN: 1401301614

Description: Good. 1401301614 Former library item may have library binding and show stamps, stickers or other marks. Items not meeting quality expectations may be returned. Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: B-Logistics, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

One Fifth Avenue used book

One Fifth Avenue

by Candace Bushnell other copies of this book

price: $2.79

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Voice Date Published: 2008-09-22 ISBN-13: 9781401301613 ISBN: 1401301614

Description: Very Good in yes jacket. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

One Fifth Avenue new book

One Fifth Avenue

by Bushnell, Candace other copies of this book

price: $2.89

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781401301613 ISBN: 1401301614

Description: New in new dust jacket. Brand new. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 433 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Joanne Weissman, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

One Fifth Avenue used book

One Fifth Avenue

by Candace Bushnell other copies of this book

price: $2.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401301613 ISBN: 1401301614

Description: Like New. 2008-Hardcover-May contain minor shelf-wear. Otherwise, volume un-read and in "As-New" condition. -Used-Like New-Hall Street Books proudly ships from Brooklyn, NY. All orders are processed and shipped within 24 hours, M-F. 100% money back No-Worry guarantee with expedited delivery and delivery confirmation available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Hall Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

One Fifth Avenue used book

One Fifth Avenue

by Bushnell, Candace other copies of this book

price: $4.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Ed. /First Printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781401301613 ISBN: 1401301614

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 433 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Open Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

One Fifth Avenue used book

One Fifth Avenue

by Bushnell, Candace other copies of this book

price: $8.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Stated First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Voice, New York Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781401301613 ISBN: 1401301614

Description: Very Good in Very Good DJ. 9781401301613. Book is Very Good. Stated First Edition with complete number line. Clean and unmarked text. Tight and sturdy binding. Appears book never read. Few small bottom page end bumps with a few having very small attached 1/8 inch or less tears at bump site. Very slight spine end crimps. Few page top corner tips and top edges slight bumps or bend marks. DJ is very good. Very light bumping to DJ cover corners and edges. Light DJ top spine end bumps. DJ top edges ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Never Enough Stuff, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

One Fifth Avenue used book

One Fifth Avenue

by Bushnell, Candace other copies of this book

price: $9.18

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Excellent Condition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781401301613 ISBN: 1401301614

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 433 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BookLady, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

One Fifth Avenue used book

One Fifth Avenue

by Candace Bushnell other copies of this book

price: $9.47

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Voice Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781401301613 ISBN: 1401301614

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. First Edition. **Stated First Edition Hardcover With Dust Jacket. Some Shelf Wear To The Edges/Corners Of The Dust Jacket. Clean Pages. Great Customer Service. We Stand Behind All Of Our Products. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FrogPrinceBooks, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

One Fifth Avenue used book

One Fifth Avenue

by Bushnell, Candace other copies of this book

price: $10.60

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781401301613 ISBN: 1401301614

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Tight binding with clean pages. Almost new. Edges of pages have small stains. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 433 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: viveka books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.

YOU MIGHT LIKE ...
Lipstick Jungle

Lipstick Jungle

by Candace Bushnell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Chasing Harry Winston

Chasing Harry Winston

by Lauren Weisberger

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Road

Road

by Cormac McCarthy

see all from $3.49!

new only from $4.67!

Suite Francaise

Suite Francaise

by Irene Nemirovsky

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!

Sex and the City

Sex and the City

by C Bushnell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $2.00!

Four Blondes

Four Blondes

by Candace Bushnell

see all from $1.99!

new only from $1.99!