» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

available COPIES

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
Grand Slam, the: Bobby Jones, America, and the Story of Golf used book

Grand Slam, the: Bobby Jones, America, and the Story of Golf

by Mark Frost other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401301088 ISBN: 1401301088

Description: Fair. Purchasing this item supports Pierce County libraries. Thriftbooks and PCL have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Grand Slam: Bobby Jones, America, and the Story of Golf used book

The Grand Slam: Bobby Jones, America, and the Story of Golf

by Frost, Mark other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401301088 ISBN: 1401301088

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 512 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Grand Slam, the: Bobby Jones, America, and the Story of Golf used book

Grand Slam, the: Bobby Jones, America, and the Story of Golf

by Mark Frost other copies of this book

price: $3.98

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2004-11-03 ISBN-13: 9781401301088 ISBN: 1401301088

Description: Very Good. A stated first edition, first printing with full number line. A few slightly folded page corners. Binding is tight and square. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Text is clean and bright. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

Grand Slam, the: Bobby Jones, America, and the Story of Golf used book

Grand Slam, the: Bobby Jones, America, and the Story of Golf

by Frost, Mark other copies of this book

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401301088 ISBN: 1401301088

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 9.6 x 5.6 x 1.6. Nice Firm Clean copy! 512 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

Grand Slam: Bobby Jones, America and the Story of Golf used book

Grand Slam: Bobby Jones, America and the Story of Golf

by Frost, Mark other copies of this book

price: $5.97

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HYPERION Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401301088 ISBN: 1401301088

Description: Vg/vg. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Grand Slam: Bobby Jones, America, and the Story of Golf used book

The Grand Slam: Bobby Jones, America, and the Story of Golf

by Frost, Mark other copies of this book

price: $7.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401301088 ISBN: 1401301088

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lofthouse Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

Grand Slam: Bobby Jones, America, and the Story of Golf used book

Grand Slam: Bobby Jones, America, and the Story of Golf

by Frost, Mark other copies of this book

price: $7.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2004-11-03 ISBN-13: 9781401301088 ISBN: 1401301088

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Cracked Book, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

Grand Slam, the: Bobby Jones, America, and the Story of Golf used book

Grand Slam, the: Bobby Jones, America, and the Story of Golf

by Mark Frost other copies of this book

price: $9.92

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2004-11-03 ISBN-13: 9781401301088 ISBN: 1401301088

Description: Good. A former library book in protective mylar cover with the usual library markings. (Even though we list all former library books as only good, most are Good+ or VG condition! ) No writing or highlighting noted inside. Most books have only expected handling, reading, shelving wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BD Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The Grand Slam, Bobby Jones, America, and the Story of Golf used book

The Grand Slam, Bobby Jones, America, and the Story of Golf

by Frost, Mark other copies of this book

price: $12.75

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401301088 ISBN: 1401301088

Description: As New in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Stated First Edition; clean and tight, mild chipping to the dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Turn the Page Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Grand Slam Bobby Jones, America, and the Game of Golf used book

Grand Slam Bobby Jones, America, and the Game of Golf

by Frost, Mark other copies of this book

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth/Boards Publisher: Hyperion, New York, NY Date Published: (2004) ISBN-13: 9781401301088 ISBN: 1401301088

Description: Black & White Photographs. F/VG. Sm 4to., 494 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Riverow Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The Grand Slam: Bobby Jones, America, and the Story of Golf used book

The Grand Slam: Bobby Jones, America, and the Story of Golf

other copies of this book

price: $14.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401301088 ISBN: 1401301088

Description: Very good. By Mark Frost; ISBN: 1401301088; Pub. : Hyperion; Pub. Date: 03 November, 2004; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 27.52 oz.; SOFTCOVER-COLLECTIBLE: Advance uncorrected proof edition. This book has been gently read, if at all. Very slight wear on cover, all else is just like new. by Mark Frost; ISBN: 1401301088; Pub. : Hyperion; Pub. Date: 03 November, 2004; Media: Hardcover; Weight: 27.52 oz.; SOFTCOVER-COLLECTIBLE: Advance uncorrected proof edition. This book has been gently read, if at ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marin Media Exchange, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Grand Slam, the: Bobby Jones, America, and the Story of Golf new book

Grand Slam, the: Bobby Jones, America, and the Story of Golf

by Mark Frost other copies of this book

price: $22.62

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 03 November, 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401301088 ISBN: 1401301088

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Grand Slam: Bobby Jones, America, and the Story of Golf used book

The Grand Slam: Bobby Jones, America, and the Story of Golf

by Mark Frost other copies of this book

price: $25.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion, New York, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401301088 ISBN: 1401301088

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. Biography/Sports/Georgia The Grand Slam: Bobby Jones, America, and the Story of Golf. A natural, self-taught player, Jones had made his debut at the U.S. Amateur Championship at the age of fourteen. But for the next seven years, Jones struggled in major championships, and not until he turned twenty-one in 1923 did he begin to harness his immense talent. What the world didn't know was that throughout his entire playing career the intensely private Jones had longed to ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books About the South, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Grand Slam: Bobby Jones, America, and the Story of Golf new book

The Grand Slam: Bobby Jones, America, and the Story of Golf

by Frost, Mark other copies of this book

price: $26.24

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books Date Published: 2004-10-03 ISBN-13: 9781401301088 ISBN: 1401301088

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781401301088. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Grand Slam: Bobby Jones, America, and the Story of Golf new book

The Grand Slam: Bobby Jones, America, and the Story of Golf

by Mark Frost other copies of this book

price: $29.86

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401301088 ISBN: 1401301088

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

Grand Slam, the: Bobby Jones, America, and the Story of Golf used book

Grand Slam, the: Bobby Jones, America, and the Story of Golf

other copies of this book

price: $30.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401301088 ISBN: 1401301088

Description: Fine; Collectible. Collectible stated 1st US Edition (2004, HC), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Grand Slam: Bobby Jones, America, and the Story of Golf used book

The Grand Slam: Bobby Jones, America, and the Story of Golf

by Mark Frost other copies of this book

price: $43.79

Ships from IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401301088 ISBN: 1401301088

Description: Acceptable. 2004 Hardcover. Jacket torn and sellotaped. Keywords: "Subjects-Biography-General, Subjects-Biography-Sport-Golf, Subjects-Sports, Hobbies & Games-General, Subjects-Sports, Hobbies & Games-Reference-History of Sports, Subjects-Sports, Ho" Not a first edition copy. All books in stock. We ship daily from our warehouse. Over 200, 000 customers served online! Our feedback reflects our service...."Fast delivery, great seller", "Fantastic, came right away and was in perfect condition- ... read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Kennys.ie, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

Grand Slam, the: Bobby Jones, America, and the Story of Golf used book

Grand Slam, the: Bobby Jones, America, and the Story of Golf

by Mark Frost other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401301088 ISBN: 1401301088

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket included. Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Grand Slam, the: Bobby Jones, America, and the Story of Golf used book

Grand Slam, the: Bobby Jones, America, and the Story of Golf

by Mark Frost other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401301088 ISBN: 1401301088

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

Grand Slam, the: Bobby Jones, America, and the Story of Golf used book

Grand Slam, the: Bobby Jones, America, and the Story of Golf

by Mark Frost other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781401301088 ISBN: 1401301088

Description: Good. We here at Elistics have a 100% satisfacion guarantee. Thank you for your business. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elistics, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Grand Slam, the: Bobby Jones, America, and the Story of Golf used book

Grand Slam, the: Bobby Jones, America, and the Story of Golf

by Mark Frost other copies of this book

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781401301088 ISBN: 1401301088

Description: Very Good. In great shape, may have light wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Discount Books, NV, USA

Reliability: High

Grand Slam, the: Bobby Jones, America, and the Story of Golf used book

Grand Slam, the: Bobby Jones, America, and the Story of Golf

by Frost, Mark other copies of this book

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Hyperion ISBN-13: 9781401301088 ISBN: 1401301088

Description: Very Good. 1401301088 Very Good! May have ink on book edge and or/ very light shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Grand Slam: Bobby Jones, America, and the Story of Golf used book

The Grand Slam: Bobby Jones, America, and the Story of Golf

by Frost, Mark other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion Books, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401301088 ISBN: 1401301088

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookstall, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The Grand Slam: Bobby Jones, America, and the Story of Golf used book

The Grand Slam: Bobby Jones, America, and the Story of Golf

by Mark Frost other copies of this book

price: $12.50

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9781401301088 ISBN: 1401301088

Description: Like New. 2004 Hardcover. Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

Grand Slam, the: Bobby Jones, America, and the Story of Golf used book

Grand Slam, the: Bobby Jones, America, and the Story of Golf

by Frost, Mark other copies of this book

price: $14.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hyperion, New York Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781401301088 ISBN: 1401301088

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 9781401301088. 1.6 x 9.6 x 5.6 Inches; 512 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Basset Books LLC, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.